Home Forums General Karting Discussion 2017 USPKS Chicagoland Super Grand Prix

Viewing 50 reply threads
  • Author
    Posts
    • #86044
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      This weekend is the 2017 finale for the United States Pro Kart Series. For the first time in the five-year history of the series, the program is visiting the Autobahn Country Club in Joliet, Illinois to decide this year’s champions. Seven categories will crown their champions following two rounds of racing on September 22-24.

      Watch here for updates and on the EKN Social Media network.

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #86068
      David Cole
      Keymaster
    • #86221
      David Cole
      Keymaster
    • #86222
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Yamaha Cadet Final Practice

      1. Mateo Rubio-Luengo – 43.361
      2. Zach Collins
      3. Alex Grapsas
      4. Christian Miles
      5. Sebastian Ng
      6. Annie Rhule
      7. Bayne Bennett II

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #86224
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      IAME Junior Final Practice

      1. Maks Kowalski – 38.180
      2. Austin Schaff
      3. Matthew Northrup
      4. Kyle Thome
      5. Lucas Smalec
      6. Gray Leadbetter
      7. Colin Neal
      8. Patrick Gruszka

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #86225
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      IAME Pro Final Practice

      1. Armin Cavkusic – 38.025
      2. Stephen Dial
      3. Brandon Jarsocrak
      4. Jake Heavlow
      5. Lane Vacala
      6. Alex Nowysz
      7. Dario Cangialosi
      8. Alex Bertagnoli
      9. Aaron Bromberek

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #86226
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Micro Swift Final Practice

      1. Mateo Rubio-Luengo – 41.641
      2. Sebastian Ng
      3. Frankie Iadevaia
      4. Christian Miles
      5. Ben Maier
      6. Ava Dobson

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #86227
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Mini Swift Final Practice

      1. Brent Crews – 41.625
      2. Santiago Trisini
      3. Nichoalas Terlecki
      4. Keegan Bosch
      5. Jace Park
      6. Jacob Graham
      7. Alex Grapsas
      8. Annie Rhule
      9. Jimmie Lockhart

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #86228
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      KA100 Final Practice

      1. Josh Hotz – 39.687
      2. Alex Bertagnoli
      3. Brandon Jarsocrak
      4. TJ Koyen
      5. Stephen Dial
      6. Michael Paterno
      7. Jeff Lyda
      8. Ben Lyda
      9. Vince Scatena
      10. Blake Weiss

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #86237
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Yamaha Cadet Sat. Qualifying

      1. Mateo Rubio-Luengo – 42.930
      2. Annie Rhule
      3. Zach Collins
      4. Christian Miles
      5. Alex Grapsas
      6. Dru Lyda
      7. Sebastian Ng
      8. Bayne Bennett II

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #86238
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      IAME Junior Sat. Qualifying

      1. Austin Schaff – 37.870
      2. Matthew Northrup
      3. Lucas Smalec
      4. Kyle Thome
      5. Colin Neal
      6. Maks Kowalski
      7. Gray Leadbetter
      8. James Lynch
      9. Patrick Gruszka

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #86239
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      IAME Pro Sat. Qualifying

      1. Brandon Jarsocrak – 37.607
      2. Alex Bertagnoli
      3. Jake Heavlow
      4. Dario Cangialosi
      5. Lance Vacala
      6. Alex Nowysz
      7. Stephen Dial
      8. Aaron Bromberek
      9. Armin Cavkusic

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #86240
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Micro Swift Sat. Qualifying

      1. Frankie Iadevaia – 41.477
      2. Christian Miles
      3. Mateo Rubio-Luengo
      4. Sebastian Ng
      5. Ben Maier
      6. Jack Lynch
      7. Ava Dobson

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #86241
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Mini Swift Sat. Qualifying

      1. Santiago Trisini – 41.238
      2. Annie Rhule
      3. Brent Crews
      4. Jace Park
      5. Jace Park
      6. Nicholas Terlecki
      7. Keegan Bosch
      8. Jimmie Lockhart
      9. Jacob Graham

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #86242
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      KA100 Sat. Qualifying

      1. Alex Bertagnoli – 39.468
      2. Jeff Lyda
      3. Josh Hotz
      4. Michael Paterno
      5. TJ Koyen
      6. Adam Crepin
      7. Brandon Jarsocrak
      8. Michael McAndrews
      9. Vince Scatena
      10. Stephen Dial

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #86244
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Yamaha Cadet Sat. Heat 1

      1. Zach Collins +0.190
      2. Mateo Rubio-Luengo
      3. Christian Miles
      4. Annie Rhule
      5. Alex Grapsas
      6. Sebastian Ng
      7. Dru Lyda
      8. Bayne Bennett II

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #86245
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      IAME Junior Sat. Heat 1

      1. Austin Schaff +2.211
      2. Maks Kowalski
      3. Colin Neal
      4. Matthew Northrup
      5. Kyle Thome
      6. Gray Leadbetter
      7. Lucas Smalec
      8. James Lynch
      9. Patrick Gruszka

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #86246
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      IAME Pro Sat. Heat 1

      1. Brandon Jarsocrak +0.543
      2. Alex Bertagnoli
      3. Dario Cangialosi
      4. Lane Vacala
      5. Stephen Dial
      6. Armin Cavkusic
      7. Alex Nowysz
      8. Jake Heavlow
      9. Aaron Bromberek

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #86247
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Micro Swift Sat. Heat 1

      1. Christian Miles +0.163
      2. Mateo Rubio-Luengo
      3. Sebastian Ng
      4. Frankie Iadevaia
      5. Ben Maier
      6. Ava Dobson
      7. Jack Lynch

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #86248
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Mini Swift Sat. Heat 1

      1. Santiago Trisini +1.498
      2. Nicholas Terlecki
      3. Brent Crews
      4. Keegan Bosch
      5. Jace Park
      6. Annie Rhule
      7. Alex Grapsas
      8. Jimmie Lockhard
      9. Jacob Graham

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #86249
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      KA100 Sat. Heat 1

      1. Alex Bertagnoli +0.740
      2. Josh Hotz
      3. TJ Koyen
      4. Michael McAndrews
      5. Brandon Jarsocrak
      6. Jeff Lyda
      7. Michael Paterno
      8. Stephen Dial
      9. Ben Lyda
      10. Blake Weiss

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #86250
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Yamaha Cadet Sat. Heat 2

      1. Mateo Rubio-Luengo +0.144
      2. Christian Miles
      3. Alex Grapsas
      4. Zach Collins
      5. Annie Rhule
      6. Sebastian Ng
      7. Dru Lyda
      8. Bayne Bennett II

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #86251
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      IAME Junior Sat. Heat 2

      1. Austin Schaff +1.822
      2. Maks Kowalski
      3. Colin Neal
      4. Gray Leadbetter
      5. Kyle Thome
      6. Matthew Northrup
      7. Lucas Smalec
      8. Patrick Gruszka
      9. James Lynch

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #86252
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      IAME Pro Sat. Heat 2

      1. Brandon Jarsocrak +0.664
      2. Alex Bertagnoli
      3. Dario Cangialosi
      4. Stephen Dial
      5. Armin Cavkusic
      6. Alex Nowysz
      7. Lane Vacala
      8. Jake Heavlow
      9. Aaron Bromberek

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #86254
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Micro Swift Sat. Heat 2

      1. Christian Miles +0.084
      2. Mateo Rubio-Luengo
      3. Frankie Iadevaia
      4. Sebastian Ng
      5. Ava Dobson
      6. Jack Lynch
      7. Ben Maier

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #86255
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Mini Swift Sat. Heat 2

      1. Santiago Trisini +0.309
      2. Brent Crews
      3. Keegan Bosch
      4. Annie Rhule
      5. Jace Park
      6. Nicholas Terlecki
      7. Alex Grapsas
      8. Jimmie Lockhart
      9. Jacob Graham

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #86256
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      KA100 Sat. Heat 2

      1. Alex Bertagnoli +1.771
      2. Michael McAndrews
      3. Josh Hotz
      4. TJ Koyen
      5. Blake Weiss
      6. Jeff Lyda
      7. Brandon Jarsocrak
      8. Stephen Dial
      9. Michael Paterno
      10. Adam Crepin

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #86257
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Yamaha Cadet Sat. Final

      1. Zach Collins +0.322
      2. Christian Miles
      3. Mateo Rubio-Luengo
      4. Alex Grapsas
      5. Annie Rhule
      6. Dru Lyda
      7. Bayne Bennett II
      8. Sebastian Ng

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #86258
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      IAME Junior Sat. Final

      1. Austin Schaff +3.389
      2. Maks Kowalski
      3. Matthew Northrup
      4. Colin Neal
      5. Kyle Thome
      6. Lucas Smalec
      7. Gray Leadbetter
      8. Patrick Gruszka
      9. James Lynch

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #86259
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      IAME Pro Sat. Final

      1. Brandon Jarsocrak +2.055
      2. Alex Bertagnoli
      3. Stephen Dial
      4. Dario Cangialosi
      5. Lane Vacala
      6. Armin Cavkusic
      7. Alex Nowysz
      8. Aaron Bromberek
      9. Jake Heavlow

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #86260
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Micro Swift Sat. Final

      1. Christian Miles +0.090
      2. Mateo Rubio-Luengo
      3. Frankie Iadevaia
      4. Sebastian Ng
      5. Jack Lynch
      6. Ava Dobson
      7. Ben Maier

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #86261
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Mini Swift Sat. Final

      1. Brent Crews +0.248
      2. Jace Park
      3. Keegan Bosch
      4. Santiago Trisini
      5. Nicholas Terlecki
      6. Annie Rhule
      7. Alex Grapsas
      8. Jimmie Lockhart
      9. Jacob Graham

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #86262
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      KA100 Sat. Final

      1. Alex Bertagnoli +3.826
      2. TJ Koyen
      3. Josh Hotz
      4. Michael McAndrews
      5. Jeff Lyda
      6. Adam Crepin
      7. Brandon Jarsocrak
      8. Blake Weiss
      9. Stephen Dial
      10. Ben Lyda

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #86278
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Yamaha Cadet Sun. Qualifying

      1. Christian Miles – 42.676
      2. Zach Collins
      3. Alex Grapsas
      4. Annie Rhule
      5. Sebastian Ng
      6. Dru Lyda
      7. Bayne Bennett II
      8. Mateo Rubio-Luengo

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #86279
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      IAME Junior Sun. Qualifying

      1. Matthew Northrup – 37.537
      2. Colin Neal
      3. Austin Schaff
      4. Lucas Smalec
      5. Maks Kowalski
      6. Kyle Thome
      7. Gray Leadbetter
      8. Patrick Gruszka
      9. James Lynch

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #86280
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      IAME Pro Sun. Qualifying

      1. Brandon Jarsocrak – 37.271
      2. Alex Bertagnoli
      3. Lane Vacala
      4. Alex Nowysz
      5. Dario Cangialosi
      6. Jake Heavlow
      7. Armin Cavkusic
      8. Stephen Dial
      9. Aaron Bromberek

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #86281
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Micro Swift Sun. Qualifying

      1. Frankie Iadevaia – 41.579
      2. Sebastian Ng
      3. Christian Miles
      4. Ben Maier
      5. Jakc Lynch
      6. Ava Dobson

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #86282
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Mini Swift Sun. Qualifying

      1. Brent Crews – 41.325
      2. Mateo Rubio-Luengo
      3. Jace Park
      4. Alex Grapsas
      5. Annie Rhule
      6. Santiago Trisini
      7. Keegan Bosch
      8. Nicholas Terlecki
      9. Jimmie Lockhart
      10. Jacob Graham

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #86283
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      KA100 Sun. Qualifying

      1. Jeff Lyda – 39.566
      2. Alex Bertagnoli
      3. Adam Crepin
      4. Michael McAndrews
      5. Josh Hotz
      6. TJ Koyen
      7. Vince Scatena
      8. Brandon Jarsocrak
      9. Ben Lyda
      10. Michael Paterno

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #86284
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Yamaha Cadet Sun. Qualifying

      1. Alex Grapsas +0.313
      2. Christian Miles
      3. Zach Collins
      4. Annie Rhule
      5. Sebastian Ng
      6. Bayne Bennett II
      7. Dru Lyda

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #86285
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      IAME Junior Sun. Prefinal

      1. Kyle Thome +0.634
      2. Colin Neal
      3. Maks Kowalski
      4. Gray Leadbetter
      5. Lucas Smalec
      6. Austin Schaff
      7. Patrick Gruszka
      8. James Lynch
      9. Matthew Northrup

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #86286
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      IAME Pro Sun. Prefinal

      1. Brandon Jarsocrak +1.613
      2. Alex Bertagnoli
      3. Lane Vacala
      4. Dario Gangialosi
      5. Alex Nowysz
      6. Armin Cavkusic
      7. Stephen Dial
      8. Jake Heavlow
      9. Aaron Bromberek

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #86287
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Micro Swift Sun. Prefinal

      1. Frankie Iadevaia +3.120
      2. Christian Miles
      3. Sebastian Ng
      4. Ben Maier
      5. Ava Dobson
      6. Jack Lynch

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #86288
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Mini Swift Sun. Prefinal

      1. Keegan Bosch +0.276
      2. Jace Park
      3. Santiago Trisini
      4. Mateo Rubio-Luengo
      5. Annie Rhule
      6. Alex Grapsas
      7. Nicholas Terlecki
      8. Jimmie Lockhart
      9. Jacob Graham
      10. Brent Crews

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #86289
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      KA100 Sun. Prefinal

      1. Alex Bertagnoli +3.913
      2. Mike McAndrews
      3. Brandon Jarsocrak
      4. TJ Koyen
      5. Jeff Lyda
      6. Vince Scatena
      7. Josh Hotz
      8. Michael Paterno
      9. PJ Lyda
      10. Aaron Bromberek

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #86290
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Yamaha Cadet Sun. Final

      1. Christian Miles +0.004
      2. Zach Collins
      3. Alex Grapsas
      4. Annie Rhule
      5. Dru Lyda
      6. Bayne Bennett II
      7. Sebastian Ng

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #86291
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      IAME Junior Sun. Final

      1. Gray Leadbetter +0.128
      2. Kyle Thome
      3. Austin Schaff
      4. Matthew Northrup
      5. Maks Kowalski
      6. Colin Neal
      7. Lucas Smalec
      8. James Lynch
      9. Patrick Gruszka

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #86292
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      IAME Pro Sun. Final

      1. Brandon Jarsocrak +2.400
      2. Alex Bertagnoli
      3. Lane Vacala
      4. Armin Cavkusic
      5. Stephen Dial
      6. Dario Cangialosi
      7. Alex Nowysz
      8. Aaron Bromberek
      9. Jake Heavlow

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #86293
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Micro Swift Sun. Final

      1. Frankie Iadevaia +0.346
      2. Christian Miles
      3. Sebastian Ng
      4. Ben Maier
      5. Ava Dobson
      6. Jack Lynch

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #86294
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      Mini Swift Sun. Final

      1. Santiago Trisini +1.354
      2. Brent Crews
      3. Mateo Rubio-Luengo
      4. Keegan Bosch
      5. Annie Rhule
      6. Jacob Graham
      7. Nicholas Terlecki
      8. Alex Grapsas
      9. Jimmie Lockhart
      10. Jace Park

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

    • #86295
      David Cole
      Keymaster

      KA100 Sun. Final

      1. Alex Bertagnoli +5.633
      2. Michael McAndrews
      3. Brandon Jarsocrak
      4. Josh Hotz
      5. Michael Paterno
      6. Jeff Lyda
      7. TJ Koyen
      8. Vince Scatena
      9. Adam Crepin
      10. Ben Lyda

      David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

Viewing 50 reply threads
  • You must be logged in to reply to this topic.