Home Forums General Karting Discussion Daytona KartWeek 2014

Viewing 72 reply threads
  • Author
    Posts
    • #39399
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Here is the location for updates regarding this year’s Daytona KartWeek, with information on all programs to be published here and on social media.

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39507
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Here is the order for the Man. Cup program:

      1. CRP Racing KID KART
      2. Comet Kart Sales YAMAHA SPORTSMAN
      3. Grand Products COMER ROOKIE
      4. Tillotson PRO X30 SENIOR
      5. Woltjer Racing Engines YAMAHA JUNIOR
      6. Honda Perf. Development WKA STOCK MOTO
      7. Franklinkart.com KOMET SPORTSMAN
      8. YAMAHA SENIOR PIPE
      9. New Jersey Sprint Series YAMAHA ROOKIE
      10. Kartsport North America PRO IAME JUNIOR
      11. PRO TAG SPORTSMAN
      12. HYTORC of Texas PRO LEOPARD SENIOR

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39512
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      WKA Stock Moto Qualifying

      1. Kyle Kalish – 40.529
      2. AJ Myers
      3. Andrew Bujdoso
      4. Blake Deister
      5. Jonathon Kotyk
      6. Darin Marcus
      7. Matteo Vigano

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39513
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Yamaha Sportsman Qualifying

      1. Pauly Massimino – 46.021
      2. Maks Kowalski
      3. Gage Rodgers
      4. Samuel Paley
      5. Jamie Williams
      6. Robert Noaker III
      7. Tyler Gonzalez
      8. Madison Campeau
      9. Tyler Maxson
      10. Spike Kohlbecker

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39520
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Kid Kart Qualifying

      1. Tristan Young – 56.232
      2. Adam Brickley
      3. Caleb Grafrarar
      4. Daniel Dyszelski IV
      5. Sofia d’Arrigo
      6. Benjamin Maier
      7. Aubrey Adams
      8. Indy Ragan
      9. Vincent Carfiro
      10. George Lunski

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39521
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Komet Sportsman / Comer Rookie Qualifying

      1. Robert Noaker III
      2. Ryan Rackley
      3. Spike Kohlbecker
      4. Owen Mahle
      5. Nick Snell
      6. Annie Rhule
      7. Riley Erickson
      8. Jacob Putman
      9. Samuel Paley

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39522
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Pro IAME X30 Senior Qualifying

      1. Austin McCusker – 41.217
      2. Jacob Duvall
      3. Corey Towles
      4. Nick Martin
      5. Brandon Jones
      6. Matteo Vigano
      7. Colin Warren
      8. Dustin Stross
      9. Austin Osborne
      10. Julia Boos

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39523
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Yamaha Junior Qualifying

      1. David Malukas – 43.998
      2. Zach Holden
      3. Brandon Lemke
      4. John Paul Southern Jr.
      5. Drew Lindley
      6. David Kalb Jr.
      7. Michael Cruz
      8. Mariana Walter
      9. Austin Schulz
      10. Brody Warren

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39524
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Yamaha Senior Pipe Qualifying

      1. Nick Landi – 43.389
      2. Dakota Pesek
      3. Derek Hughes
      4. Christopher Slinden
      5. Jeff Jewell
      6. Nathan Burk
      7. Creighton Olcott
      8. David Lawrence

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39525
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Yamaha Rookie Qualifying

      1. Lucas Rodriguez – 47.218
      2. Owen Mahle
      3. Lucas Smalec
      4. Max Opalski
      5. Donald Whorton II
      6. Elijah Skaggs
      7. Nick Snell
      8. Annie Rhule
      9. Jeremy Fletcher
      10. J. Elliot Cox

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39527
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Pro IAME Junior Qualifying

      1. John Paul Southern Jr. – 41.373
      2. Zach Holden
      3. David Malukas
      4. Vincenzo Sarracino
      5. Brandon Lemke
      6. Seve DePinto
      7. Olivier Bellanger
      8. Devin Bowerman
      9. Alex Bertagnoli
      10. Abby McLaughlin

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39530
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Pro Leopard Senior Qualifying

      1. Austin Osborne – 41.408
      2. John McCusker
      3. AJ Myers
      4. Dustin Stross
      5. Sam Cate
      6. Andrick Zeen
      7. Olivia Horn
      8. Nick Landi
      9. Sasha Brun-Wibaux
      10. Kim Carapellatti

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39536
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      WKA Stock Moto – Heat 1

      1. AJ Myers +0.476
      2. Jonathon Kotyk
      3. Kyle Kalish
      4. Andrew Bujdoso
      5. Darin Marcus
      6. Blake Deister
      7. Matteo Vigano

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39537
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Opening race of Road Race event sees two red flags – Stephen Bassham the unofficial winner of the race group in the Stock Leopard class

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39538
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Yamaha Sportsman Heat 1

      1. Pauly Massimino +3.984
      2. Maks Kowalski
      3. Gage Rodgers
      4. Tyler Gonzalez
      5. Jamie Williams
      6. Samuel Paley
      7. Madison Campeau

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39542
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Kid Kart Heat 1

      1. Adam Brickley +-.347
      2. Tristan Young
      3. Caleb Grafrarar
      4. Benjamin Maier
      5. Daniel Dyszelski IV
      6. Brent Crews
      7. Aubrey Adams
      8. Sofia D’Arrigo
      9. Vincent Carfiro
      10. George Lunski

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39543
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Komet Sportsman / Comer Rookie Heat 1

      1. Robert Noaker III +2.406
      2. Ryan Rackley
      3. Spike Kohlbecker
      4. Nick Snell
      5. Owen Mahle
      6. Annie Rhule
      7. Jacob Putman
      8. Riley Erickson

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39549
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Pro IAME X30 Senior Heat 1

      1. Austin McCusker +1.277
      2. Corey Towles
      3. Jacob Duvall
      4. Matteo Vigano
      5. Ryan Norberg
      6. Austin Osborne
      7. Nick Martin
      8. Dustin Stross
      9. Andrick Zeen
      10. Julia Boos

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39550
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Yamaha Junior Heat 1

      1. Brandon Lemke +0.633
      2. Zach Holden
      3. David Malukas
      4. John Paul Southern Jr.
      5. Drew Lindley
      6. David Kalb Jr.
      7. Michael Cruz
      8. Marianna Walters
      9. Brody Warren
      10. Max Peichel

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39551
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Road Race Group 2

      B Stock – Randy Fulks
      Formula 125 – Mitch White
      Formula 100 – Milo Schoonover
      Yamaha Mediuma – Keith Freber

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39552
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Yamaha Senior Pipe Heat 1

      1. Dakota Pesek +1.334
      2. Nick Landi
      3. Derek Hughes
      4. Christopher Slinden
      5. Nathan Burk
      6. Jeff Jewell
      7. Creighton Olcott
      8. David Lawrence

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39553
      Mark Erpelding
      Participant

      Wow…  8 karts in Yamaha Senior….  When we raced it there were 28..   WKA-  Where’s Karts At….

      We spend our money on Racin, Whiskey and Women.... The rest we waste....

    • #39554
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Yamaha Rookie Heat 1

      1. Lucas Rodriguez +7.520
      2. Donald Whorton II
      3. Max Opalski
      4. Lucas Smalec
      5. Owen Mahle
      6. Nick Snell
      7. Jeremy Fletcher
      8. Elijah Skaggs
      9. J. Elliot Cox
      10. Riley Erickson

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39556
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Pro IAME Junior Heat 1

      1. David Malukas +0.558
      2. Brandon Lemke
      3. Zach Holden
      4. John Paul Southern Jr.
      5. Vincenzo Sarracino
      6. Olivier Bellanger
      7. Seve DePinto
      8. Abby McLaughlin
      9. Devin Bowerman
      10. Alex Bertagnoli

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39557
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Road Race Group 3
      Stock Honda 1 – Tyler Guilbeault edges out Josh Lane by 0.066 at the line

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39558
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Pro TaG Sportsman Heat 1

      1. Jamie Williams +0.700
      2. Tyler Gonzalez
      3. Connor Ferris
      4. Pauly Massimino
      5. Samuel Paley
      6. Jason Welage
      7. Gage Rodgers
      8. Luca Mars
      9. Robert Noaker III
      10. Max Kaeser

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39559
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Pro Leopard Senior Heat 1

      1. Austin Osborne +0.655
      2. AJ Myers
      3. John McCusker
      4. Mark Boos
      5. Olivia Horn
      6. Sam Cate
      7. Nick Landi
      8. Austin E Jordan
      9. Kim Carapellatti
      10. Dustin Stross

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39563
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      WKA Stock Moto Heat 2

      1. AJ Myers +1.632
      2. Jonathon Kotyk
      3. Andrew Bujdoso
      4. Darin Marcus
      5. Blake Deister
      6. Kyle Kalish
      7. Matteo Vigano

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39564
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Road Race Group 4

      100cc Controlled Spec – Randy Fulks
      100cc Pipe Heavy – Lindsay Read
      Yamaha Sportsman Heavy – Keith Freber

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39566
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Yamaha Sportsman Heat 2

      1. Pauly Massimino +3.634
      2. Tyler Gonzalez
      3. Gage Rodgers
      4. Jamie Williams
      5. Tyler Ferris
      6. Maks Kowalski
      7. Robert Noaker III
      8. Tyler Maxson
      9. Madison Campeau
      10. Emil Schulz

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39567
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Kid Kart Heat 2

      1. Adam Brickley +6.230
      2. Brent Crews
      3. Benjamin Maier
      4. Daniel Dyszelski IV
      5. Sofia d’Arrigo
      6. Caleb Gafrarar
      7. Indy Ragan
      8. Vincent Carfiro
      9. Aubrey Adams
      10. Miles Murray

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39568
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Komet Sportsman / Comer Rookie Heat 2

      1. Robert Noaker III +1.975
      2. Spike Kohlbecker
      3. Ryan Rackley
      4. Nick Snell
      5. Owen Mahle
      6. Jacob Putman
      7. Annie Rhule
      8. Riley Erickson

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39569
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Pro X30 Senior Heat 2

      1. Austin McCusker +0.676
      2. Jacob Duvall
      3. Corey Towles
      4. Brandon Jones
      5. Matteo Vigano
      6. Austin Osborne
      7. Dustin Stross
      8. Colin Warren
      9. Andrick Zeen
      10. Alexander Kardashian

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39571
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Yamaha Junior Heat 2

      1. Brandon Lemke +0.846
      2. Zach Holden
      3. David Malukas
      4. John Paul Southern Jr.
      5. Drew Lindley
      6. David Kalb Jr.
      7. Marianna Walters
      8. Michael Cruz
      9. Austin Schulz
      10. Jake Venberg

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39572
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Road Race Group 5

      250 Twin – Bobby Butler
      Unlimited – Gregory Stamm
      125 Shifter – Tracy Phillips

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39573
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Yamaha Senior Pipe Heat 2

      1. Nick Landi +0.433
      2. Dakota Pesek
      3. Derek Hughes
      4. Christopher Slinden
      5. Nathan Burk
      6. Jeff Jewell
      7. Creighton Olcott
      8. David Lawrence

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39574
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Yamaha Rookie Heat 2

      1. Lucas Rodriguez +0.579
      2. Donald Whorton II
      3. Lucas Smalec
      4. Owen Mahle
      5. Max Opalski
      6. Jeremy Fletcher
      7. Nick Snell
      8. Elijah Skaggs
      9. Annie Rhule
      10. Riley Erickson

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39575
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Pro IAME Junior Heat 2

      1. David Malukas +1.172
      2. Brandon Lemke
      3. Vincenzo Sarracino
      4. Zach Holden
      5. John Paul Southern Jr.
      6. Olivier Bellanger
      7. Seve DePinto
      8. Devin Bwoerman
      9. Abby McLaughlin
      10. Alex Bertagnoli

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39576
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Road Race Group 6

      TaG – Harry Gottsacher
      WKA Sprint – Adam Trumbley
      Animal 385 – Kevin Colborn
      Yamaha Sportsman Sprint – Lou Magiera
      Vintage Classic – Tracey Lindeman
      Clone/LO206 360 – Benjamin Thomason
      Animal Junior Lite – CJ Malueg

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39577
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Pro TaG Sportsman Heat 2

      1. Pauly Massimino +0.066
      2. Tyler Gonzalez
      3. Connor Ferris
      4. Jamie Williams
      5. Samuel Paley
      6. Ryan Rackley
      7. Jason Welage
      8. Luca Mars
      9. Caleb Bacon
      10. Robert Noaker III

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39579
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Pro Leopard Senior Heat 2

      1. Austin Osborne +1.045
      2. AJ Myers
      3. Andrick Zeen
      4. Mark Boos
      5. John McCusker
      6. Dustin Stross
      7. Olivia Horn
      8. Sam Cate
      9. Austin E Jordan
      10. Sasha Brun-Wibaux

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39581
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Road Race Group 7

      100 Controlled – Terry Koen
      Yamaha Sportsman Lite – Tim Linthicum
      Junior Enduro Lite – Kent Vaccaro

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39613
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Day 2 – Wet track greets competitors for final day of racing in Daytona. Chance of more rain possible as the day goes on.

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39616
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      WKA Stock Moto Prefinal

      1. AJ Myers +0.389
      2. Jonathon Kotyk
      3. Matteo Vigano
      4. Kyle Kalish
      5. Andrew Bujdoso
      6. Darin Marcus
      7. Blake Deister

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39620
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Yamaha Sportsman Prefinal

      1. Gage Rodgers +2.375
      2. Pauly Massimino
      3. Jamie Williams
      4. Jason Welage
      5. Madison Campeau
      6. Aiden Lindley
      7. Samuel Paley
      8. Tommy Burke
      9. Tyler Gonzalez
      10. Tyler Ferris

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39621
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Kid Kart Prefinal

      1. Adam Brickley +47.156
      2. Aubrey Adams
      3. Brent Crews
      4. Indy Ragan
      5. George Lunski
      6. Austin Olds
      7. Benjamin Maier
      8. Rock Lunski
      9. Arman Major
      10. Caleb Gafrarar

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39624
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Komet Sportsman / Comer Rookie Prefinal

      1. Spike Kohlbecker +4.950
      2. Ryan Rackley
      3. Robert Noaker III
      4. Jacob Putman
      5. Annie Rhule
      6. Nick Snell
      7. Owen Mahle
      8. Riley Erickson

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39626
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Pro IAME X30 Senior Prefinal

      1. Matteo Vigano +0.135
      2. Dustin Stross
      3. Austin McCusker
      4. Jacob Duvall
      5. Brandon Jones
      6. Ryan Norberg
      7. Andrick Zeen
      8. Nick Martin
      9. Mark Boos
      10. Alexander Kardashian

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39629
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Yamaha Junior Prefinal

      1. David Malukas +0.007
      2. Zach Holden
      3. John Paul Southern Jr.
      4. Brandon Lemke
      5. Drew Lindley
      6. David Kalb Jr.
      7. Michael Cruz
      8. Tony Petterson
      9. Jake Venberg
      10. Max Peichel

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39632
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Yamaha Pipe Prefinal

      1. Dakota Pesek +3.064
      2. Derek Hughes
      3. Christopher Slinden
      4. Nathan Burk
      5. Nick Landi
      6. Creighton Olcott
      7. Jeff Jewell
      8. David Lawrence

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39633
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Yamaha Rookie Prefinal

      1. Lucas Rodriguez +0.121
      2. Donald Whorton II
      3. Nick Snell
      4. Elijah Skaggs
      5. Lucas Smalec
      6. J. Elliot Cox
      7. Max Opalski
      8. Riley Erickson
      9. Annie Rhule
      10. Owen Mahle

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39635
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Pro IAME Junior Prefinal

      1. Zach Holden +0.130
      2. David Malukas
      3. Brandon Lemke
      4. Seve DePinto
      5. Vincenzo Sarracino
      6. John Paul Southern Jr.
      7. Abby McLaughlin
      8. Jack W. Miller
      9. Alex Bertagnoli
      10. Garrett Moran

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39638
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Pro TaG Sportsman Prefinal

      1. Tyler Gonzalez +0.212
      2. Pauly Massimino
      3. Luca Mars
      4. Jamie Williams
      5. Connor Ferris
      6. Samuel Paley
      7. Robert Noaker III
      8. Gage Rodgers
      9. Tyler Maxson
      10. Jason Welage

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39639
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Pro IAME Leopard Senior Prefinal

      1. AJ Myers +1.300
      2. Austin Osborne
      3. Andrick Zeen
      4. Mark Boos
      5. Dustin Stross
      6. Austin E Jordan
      7. Nick Landi
      8. Sam Cate
      9. Kim Carapellatti
      10. Bryce Engelhart

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39642
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      WKA Stock Moto Final

      1. AJ Myers +1.319
      2. Andrew Bujdoso
      3. Jonathan Kotyk
      4. Kyle Kalish
      5. Matteo Vigano
      6. Darin Marcus
      7. Blake Deister

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39645
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Yamaha Sportsman Final

      1. Gage Rodgers +0.129
      2. Jason Welage
      3. Pauly Massimino
      4. Samuel Paley
      5. Madison Campeau
      6. Tyler Ferris
      7. Tyler Gonzalez
      8. Jamie Williams
      9. Tommy Burke
      10. Caleb Bacon

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39646
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Road Race – Group 1
      Stock Honda 2 – Brian Fisher
      Animal Modified – Jonathon Tedder
      Pro Gas 2 – Austyn Flurer
      TaG Heavy 2 – Alex Laughlin

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39648
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Kid Kart Final

      1. Adam Brickley +6.615
      2. Caleb Gafrarar
      3. Brent Crews
      4. Aubrey Adams
      5. Austin Olds
      6. George Lunski
      7. Benjamin Maier
      8. Sofia d’Arrigo
      9. Daniel Dyszelski IV
      10. Miles Murray

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39649
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Komet Sportsman / Comer Rookie Final

      1. Robert Noaker III
      2. Ryan Rackley
      3. Spike Kohlbecker
      4. Nick Snell
      5. Owen Mahle
      6. Jacob Putman
      7. Riley Erickson
      8. Annie Rhule

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39650
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Road Race – Group 2

      100 Controlled – Milo Schoonover
      Yamaha Heavy – Keith Freber
      Junior Heavy – Cory Norris

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39651
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Pro IAME X30 Senior Final

      1. Matteo Vigano +0.227
      2. Dustin Stross
      3. Austin McCusker
      4. Ryan Norberg
      5. Brandon Jones
      6. Austin Osborne
      7. Andrick Zeen
      8. Jacob Duvall
      9. Corey Towles
      10. Sam Cate

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39653
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Yamaha Junior Final

      1. Brandon Lemke +0.392
      2. Zach Holden
      3. David Malukas
      4. John Paul Southern Jr.
      5. David Kalb Jr.
      6. Drew Lindley
      7. Michael Cruz
      8. Mariana Walters
      9. Austin Schulz
      10. Jake Venberg

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39655
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Road Race – Group 3
      Stock Leopard – Lindsay Read
      Yamaha Sprint – Lou Magiera
      Animal 360 – Zach Linsell
      Animal Masters – Rob Garland Sr
      Clone/LO206 – Joe Cuslidge
      Junior Heavy – Amy Hollowell
      Open Sprint – Dan Febbroriello

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39656
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Yamaha Pipe Final

      1. Dakota Pesek +0.852
      2. Nick Landi
      3. Derek Hughes
      4. Christopher Slinden
      5. Jeff Jewell
      6. Nathan Burk
      7. Creighton Olcott
      8. David Lawrence

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39657
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Yamaha Rookie Final

      1. Donald Whorton II
      2. Nick Snell
      3. Lucas Smalec
      4. Lucas Rodriguez
      5. Riley Erickson
      6. J. Elliot Cox
      7. Annie Rhule
      8. Max Opalski
      9. Owen Mahle
      10. Elijah Skaggs

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39658
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Road Race – Group 4

      Unlimited 2 – Randy Fulks
      250 Twin – Bobby Butler
      125 Shifter – Brad Zoeller

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39659
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Pro IAME Junior Final

      1. Zach Holden +2.549
      2. David Malukas
      3. John Paul Southern Jr.
      4. Brandon Lemke
      5. Vincenzo Sarracino
      6. Seve DePinto
      7. Olivier Bellanger
      8. Jack W. Miller
      9. Abby McLaughlin
      10. Garrett Moran

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39660
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Pro TaG Sportsman Final

      1. Tyler Gonzalez +0.224
      2. Robert Noaker III
      3. Luca Mars
      4. Jason Welage
      5. Pauly Massimino
      6. Gage Rodgers
      7. Tyler Maxson
      8. Samuel Paley
      9. Max Kowalski
      10. Will Lambros

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39662
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Road Race – Group 5

      Formula 100 – Travis Miller
      100 Controlled Spec – Rick Fulks
      100 Pipe Medium – Lindsay Read
      Yamaha Sportsman Medium – Matt Michel

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39663
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Pro IAME Leopard Senior Final

      1. Dustin Stross +0.282
      2. Andrick Zeen
      3. AJ Myers
      4. Austin Osborne
      5. Sam Cate
      6. Nick Landi
      7. Mark Boos
      8. Austin E Jordan
      9. John McCusker
      10. Bryce Engelhart

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39664
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Road Race – Group 6

      WKA Sprint – Kevin Olds
      TaG – Harry Gottsacker
      Animal 385 – Kevin Colburn
      Clone/LO206 360 – Benjamin Thomason
      Animal Junior Heavy – Abigail Tobin
      Yamaha Sportsman – Lou Magiera

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #39765
      patrick j slattery
      Participant

      Thanks for the coverage David!

    • #39768
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Thanks Patrick.

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

      • #39908
        Kelly Read
        Participant

        Just for the record!!!

        1) Lindsay did not win the Piston Port pipe medium race as John Brown actually won. His transponder didn’t pick up during the race. Lindsay  finished 2nd.

        2) In the stock Leopard on the 2nd day, Lindsay came across first but was dq’d in tech on a controversy flex infraction that several of us tried to battle from day 1. I have sent a letter to the WKA officials per request from a trustee for them to discuss it.

        3) Her TRUE finishes were: 1st in Piston Pipe heavy (good race with Roger Hatcher), 6th in stock leopard 1 (shortened then stopped after 2 red flags. She had a good chance of winning this one as she was 3rd when the red came out the 2nd time. You could put a blanket over the top 10), 2nd in piston port pipe medium and  in the stock leopard 2 (waiting to hear).

        Overall I am VERY proud of how she ran at Daytona. Being her 1st time there and to run up front in all 4 classes just shows what type of a driver she is. GREAT job girl!!!!

        We want to thank RRR (Fulks) racing, TS racing, McDade racing, Margay/Bridgestone, CKI for there support. Special thanks to John Larson in helping me do the wrenching (great help).

        As for WKA, Dart kart club and Woodbridge kart club. THANK YOU!!!!  Outside of the issue in tech, VERY WELL RAN EVENT!!!!

        THE MAN

Viewing 72 reply threads
  • You must be logged in to reply to this topic.