Home Forums General Karting Discussion 2017 USPKS Liberty Grand Prix Discussion

This topic contains 56 replies, has 1 voice, and was last updated by  David Cole 1 year, 4 months ago.

  • Author
    Posts
  • #82254

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    The United States Pro Kart Series gets back underway this weekend with the second event of the 2017 season – Liberty Grand Prix at Pittsburgh International Race Complex in Wampum, PA. Following a strong opening event in April, the five IAME classes and two Yamaha divisions take to the 9/10-mile course and continue their bid toward the championships.

    Catch all the action at http://www.ekartingnews.com/live and be sure to follow all the social media accounts – Facebook, Twitter, Instagram

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #82289

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME KA100 Happy Hour

    1. Brandon Jarsocrak – 57.689
    2. TJ Koyen
    3. Colton Ramsey
    4. Josh Hotz
    5. Adam Crepin
    6. Alex Bertagnoli
    7. Michael McAndrews
    8. Nick Landi
    9. Xander Clements
    10. Chuck Tate

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #82290

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Junior Happy Hour

    1. Colin Neal – 1:00.142
    2. Matthew Mockabee
    3. Gage Rogers
    4. Ben Lyda
    5. James Lynch

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #82291

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Mini Swift Happy Hour

    1. Annie Rhule – 1:00.212
    2. Brent Crews
    3. Nicholas Terlecki
    4. Hunter Yeany
    5. Alex Powell
    6. Santiago Trisini
    7. Jeremy Fletcher
    8. Isaac Beekman
    9. Connor Zilisch
    10. Lucas Smalec

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #82292

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Micro Swift Happy Hour

    1. Christian Miles – 1:01.363
    2. Mateo Rubio-Luengo
    3. Sam Corry
    4. Hoyt Mohr
    5. Sofia d’Arrigo
    6. Caleb Gafrarar
    7. Ben Maier
    8. Sebastian Ng
    9. Charlie Knoll
    10. Frankie Iadevaia

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #82293

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Pro Happy Hour

    1. Jacob Donald – 54.641
    2. Alex Bertagnoli
    3. Brandon Jarsocrak
    4. Armin Cavkusic
    5. Dario Cangialosi
    6. Jake Venberg
    7. Stephen Dial
    8. Aaron Bromberek
    9. Cal Stewart

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #82294

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Junior Happy Hour

    1. Tyler Gonzalez – 54.791
    2. Maks Kowalski
    3. Colin Neal
    4. Austin Schaff
    5. Jade Hubert
    6. Arie Venberg
    7. Gage Rogers
    8. Dylan Gennaro
    9. Tahlon Yockel
    10. Matthew Northrup

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #82297

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Sportsman Happy Hour

    1. Connor Zilisch – 1:02.629
    2. Danny Dyszelski
    3. Annie Rhule
    4. Christian Miles
    5. Sebastian Ng
    6. Mateo Rubio-Luengo
    7. Nico Montileone
    8. Ethan Skiles
    9. Bayne Bennett II

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #82307

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME KA100 Sat. Qualifying

    1. Josh Hotz – 57.535
    2. Mike McAndrews
    3. Brandon Jarsocrak
    4. TJ Koyen
    5. Colton Ramsey
    6. PJ Lyda
    7. Xander Clements
    8. Alex Bertagnoli
    9. Adam Crepin
    10. Nick Landi

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #82308

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Junior Sat. Qualifying

    1. James Lynch – 1:00.185
    2. Colin Neal
    3. Ben Lyda
    4. Matthew Mockabee

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #82309

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Mini Swift Sat. Qualifying

    1. Connor Zilisch – 59.885
    2. Santiago Trisini
    3. Hunter Yeany
    4. Annie Rhule
    5. Nicholas Terlecki
    6. Brent Crews
    7. Alex Powell
    8. Isaac Beekman
    9. Nikita Johnson
    10. Lucas Smalec

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #82310

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Micro Swift Qualifying

    1. Sofia d’Arrigo – 1:01.101
    2. Hoyt Mohr
    3. Sebastian Ng
    4. Mateo Rubio-Luengo
    5. Christian Miles
    6. Danny Dyszelski
    7. Sam Corry
    8. Frankie Iadevia
    9. Adam Brickley
    10. Ben Maier

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #82311

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Pro Sat. Qualifying

    1. Brandon Jarsocrak – 54.345
    2. Cal Stewart
    3. Jacob Donald
    4. Alex Bertagnoli
    5. Armin Cavkusic
    6. Dario Cangialosi
    7. Stephen Dial
    8. Jake Venberg
    9. Aaron Bromberek

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #82315

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Junior Sat. Qualifying

    1. Tyler Gonzalez – 54.605
    2. Maks Kowalski
    3. Tahlon Yockel
    4. Aidan Harrington
    5. Gage Rogers
    6. Austin Schaff
    7. Colin Neal
    8. Arie Venberg
    9. Matthew Northrup
    10. Jade Hubert

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #82316

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Cadet Sat. Qualifying

    1. Connor Zilisch – 1:02.496
    2. Annie Rhule
    3. Mateo Rubio-Luengo
    4. Christian Miles
    5. Nico Montileone
    6. Sebastian Ng
    7. Ethan Skiles
    8. Danny Dyszelski

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #82317

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    KA100 Sat. Heat 1

    1. Josh Hotz +0.078
    2. Mike McAndrews
    3. Brandon Jarsocrak
    4. TJ Koyen
    5. Jake McWhirter
    6. Alex Bertagnoli
    7. Nick Landi
    8. PJ Lyda
    9. Xander Clements
    10. Adam Crepin

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #82318

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Junior Sat. Heat 1

    1. Colin Neal +0.088
    2. James Lynch
    3. Matthew Mockabee
    4. Ben Lyda

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #82319

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Mini Swift Sat. Heat 1

    1. Connor Zilisch +0.031
    2. Nicholas Terlecki
    3. Annie Rhule
    4. Brent Crews
    5. Jeremy Fletcher
    6. Santiago Trisini
    7. Alex Powell
    8. Nikita Johnson
    9. Lucas Smalec
    10. Jacob Graham

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #82320

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Micro Swift Sat. Heat 1

    1. Sebastian Ng +0.147
    2. Mateo Rubio-Luengo
    3. Christian Miles
    4. Caleb Gafrarar
    5. Sofia d’Arrigo
    6. Frankie Iadevaia
    7. Danny Dyszelski
    8. Adam Brickley
    9. Hoyt Mohr
    10. Ben Maier

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #82321

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Pro Sat. Heat 1

    1. Brandon Jarsocrak +0.644
    2. Jacob Donald
    3. Cal Stewart
    4. Alex Bertagnoli
    5. Armin Cavkusic
    6. Stephen Dial
    7. Dario Cangialosi
    8. Jake Venberg
    9. Aaron Bromberek

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #82322

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Junior Sat. Heat 1

    1. Tyler Gonzalez +0.462
    2. Tahlon Yockel
    3. Maks Kowalski
    4. Aidan Harrington
    5. Colin Neal
    6. Austin Schaff
    7. Dylan Gennaro
    8. Arie Venberg
    9. Gage Rogers
    10. Zachary Hollingshead

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #82323

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Cadet Sat. Heat 1

    1. Mateo Rubio-Luengo +0.388
    2. Connor Zilisch
    3. Annie Rhule
    4. Christian Miles
    5. Nico Montileone
    6. Sebastian Ng
    7. Danny Dyszelski
    8. Ethan Skiles

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #82324

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME KA100 Sat. Heat 2

    1. Brandon Jarsocrak +2.699
    2. Alex Bertagnoli
    3. Jake McWhirter
    4. Josh Hotz
    5. TJ Koyen
    6. Mike McAndrews
    7. Nick Landi
    8. Xander Clements
    9. PJ Lyda
    10. Colton Ramsey

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #82325

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Junior Sat. Heat 2

    1. Colin Neal +0.049
    2. James Lynch
    3. Matthew Mockabee
    4. Ben Lyda

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #82326

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Mini Swift Sat. Heat 2

    1. Connor Zilisch +0.150
    2. Nicholas Terlecki
    3. Brent Crews
    4. Jeremy Fletcher
    5. Annie Rhule
    6. Santiago Trisini
    7. Alex Powell
    8. Isaac Beekman
    9. Nikita Johnson
    10. Lucas Smalec

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #82327

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Micro Swift Sat. Heat 2

    1. Sebastian Ng +1.001
    2. Mateo Rubio-Luengo
    3. Christian Miles
    4. Caleb Gafrarar
    5. Sofia d’Arrigo
    6. Frankie Iadevaia
    7. Adam Brickley
    8. Ben Maier
    9. Sam Corry
    10. Hoyt Mohr

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #82328

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Pro Sat. Heat 2

    1. Brandon Jarsocrak +1.991
    2. Jacob Donald
    3. Cal Stewart
    4. Jake Venberg
    5. Dario Cangialosi
    6. Alex Bertagnoli
    7. Stephen Dial
    8. Armin Cavkusic
    9. Aaron Bromberek

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #82329

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Junior Sat. Heat 2

    1. Tyler Gonzalez +0.821
    2. Tahlon Yockel
    3. Maks Kowalski
    4. Colin Neal
    5. Austin Schaff
    6. Zachary Hollingshead
    7. Aidan Harrington
    8. Arie Venberg
    9. Dylan Gennaro
    10. Gray Leadbetter

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #82330

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Cadet Sat. Heat 2

    1. Mateo Rubio-Luengo +0.137
    2. Annie Rhule
    3. Connor Zilisch
    4. Danny Dyszelski
    5. Christian Miles
    6. Nico Montileone
    7. Sebastian Ng
    8. Ethan Skiles

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #82332

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME KA100 Sat. Final

    1. Brandon Jarsocrak +2.692
    2. Alex Bertagnoli
    3. Mike McAndrews
    4. Josh Hotz
    5. Nick Landi
    6. TJ Koyen
    7. Jake McWhirter
    8. Adam Crepin
    9. Colton Ramsey
    10. Xander Clements

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #82333

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Junior Sat. Final

    1. James Lynch +7.135
    2. Ben Lyda
    3. Matthew Mockabee
    4. Colin Neal

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #82334

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Mini Swift Sat. Final

    1. Brent Crews +0.076
    2. Connor Zilisch
    3. Jeremy Fletcher
    4. Annie Rhule
    5. Nicholas Terlecki
    6. Santiago Trisini
    7. Nikita Johnson
    8. Alex Powell
    9. Isaac Beekman
    10. Jace Park

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #82335

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Micro Swift Sat. Final

    1. Sebastian Ng +0.046
    2. Mateo Rubio-Luengo
    3. Christian Miles
    4. Caleb Gafrarar
    5. Sofia d’Arrigo
    6. Hoyt Mohr
    7. Ben Maier
    8. Frankie Iadevaia
    9. Sam Corry
    10. Charlie Knoll

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #82336

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Pro Sat. Final

    1. Jacob Donald +2.504
    2. Alex Bertagnoli
    3. Brandon Jarsocrak
    4. Cal Stewart
    5. Stephen Dial
    6. Armin Cavkusic
    7. Jake Venberg
    8. Dario Cangialosi
    9. Aaron Bromberek

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #82337

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Junior Sat. Final

    1. Tyler Gonzalez +0.229
    2. Maks Kowalski
    3. Tahlon Yockel
    4. Zachary Hollingshead
    5. Austin Schaff
    6. Dylan Gennaro
    7. Arie Venberg
    8. Gray Leadbetter
    9. Aidan Harrington
    10. Jade Hubert

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #82338

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Cadet Sat. Final

    1. Connor Zilisch +0.669
    2. Annie Rhule
    3. Mateo Rubio-Luengo
    4. Danny Dyszelski
    5. Sebastian Ng
    6. Nico Montileone
    7. Ethan Skiles
    8. Christian Miles

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #82359

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    KA100 Sun. Qualifying

    1. Mike McAndrews – 57.549
    2. Alex Bertagnoli
    3. Nick Landi
    4. TJ Koyen
    5. Brandon Jarsocrak
    6. Josh Hotz
    7. PJ Lyda
    8. Colton Ramsey
    9. Aaron Bromberek
    10. Xander Clements

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #82360

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Junior Sun. Qualifying

    1. James Lynch – 1:00.125
    2. Colin Neal
    3. Ben Lyda
    4. Matthew Mockabee

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #82361

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Mini Swift Sun. Qualifying

    1. Alex Powell – 1:00.597
    2. Jeremy Fletcher
    3. Nico Montileone
    4. Annie Rhule
    5. Santiago Trisini
    6. Lucas Smalec
    7. Connor Zilisch
    8. Alfonso Lombardo
    9. Jacob Graham
    10. Brent Crews

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #82362

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Micro Swift Sun. Qualifying

    1. Hoyt Mohr – 1:01.215
    2. Caleb Gafrarar
    3. Frankie Iadevia
    4. Sebastian Ng
    5. Ben Maier
    6. Danny Dyszelski
    7. Christian Miles
    8. Sofia d’Arrigo
    9. Sam Corry
    10. Mateo Rubio-Luengo

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #82363

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Pro Sun. Qualifying

    1. Cal Stewart – 54.326
    2. Brandon Jarsocrak
    3. Alex Bertagnoli
    4. Armin Cavkusic
    5. Jacob Donald
    6. Dario Cangialosi
    7. Jake Venberg
    8. Stephen Dial
    9. Aaron Bromberek

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #82364

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Junior Sun. Qualifying

    1. Tahlon Yockel – 54.574
    2. Tyler Gonzalez
    3. Maks Kowalski
    4. Gage Rogers
    5. Aidan Harrington
    6. Dylan Gennaro
    7. Colin Neal
    8. Austin Schaff
    9. Zachary Hollingshead
    10. James Lynch

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #82365

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Cadet Sun. Qualifying

    1. Danny Dyszelski – 1:02.744
    2. Connor Zilisch
    3. Mateo Rubio-Luengo
    4. Annie Rhule
    5. Christian Miles
    6. Nico Montileone
    7. Ethan Skiles
    8. Sebastian Ng

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #82366

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME KA100 Sun. Prefinal

    1. Brandon Jarsocrak +0.142
    2. TJ Koyen
    3. Nick Landi
    4. Mike McAndrews
    5. Alex Bertagnoli
    6. Josh Hotz
    7. Colton Ramsey
    8. Xander Clements
    9. Adam Crepin
    10. PJ Lyda

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #82367

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Junior Sun. Prefinal

    1. James Lynch +0.066
    2. Colin Neal
    3. Ben Lyda
    4. Matthew Mockabee

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #82368

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Mini Swift Sun. Prefinal

    1. Jeremy Fletcher +0.012
    2. Connor Zilisch
    3. Santiago Trisini
    4. Brent Crews
    5. Alex Powell
    6. Jacob Graham
    7. Jace Park
    8. Annie Rhule
    9. Lucas Smalec
    10. Hunter Yeany

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #82370

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Micro Swift Sun. Prefinal

    1. Sebastian Ng +0.042
    2. Frankie Iadevia
    3. Christian Miles
    4. Caleb Gafrarar
    5. Sofia d’Arrigo
    6. Hoyt Mohr
    7. Ben Maier
    8. Sam Corry
    9. Mateo Rubio-Luengo
    10. Danny Dyszelski

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #82372

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Pro Sun. Prefinal

    1. Brandon Jarsocrak +0.673
    2. Alex Bertagnoli
    3. Jacob Donald
    4. Cal Stewart
    5. Jake Venberg
    6. Dario Cangialosi
    7. Aaron Bromberek
    8. Stephen Dial
    9. Armin Cavkusic

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #82373

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Junior Sun. Prefinal

    1. Tyler Gonzalez +0.299
    2. Tahlon Yockel
    3. Austin Schaff
    4. Zachary Hollingshead
    5. Maks Kowalski
    6. Colin Neal
    7. Jade Hubert
    8. Aidan Harrington
    9. Gage Rogers
    10. Matthew Northrup

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #82377

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Cadet Sun. Prefinal

    1. Danny Dyszelski +0.346
    2. Connor Zilisch
    3. Christian Miles
    4. Sebastian Ng
    5. Nico Montileone
    6. Ethan Skiles
    7. Annie Rhule
    8. Mateo Rubio-Luengo

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #82381

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME KA100 Sun. Final

    1. Mike McAndrews +9.317
    2. TJ Koyen
    3. Josh Hotz
    4. Brandon Jarsocrak
    5. Nick Landi
    6. Alex Bertagnoli
    7. Colton Ramsey
    8. PJ Lyda
    9. Danny Corcoran
    10. Connor Tebbe

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #82384

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Junior Sun. Final

    1. Colin Neal +5.231
    2. Matthew Mockabee
    3. Ben Lyda
    4. James Lynch

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #82390

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Mini Swift Sun. Final

    1. Brent Crews +1.134
    2. Connor Zilisch
    3. Annie Rhule
    4. Santiago Trisini
    5. Alfonso Lomboardo
    6. Nikita Johnson
    7. Nico Montileone
    8. Nicholas Terlecki
    9. Jacob Graham
    10. Keegan Bosch

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #82391

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Micro Swift Sun. Final

    1. Mateo Rubio-Luengo +0.564
    2. Frankie Iadevaia
    3. Christian Miles
    4. Caleb Gafrarar
    5. Sebastian Ng
    6. Sofia d’Arrigo
    7. Sebastian Guerra
    8. Hoyt Mohr
    9. Ben Maier
    10. Sam Corry

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #82392

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Pro Sun. Final

    1. Brandon Jarsocrak +3.439
    2. Alex Bertagnoli
    3. Dario Cangialosi
    4. Armin Cavkusic
    5. Cal Stewart
    6. Jake Venberg
    7. Stephen Dial
    8. Aaron Bromberek
    9. Jacob Donald

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #82393

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Junior Sun. Final

    1. Maks Kowalski +3.733
    2. Tyler Gonzalez
    3. Colin Neal
    4. Austin Schaff
    5. Tahlon Yockel
    6. Zachary Hollingshead
    7. Dylan Gennaro
    8. Jade Hubert
    9. Aidan Harrington
    10. Matthew Northrup

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #82396

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Cadet Sun. Final

    1. Connor Zilisch +10.023
    2. Annie Rhule
    3. Nico Montileone
    4. Mateo Rubio-Luengo
    5. Christian Miles
    6. Sebastian Ng
    7. Ethan Skiles
    8. Danny Dyszelski

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.