WKA/Elf Constructor’s Championship

April 2-4, 1999 – Phoenix, Arizona

Courtesy of Pete Muller – All this information is courtesy of Mark Weaverling.


WKA Magazine-1999-Constructors Championship-Phoenix




Qualifying results for the WKA Constructor’s Championship Series by Elf, Junior North America:

Ps. No. Driver Chassis/Engine/Tires Lap Time M.P.H.
1 8 Michael McDowell (AZ) Top/Comer/B'stone 36.287 47.521
2 2 Colin Fleming (CA) Kosmik/Vortex/B'stone 36.372 47.410
3 19 JJ Langan (CA) CRG/CRG/Vega 36.374 47.407
4 29 Johnny Amba Gillard/Parilla/B'stone 36.593 47.124
5 85 Travis Irving (CA) Tony/Vortex/B'stone 36.621 47.088
6 39 Josh Weber KGB/Vortex/B'stone 36.692 46.997
7 28 Adam Peccorari (PA) Top/Comer/B'stone 36.735 46.942
8 5 Matt Jaskol Tony/Vortex/B'stone 36.776 46.889
9 43 Chris Siegle Margay/Parilla/B'stone 36.781 46.883
10 10 Benny Moon (CA) Emmick/Comer/B'stone 36.897 46.736
11 49 Jesse Mason (CAN) Wilson/Stark/B'stone 37.397 46.111
12 24 Sean Mcintosh BRM/CRG/B'stone 37.653 45.797



Heat 1 results for the WKA Constructor’s Championship Series by Elf, Junior North America:

Ps. Ql. No. Driver Chassis/Engine/Tires
1 2 2 Colin Fleming (CA) Kosmik/Vortex/B'stone
2 3 19 JJ Langan (CA) CRG/CRG/Vega
3 1 8 Michael McDowell (AZ) Top/Comer/B'stone
4 6 39 Josh Weber KGB/Vortex/B'stone
5 5 85 Travis Irving (CA) Tony/Vortex/B'stone
6 9 43 Chris Siegle Margay/Parilla/B'stone
7 8 5 Matt Jaskol Tony/Vortex/B'stone
8 7 28 Adam Peccorari (PA) Top/Comer/B'stone
9 10 10 Benny Moon (CA) Emmick/Comer/B'stone
10 12 24 Sean Mcintosh BRM/CRG/B'stone
11 11 49 Jesse Mason (CAN) Wilson/Stark/B'stone
12 4 29 Johnny Amba Gillard/Parilla/B'stone



Heat 2 results for the WKA Constructor’s Championship Series by Elf, Junior North America:

Ps. Ql. No. Driver Chassis/Engine/Tires
1 1 8 Michael McDowell (AZ) Top/Comer/B'stone
2 2 2 Colin Fleming (CA) Kosmik/Vortex/B'stone
3 6 39 Josh Weber KGB/Vortex/B'stone
4 7 28 Adam Peccorari (PA) Top/Comer/B'stone
5 5 85 Travis Irving (CA) Tony/Vortex/B'stone
6 8 5 Matt Jaskol Tony/Vortex/B'stone
7 4 29 Johnny Amba Gillard/Parilla/B'stone
8 11 49 Jesse Mason (CAN) Wilson/Stark/B'stone
9 12 24 Sean Mcintosh BRM/CRG/B'stone
10 10 10 Benny Moon (CA) Emmick/Comer/B'stone
11 3 19 JJ Langan (CA) CRG/CRG/Vega
12 9 43 Chris Siegle Margay/Parilla/B'stone



Heat 3 results for the WKA Constructor’s Championship Series by Elf, Junior North America:

Ps. Ql. No. Driver Chassis/Engine/Tires
1 2 2 Colin Fleming (CA) Kosmik/Vortex/B'stone
2 1 8 Michael McDowell (AZ) Top/Comer/B'stone
3 8 5 Matt Jaskol Tony/Vortex/B'stone
4 3 19 JJ Langan (CA) CRG/CRG/Vega
5 4 29 Johnny Amba Gillard/Parilla/B'stone
6 6 39 Josh Weber KGB/Vortex/B'stone
7 7 28 Adam Peccorari (PA) Top/Comer/B'stone
8 9 43 Chris Siegle Margay/Parilla/B'stone
9 5 85 Travis Irving (CA) Tony/Vortex/B'stone
10 10 10 Benny Moon (CA) Emmick/Comer/B'stone
11 12 24 Sean Mcintosh BRM/CRG/B'stone
12 11 49 Jesse Mason (CAN) Wilson/Stark/B'stone



Starting grid for Final #1, Junior North America:

Ps. No. Driver Chassis/Engine/Tires
1 2 Colin Fleming (CA) Kosmik/Vortex/B'stone
2 8 Michael McDowell (AZ) Top/Comer/B'stone
3 39 Josh Weber KGB/Vortex/B'stone
4 5 Matt Jaskol Tony/Vortex/B'stone
5 19 JJ Langan (CA) CRG/CRG/Vega
6 85 Travis Irving (CA) Tony/Vortex/B'stone
7 28 Adam Peccorari (PA) Top/Comer/B'stone
8 29 Johnny Amba Gillard/Parilla/B'stone
9 43 Chris Siegle Margay/Parilla/B'stone
10 10 Benny Moon (CA) Emmick/Comer/B'stone
11 24 Sean Mcintosh BRM/CRG/B'stone
12 49 Jesse Mason (CAN) Wilson/Stark/B'stone



Final 1 results for the WKA Constructor’s Championship Series by Elf, Junior North America:

Ps. Ql. No. Driver Chassis/Engine/Tires
1 2 2 Colin Fleming (CA) Kosmik/Vortex/B'stone
2 8 5 Matt Jaskol Tony/Vortex/B'stone
3 1 8 Michael McDowell (AZ) Top/Comer/B'stone
4 6 39 Josh Weber KGB/Vortex/B'stone
5 3 19 JJ Langan (CA) CRG/CRG/Vega
6 5 85 Travis Irving (CA) Tony/Vortex/B'stone
7 4 29 Johnny Amba Gillard/Parilla/B'stone
8 10 10 Benny Moon (CA) Emmick/Comer/B'stone
9 11 49 Jesse Mason (CAN) Wilson/Stark/B'stone
10 12 24 Sean Mcintosh BRM/CRG/B'stone
11 9 43 Chris Siegle Margay/Parilla/B'stone
12 7 28 Adam Peccorari (PA) Top/Comer/B'stone



Final 2 results for the WKA Constructor’s Championship Series by Elf, Junior North America:

Ps. Ql. No. Driver Chassis/Engine/Tires
1 2 2 Colin Fleming (CA) Kosmik/Vortex/B'stone
2 1 8 Michael McDowell (AZ) Top/Comer/B'stone
3 11 49 Jesse Mason (CAN) Wilson/Stark/B'stone
4 6 39 Josh Weber KGB/Vortex/B'stone
5 9 43 Chris Siegle Margay/Parilla/B'stone
6 8 5 Matt Jaskol Tony/Vortex/B'stone
7 3 19 JJ Langan (CA) CRG/CRG/Vega
8 7 28 Adam Peccorari (PA) Top/Comer/B'stone
9 12 24 Sean Mcintosh BRM/CRG/B'stone
10 4 29 Johnny Amba Gillard/Parilla/B'stone
11 10 10 Benny Moon (CA) Emmick/Comer/B'stone
12 5 85 Travis Irving (CA) Tony/Vortex/B'stone


Top



Qualifying results for the WKA Constructor’s Championship Series by Elf, Formula A:

Ps. No. Driver Chassis/Engine/Tires Lap Time M.P.H.
1 26 Brandon Whitt (CA) Margay/Ital/Dunlop 35.797 48.172
2 2 Carlo Avila (MEX) CRG/CRG/Vega 36.015 47.880
3 36 Derek Powell (FL) Haase/Vortex/B'stone 36.191 47.647
4 37 Joey Collins (CA) Margay/Ital/B'stone 36.274 47.538
5 4 Jonathan Urlin (CDN) Wilson/Parilla/B'stone 36.284 47.525
6 3 Scott Kennedy KGB/PCR/B'stone 36.410 47.361
7 24 Dan Schmalshof (IL) Margay/Ital/B'stone 36.472 47.282
8 8 Jonathan Strohm (MO) Birel/Parilla/B'stone 36.588 47.130
9 1 Kyle Herder (CDN) Margay/Ital/B'stone 36.686 47.004
10 82 Tophie Stewart (CA) Margay/Ital/B'stone 36.766 46.902
11 57 Steve Welk (WI) Birel/Parilla/Dunlop 37.016 46.585
12 32 Trent Weber RedBaron/CRG/B'stone 37.375 46.138
13 33 Steve Rickman (CDN) RedBaron/CRG/B'stone 37.486 46.001



Heat 1 results for the WKA Constructor’s Championship Series by Elf, Formula A:

Ps. Ql. No. Driver Chassis/Engine/Tires
1 5 4 Jonathan Urlin (CDN) Wilson/Parilla/B'stone
2 10 82 Tophie Stewart (CA) Margay/Ital/B'stone
3 7 24 Dan Schmalshof (IL) Margay/Ital/B'stone
4 8 8 Jonathan Strohm (MO) Birel/Parilla/B'stone
5 6 3 Scott Kennedy KGB/PCR/B'stone
6 9 1 Kyle Herder (CDN) Margay/Ital/B'stone
7 13 33 Steve Rickman (CDN) RedBaron/CRG/B'stone
8 3 36 Derek Powell (FL) Haase/Vortex/B'stone
9 11 57 Steve Welk (WI) Birel/Parilla/Dunlop
10 1 26 Brandon Whitt (CA) Margay/Ital/Dunlop
11 12 32 Trent Weber RedBaron/CRG/B'stone
12 4 37 Joey Collins (CA) Margay/Ital/B'stone
13 2 2 Carlo Avila CRG/CRG/Vega



Heat 2 results for the WKA Constructor’s Championship Series by Elf, Formula A:

Ps. Ql. No. Driver Chassis/Engine/Tires
1 4 37 Joey Collins (CA) Margay/Ital/B'stone
2 2 2 Carlo Avila (MEX) CRG/CRG/Vega
3 7 24 Dan Schmalshof (IL) Margay/Ital/B'stone
4 10 82 Tophie Stewart (CA) Margay/Ital/B'stone
5 1 26 Brandon Whitt (CA) Margay/Ital/Dunlop
6 5 4 Jonathan Urlin (CDN) Wilson/Parilla/B'stone
7 3 36 Derek Powell (FL) Haase/Vortex/B'stone
8 11 57 Steve Welk (WI) Birel/Parilla/Dunlop
9 8 8 Jonathan Strohm (MO) Birel/Parilla/B'stone
10 6 3 Scott Kennedy KGB/PCR/B'stone
11 12 32 Trent Weber RedBaron/CRG/B'stone
12 13 33 Steve Rickman (CDN) RedBaron/CRG/B'stone
13 9 1 Kyle Herder (CDN) Margay/Ital/B'stone



Heat 3 results for the WKA Constructor’s Championship Series by Elf, Formula A:

Ps. No. Driver Chassis/Engine/Tires
1 26 Brandon Whitt (CA) Margay/Ital/Dunlop
2 3 Scott Kennedy KGB/PCR/B'stone
3 2 Carlo Avila (MEX) CRG/CRG/Vega
4 4 Jonathan Urlin (CDN) Wilson/Parilla/B'stone
5 57 Steve Welk (WI) Birel/Parilla/Dunlop
6 32 Trent Weber RedBaron/CRG/B'stone
7 24 Dan Schmalshof (IL) Margay/Ital/B'stone
8 33 Steve Rickman (CDN) RedBaron/CRG/B'stone
9 8 Jonathan Strohm (MO) Birel/Parilla/B'stone
10 82 Tophie Stewart (CA) Margay/Ital/Dunlop
11 36 Derek Powell (FL) Haase/Vortex/B'stone



Starting grid for Final #1, Formula A:

Ps. No. Driver Chassis/Engine/Tires
1 4 Jonathan Urlin (CDN) Wilson/Parilla/B'stone
2 24 Dan Schmalshof (IL) Margay/Ital/B'stone
3 26 Brandon Whitt (CA) Margay/Ital/Dunlop
4 3 Scott Kennedy KGB/PCR/B'stone
5 2 Carlo Avila (MEX) CRG/CRG/Vega
6 82 Tophie Stewart (CA) Margay/Ital/Dunlop
7 8 Jonathan Strohm (MO) Birel/Parilla/B'stone
8 57 Steve Welk (WI) Birel/Parilla/Dunlop
9 36 Derek Powell (FL) Haase/Vortex/B'stone
10 37 Joey Collins (CA) Margay/Ital/B'stone
11 33 Steve Rickman (CDN) RedBaron/CRG/B'stone
12 32 Trent Weber RedBaron/CRG/B'stone
13 1 Kyle Herder (CDN) Margay/Ital/B'stone



Final 1 results for the WKA Constructor’s Championship Series by Elf, Formula A:

Ps. No. Driver Chassis/Engine/Tires
1 37 Joey Collins (CA) Margay/Ital/B'stone
2 26 Brandon Whitt (CA) Margay/Ital/Dunlop
3 8 Jonathan Strohm (MO) Birel/Parilla/B'stone
4 1 Kyle Herder (CDN) Margay/Ital/B'stone
5 33 Steve Rickman (CDN) RedBaron/CRG/B'stone
6 32 Trent Weber RedBaron/CRG/B'stone
7 3 Scott Kennedy KGB/PCR/B'stone
8 24 Dan Schmalshof (IL) Margay/Ital/B'stone
9 36 Derek Powell (FL) Haase/Vortex/B'stone
10 82 Tophie Stewart (CA) Margay/Ital/Dunlop
11 4 Jonathan Urlin (CDN) Wilson/Parilla/B'stone
12 2 Carlo Avila (MEX) CRG/CRG/Vega
13 57 Steve Welk (WI) Birel/Parilla/Dunlop



Final 2 results for the WKA Constructor’s Championship Series by Elf, Formula A:

Ps. No. Driver Chassis/Engine/Tires
1 4 Jonathan Urlin (CDN) Wilson/Parilla/B'stone
2 3 Scott Kennedy KGB/PCR/B'stone
3 82 Tophie Stewart (CA) Margay/Ital/Dunlop
4 57 Steve Welk (WI) Birel/Parilla/Dunlop
5 24 Dan Schmalshof (IL) Margay/Ital/B'stone
6 8 Jonathan Strohm (MO) Birel/Parilla/B'stone
7 36 Derek Powell (FL) Haase/Vortex/B'stone
8 1 Kyle Herder (CDN) Margay/Ital/B'stone
9 32 Trent Weber RedBaron/CRG/B'stone
10 2 Carlo Avila (MEX) CRG/CRG/Vega
11 37 Joey Collins (CA) Margay/Ital/B'stone
12 26 Brandon Whitt (CA) Margay/Ital/Dunlop
13 33 Steve Rickman (CDN) RedBaron/CRG/B'stone


Top



Qualifying results for the WKA Constructor’s Championship Series by Elf, Formula 125C:

Ps. No. Driver Lap Time M.P.H.
1 2 John Baldasere 35.332 48.806
2 5 Kimball Williams 35.333 48.804
3 1 Anthony Simone 35.333 48.804
4 71 Darren Elliot (CA) 35.443 48.653
5 77 James Didier 35.616 48.416
6 16 Tim Maddux 35.783 48.190
7 7 Ryan Howe (CA) 35.820 48.141
8 27 Jesse Rooke (CA) 35.852 48.098
9 6 George Barks 35.904 48.028
10 45 Paul Rozalowski 36.796 46.864
11 40 Curtis Ruth 36.812 46.843



Heat race results for the WKA Constructor’s Championship Series by Elf, Formula 125C:

Ps. Ql. No. Driver
1 2 5 Kimball Williams
2 4 71 Darren Elliot (CA)
3 1 2 John Baldasere
4 7 7 Ryan Howe (CA)
5 3 1 Anthony Simone
6 8 27 Jesse Rooke (CA)
7 6 16 Tim Maddux
8 5 77 James Didier
9 11 40 Curtis Ruth
10 10 45 Paul Rozalowski
11 9 6 George Barks



Final 1 results for the WKA Constructor’s Championship Series by Elf, Formula 125C:

Ps. Ql. No. Driver
1 4 71 Darren Elliot (CA)
2 6 16 Tim Maddux
3 10 45 Paul Rozalowski
4 5 77 James Didier
5 9 6 George Barks
6 11 40 Curtis Ruth
7 2 5 Kimball Williams
8 7 7 Ryan Howe (CA)
9 3 1 Anthony Simone
10 8 27 Jesse Rooke (CA)
11 1 2 John Baldasere



Final 2 results for the WKA Constructor’s Championship Series by Elf, Formula 125C:

Ps. Ql. No. Driver
1 4 71 Darren Elliot (CA)
2 6 16 Tim Maddux
3 1 2 John Baldasere
4 3 1 Anthony Simone
5 5 77 James Didier
6 9 6 George Barks
7 10 45 Paul Rozalowski
8 8 27 Jesse Rooke (CA)
9 7 7 Ryan Howe (CA)
10 2 5 Kimball Williams
11 11 40 Curtis Ruth


Top



Qualifying results for the WKA Constructor’s Championship Series by Elf, Formula Yamaha Junior:

Ps. No. Driver Lap Time M.P.H.
1 2 Chris Carmody 37.285 46.249
2 91 Charlie Kimball 37.543 45.931
3 9 Clark Figueras 37.621 45.836
4 19 Kyle Nobbley (AZ) 37.828 45.585
5 26 Mike Mason 37.877 45.526
6 31 Boomer De Roads 38.082 45.281
7 5 Carl Scott 38.095 45.266
8 21 Justin Carmody 38.124 45.231
9 94 Alan Ballard 38.172 45.174
10 36 Justin Burns 38.232 45.104
11 13 Frannis Humphrey 38.258 45.073
12 6 Alex Pruett 38.480 44.813
13 11 Chase Williams 38.508 44.780
14 41 Danny Lauer (CA) 38.625 44.645
15 84 Leon Noel 39.011 44.203
16 92 Allen Knott 39.084 44.120
17 33 Douglas Boyer 39.447 43.714
18 3 Stephan Spurlock 40.381 42.703



Heat race results for the WKA Constructor’s Championship Series by Elf, Formula Yamaha Junior:

Ps. Ql. No. Driver
1 1 2 Chris Carmody
2 3 9 Clark Figueras
3 6 31 Boomer De Roads
4 2 91 Charlie Kimball
5 8 21 Justin Carmody
6 5 26 Mike Mason
7 10 36 Justin Burns
8 4 19 Kyle Nobbley (AZ)
9 9 94 Alan Ballard
10 12 6 Alex Pruett
11 13 11 Chase Williams
12 15 84 Leon Noel
13 18 3 Stephan Spurlock
14 11 13 Frannis Humphrey
15 16 92 Allen Knott
16 17 33 Douglas Boyer
17 7 5 Carl Scott
18 14 41 Danny Lauer (CA)



Final 1 results for the WKA Constructor’s Championship Series by Elf, Formula Yamaha Junior:

Ps. Ql. No. Driver
1 1 2 Chris Carmody
2 3 9 Clark Figueras
3 6 31 Boomer De Roads
4 2 91 Charlie Kimball
5 5 26 Mike Mason
6 8 21 Justin Carmody
7 4 19 Kyle Nobbley (AZ)
8 9 94 Alan Ballard
9 10 36 Justin Burns
10 7 5 Carl Scott
11 12 6 Alex Pruett
12 14 41 Danny Lauer (CA)
13 11 13 Frannis Humphrey
14 15 84 Leon Noel
15 16 92 Allen Knott
16 17 33 Douglas Boyer
17 18 3 Stephan Spurlock
18 13 11 Chase Williams



Final 2 results for the WKA Constructor’s Championship Series by Elf, Formula Yamaha Junior:

Ps. Ql. No. Driver
1 1 2 Chris Carmody
2 6 31 Boomer De Roads
3 5 26 Mike Mason
4 8 21 Justin Carmody
5 3 9 Clark Figueras
6 7 5 Carl Scott
7 9 94 Alan Ballard
8 13 11 Chase Williams
9 10 36 Justin Burns
10 15 84 Leon Noel
11 18 3 Stephan Spurlock
12 16 92 Allen Knott
13 17 33 Douglas Boyer
14 11 13 Frannis Humphrey
15 12 6 Alex Pruett
16 14 41 Danny Lauer (CA)
17 2 91 Charlie Kimball
18 4 19 Kyle Nobbley (AZ)


Top



Qualifying results for the WKA Constructor’s Championship Series by Elf, Formula Yamaha Senior:

Ps. No. Driver Lap Time M.P.H.
1 97 Kevin Christensen (CA) 37.905 45.493
2 19 Josh Ford 38.012 45.365
3 28 Matt Farber 38.032 45.341
4 2 Tommy Contino (CA) 38.184 45.160
5 33 Michael Queen 38.243 45.091
6 16 Ryan Thompson 38.390 44.918
7 30 Michael Queen 38.427 44.875
8 07 George Burr (MO) 38.517 44.770
9 11 Paul Martin 38.584 44.692
10 31 Mike Buckroff 38.590 44.685
11 6 Brent Edwards 38.629 44.640
12 37 Steve Rousseau 38.671 44.592
13 17 Scott Koumis 38.677 44.585
14 23 Eric Jobe 38.837 44.401
15 02 Shane Thomas 38.901 44.328
16 8 Luke Vasquez 38.993 44.223
17 18 Adam Verlengiere (CA) 39.012 44.202
18 21 David Flynn (CA) 39.166 44.028
19 3 Danny Flynn (CA) 39.215 43.973
20 25 Brandon Strayer 39.278 43.902
21 13 Jackson Miller 39.355 43.817
22 34 Cory Turner 39.430 43.733



Heat race results for the WKA Constructor’s Championship Series by Elf, Formula Yamaha Senior:

Ps. Ql. No. Driver
1 1 97 Kevin Christensen (CA)
2 3 28 Matt Farber
3 5 33 Michael Ferrera
4 4 2 Tommy Contino (CA)
5 10 31 Mike Buckroff
6 11 6 Brent Edwards
7 8 07 George Burr (MO)
8 9 11 Paul Martin
9 6 16 Ryan Thompson
10 17 18 Adam Verlengiere (CA)
11 18 21 David Flynn (CA)
12 14 23 Eric Jobe
13 13 17 Scott Koumis
14 7 30 Michael Queen
15 12 37 Steve Rousseau
16 2 19 Josh Ford (CA)



Final 1 results for the WKA Constructor’s Championship Series by Elf, Formula Yamaha Senior:

Ps. Ql. No. Driver
1 1 97 Kevin Christensen (CA)
2 2 19 Josh Ford
3 3 28 Matt Farber
4 11 6 Brent Edwards
5 15 02 Shane Thomas
6 12 37 Steve Rousseau
7 7 30 Michael Queen
8 9 11 Paul Martin
9 17 18 Adam Verlengiere (CA)
10 6 16 Ryan Thompson
11 19 3 Danny Flynn (CA)
12 21 13 Jackson Miller
13 20 25 Brandon Strayer
14 16 8 Luke Vasquez
15 18 21 David Flynn (CA)
16 4 2 Tommy Contino (CA)
17 13 17 Scott Koumis
18 8 07 George Burr (MO)
19 14 23 Eric Jobe



Final 2 results for the WKA Constructor’s Championship Series by Elf, Formula Yamaha Senior:

Ps. Ql. No. Driver
1 1 97 Kevin Christensen (CA)
2 3 28 Matt Farber
3 15 02 Shane Thomas
4 8 07 George Burr (MO)
5 12 37 Steve Rousseau
6 11 6 Brent Edwards
7 4 2 Tommy Contino (CA)
8 21 13 Jackson Miller
9 6 16 Ryan Thompson
10 10 31 Mike Buckroff
11 9 11 Paul Martin
12 16 8 Luke Vasquez
13 14 23 Eric Jobe
14 7 30 Michael Queen
15 20 25 Brandon Strayer


Top



Qualifying results for the WKA Constructor’s Championship Series by Elf, Senior North America:

Ps. No. Driver Chassis/Engine/Tires Lap Time M.P.H.
1 27 Andy Swanson Top/Comer/B'stone 36.139 47.716
2 19 Ryan Floer Haase/Vortex/B'stone 36.346 47.444
3 23 James Giacomelli (PA) Top/Comer/B'stone 36.387 47.391
4 25 Kevin Cross Margay/IAME/B'stone 36.647 47.054
5 74 Jason Mullen Biesse/Comer/B'stone 36.930 46.694
6 10 Ward Imrie Birel/Parilla/Dunlop 37.054 46.485
7 07 George Burr (MO) Interkart/Yamaha/MG 37.185 46.374
8 37 Steve Rouseau (CA) Zip/PCR/B'stone 37.336 46.186
9 3 Chad Turner (CA) Margay/PCR/B'stone 37.468 46.023



Heat race results for the WKA Constructor’s Championship Series by Elf, Senior North America:

Ps. Ql. No. Driver Chassis/Engine/Tires
1 3 23 James Giacomelli (PA) Top/Comer/B'stone
2 4 25 Kevin Cross Margay/IAME/B'stone
3 7 07 George Burr (MO) Interkart/Stark/MG
4 2 19 Ryan Floer Haase/Vortex/B'stone
5 8 37 Steve Rouseau (CA) Zip/PCR/B'stone
6 9 3 Chad Turner (CA) Margay/PCR/B'stone
7 6 10 Ward Imrie Birel/Parilla/Dunlop
8 5 74 Jason Mullen Biesse/Comer/B'stone
9 1 27 Andy Swanson Top/Comer/B'stone



Final 1 results for the WKA Constructor’s Championship Series by Elf, Senior North America:

Ps. Ql. No. Driver Chassis/Engine/Tires
1 4 25 Kevin Cross Margay/IAME/B'stone
2 1 27 Andy Swanson Top/Comer/B'stone
3 7 07 George Burr (MO) Interkart/Stark/MG
4 8 37 Steve Rouseau (CA) Zip/PCR/B'stone
5 5 74 Jason Mullen Biesse/Comer/B'stone
6 6 10 Ward Imrie Birel/Parilla/Dunlop
7 2 19 Ryan Floer Haase/Vortex/B'stone
8 9 3 Chad Turner (CA) Margay/PCR/B'stone
9 3 23 James Giacomelli (PA) Top/Comer/B'stone



Final 2 results for the WKA Constructor’s Championship Series by Elf, Senior North America:

Ps. Ql. No. Driver Chassis/Engine/Tires
1 4 25 Kevin Cross Margay/IAME/B'stone
2 3 23 James Giacomelli (PA) Top/Comer/B'stone
3 7 07 George Burr (MO) Interkart/Stark/MG
4 2 19 Ryan Floer Haase/Vortex/B'stone
5 8 37 Steve Rouseau (CA) Zip/PCR/B'stone
6 1 27 Andy Swanson Top/Comer/B'stone
7 6 10 Ward Imrie Birel/Parilla/Dunlop
8 5 74 Jason Mullen Biesse/Comer/B'stone
9 9 3 Chad Turner (CA) Margay/PCR/B'stone


Top