Home Forums General Karting Discussion 2013 SKUSA SuperNationals

This topic contains 204 replies, has 27 voices, and was last updated by  David Cole 4 years, 7 months ago.

  • Author
    Posts
  • #15236

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    The 2013 Superkarts! USA SuperNationals is shaping up to be the biggest event in its 17 year history. At close to 600 entries heading to the Rio All-Suites Hotel and Casino, history will be made when the 11 categories hit the track Wednesday for practice. Over $100,000 in cash and prizes are set to be awarded following the action on SuperSunday, with a $15,000 cash purse handed out in KZ2, TaG Senior and S1 Pro Stock Moto. Not only is the prestige of winning in Las Vegas on the line, but the SKUSA #1 plates for the Pro Tour championships in each of the eight classes.

    EKN Trackside Live coverage is beginning with the Preview Program, looking at each category with a full pre-entry list. Once karts hit the track Wednesday, Trackside Live begins. Update here along with Facebook and Twitter will be made, along with photos on the EKN Instagram feed. Daily reports and Paddock Insider will also be provided, with EKN Live beginning Friday with qualifying and running through the action at SuperSunday

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #15251

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    EKN Event Page

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #15308

    Chris Bany
    Participant

    Any chance of a on track video feed from SN?

  • #15310

    James McMahon
    Participant

    Doubtful   $$$$

  • #16051

    Rob Howden
    Keymaster

    The excitement level continues to build here in Las Vegas, as all the teams have moved in and kart prep is wrapping up.  We’re on-track with the first rounds of practice in the morning and everyone is anxious to get things rolling.

    In regards to coverage, we’ll be providing straight audio this year, but Tom Kutscher and I spoke today and EKN will be producing a live video broadcast in 2014 to add that component to the event.  The lack of video obviously doesn’t effect attendance, as SKUSA will top 600 drivers to set a new record.  And that’s 600 drivers, not 600 ‘entries’.  It’s crazy.

    We’ll work diligently over the off-season to find the commercial sponsorship to make sure that the live video is a straight expense.  It will be our first foray into video, and we’re looking forward to it.

    Rob Howden - eKartingNews.com Publisher / Editor - @RobHowden

  • #16079

    Taylor Young
    Participant

    Has the track layout been announced? I’m assuming it’s the same as last year.

  • #16081

    Joe Ricard
    Participant

    Aren’t they practicing today?   so probably yea.

  • #16082

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Has the track layout been announced? I’m assuming it’s the same as last year.

    It’s similar to last year with some updates, including more tech-pro barriers replacing the jersey barriers.

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #16083

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Aren’t they practicing today? so probably yea.

    Yes. Practice begins today and goes to tomorrow.

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #16098

    Britt Robinson
    Participant

    Is that Elvis Stojko the figure skater I see running S4?

    '13 Velox SK1 - CR125 -
    4th place finisher on a good day @ Tri-City Kart Club, Richland, WA

  • #16099

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Is that Elvis Stojko the figure skater I see running S4?

    Yes it is. He’s been racing SKUSA Mexico series as well as DD2 in Canada. He’s thrilled to be here if you check out his Twitter feed.

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #16101

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    TaG Junior Practice 4
    1. Christian Brooks – 47.436
    2. Javier Gonzales
    3. Austin McCusker
    4. Nick Ramirez
    5. Logan Sargeant

    DD2 Practice 4
    1. Xen De Ruwe – 46743
    2. Daniel Formal
    3. Bas Lammers
    4. Mathias Detige
    5. Ben Cooper

    DD2 Masters Practice 4
    1. Scott Campbell – 47.389
    2. Igor Mukhin
    3. Stuart Clark
    4. Andres Fonseca
    5. Mike Jones

    S2 Practice 4
    1. Connor Wagner – 45.441
    2. Miguel Lopez
    3. Cody Diede
    4. Loris Ronzano
    5. Ryan Kinnear

    S5 Practice 4
    1. Jarred Campbell – 46
    2. Raul Guzman
    3. Carter Williams
    4. Jim McKinney
    5. Nathan Adds

    TaG Master Practice 4
    1. Paul Bonilla – 47.877
    2. Will Power
    3. Jim Russell Jr.
    4. Billy Cleavelin
    5. Ethan Wilson

    S1 Practice 4
    1. Billy Musgrave – 45.284
    2. Nick Neri
    3. Matt Jaskol
    4. Tom Dyer
    5. Brian Keck

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #16125

    Jeff Shadoan
    Participant

    How’s the weather? Forecasts show from 30-60% chance of rain each day, but how is it in reality there? I was planning on heading up there for Fri-Sun.

  • #16133

    Tom Jensen
    Participant

    Has anyone ever done a study as to the economic impact that the SuperNats has on Las Vegas? That’s a lot of hotels, rent, gas, food, taxes, entertainment, shopping etc. This event must generate a significant amount of revenue for the city and state.

  • #16139

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    TaG Junior P2 Practice 5

    1. Christian Munoz – 47.533
    2. Kurt Kostecki
    3. Nazareno Moscetta
    4. Sasha Brun-Wibaux
    5. Jake Kostecki

  • #16140

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    TaG Junior P1 Practice 5

    1. Yurik Carvalho – 47.179
    2. Christian Brooks
    3. Austin McCusker
    4. Logan Sargeant
    5. Phillippe Denes

  • #16142

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    DD2 Practice 5

    1. Mathias Detige – 46.788
    2. Daniel Formal
    3. Bas Lammers
    4. Xen De Ruwe
    5. Ben Cooper

  • #16143

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    DD2 Masters Practice 5

    1. Sebastien Bourdais – 47.286
    2. Scott Campbell
    3. Andrreas Matis
    4. Igor Mukin
    5. Stuark Clark

  • #16144

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    S2 P2 Practice 5

    1. Austin Schimmel – 45.230
    2. Alan Michel
    3. AJ Myers
    4. Vivek Tandon
    5. Lindsay Brewer

  • #16147

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    S2 P1 Practice 5

    1. Connor Wagner – 45.158
    2. Jason Faint
    3. Miguel Lopez
    4. Oliver Askew
    5. Kolton Griffin

  • #16148

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    S5 Practice 5

    1. Kyle Kirkwood – 46.150
    2. Jarred Campbell
    3. Marcus Armstrong
    4. Raul Guzman
    5. Erik Nelson

  • #16149

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    TaG Master Practice 5

    1. Paul Bonilla – 47.494
    2. Ethan Wilson
    3. Scott Falcone
    4. Kip Foster
    5. Billy Cleavelin

  • #16150

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    S1 Practice 5

    1. Ron White – 44.652
    2. Joey Wimsett
    3. Tom Dyer
    4. Brett Buckwalter
    5. Billy Musgrave

  • #16151

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    TaG Junior P2 Practice 6

    1. Jake Kostecki – 47.306
    2. Christian Munoz
    3. Nicolas Dapero
    4. Sasha Brun-Wibaux
    5. Sebastian Sierra

  • #16152

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    TaG Junior P1 Practice 6

    1. Yurik Carvalho – 46.751
    2. Phillippe Denes
    3. Austin McCusker
    4. Sting Ray Robb
    5. Juan Correa

  • #16153

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    DD2 Practice 6

    1. Nelson Piquet – 46.435
    2. Mathias Detige
    3. Xen De Ruwe
    4. Andreas Backman
    5. Daniel Formal

  • #16154

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    DD2 Masters Practice 6

    1. Scott Campbell – 46.879
    2. Andres Fonseca
    3. Sebastien Bourdais
    4. Stuart Clark
    5. Igor Mukhin

  • #16155

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    S2 P2 Practice 6

    1. Alan Mitchell – 45.103
    2. Austin Schimme
    3. AJ Myers
    4. Josh De Losier
    5. Bryce Cornet

  • #16157

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    S2 P1 Practice 6

    1. Oliver Askew – 45.696
    2. Miguel Lopez
    3. Cody Diede
    4. Jason Faint
    5. Loris Ronzano

  • #16158

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    S5 Practice 6

    1. Carter Williams – 1:02.321
    2. Graig Alvarez Jr.
    3. Roy Fulmer IV
    4. Jim McKinney
    5. Pierce Dawlett

  • #16160

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    Rain arrived during the S5 session, with only 8 karts taking to the track.

  • #16161

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    TaG Master Practice 6

    1. Leonardo Nienkotter – 1:02.038
    2. Markenson Marques
    3. Salvador Borton
    4. Paul Bonilla
    5. Jesus Robles

  • #16162

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    S1 Practice 6

    1. Daniel Bray – 1:00.860
    2. Christian Bird

  • #16163

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    TaG Junior P2 Practice 7

    1. Christian Munoz – 1:02.206
    2. Anthony Gangi Jr.
    3. Michael Avansino

  • #16164

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    TaG Junior P1 Practice 7

    1. Juan Correa – 1:00.163
    2. Austin McCusker
    3. Logan Sargeant
    4. Javier Gonzales
    5. Braden Eves

  • #16167

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    DD2 Masters Practice 7

    1. Andreas Matis – 1:01.611
    2. Christophe Adams
    3. Scott Campbell
    4. Andres Fonseca
    5. Mike Jones

  • #16169

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    S2 P2 Practice 7

    1. Tase Flores – 1:02.668
    2. Jerry Rhodes
    3. Myles Marolt
    4. Lindsay Brewer
    5. Alan Michel

  • #16171

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    S2 P1 Practice 7

    1. Garrett Boone – 59.030
    2. Luke Shanahan
    3. Miguel Lopez
    4. Axel Matus

  • #16172

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    S5 Practice 7

    1. Michael Duncan – 1:01.254
    2. Graig Alvarez Jr
    3. Pierce Dawlet
    4. Jim McKinney
    5. Jacob Loomis

  • #16173

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    TaG Master Practice 7

    1. Chuck Gafrarar – 1:00.904
    2. Brian McHattie
    3. Ethan Wilson
    4. Salvador Bortoni
    5. Scott Falcone

  • #16174

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    S1 Practice 7

    1. Joey Wimsett – 56.384
    2. Sabre’ Cook
    3. Juan Carlos Blum
    4. Josh Lane
    5. Scott Hargrove

  • #16176

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    TaG Junior P2 Practice 8

    1. Michael Avansino – 59.873
    2. Sebastian Sierra
    3. Denis Mavlanov
    4. Juan Vieira
    5. Ivan Nosov

  • #16177

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    TaG Junior P1 Practice 8

    1. Vinicius Papareli – 56.539
    2. Gustavo Lopes
    3. Tazio Torregiani
    4. Mauro Auricchio
    5. Jake Preston

  • #16178

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    DD2 Practice 8

    1. Francois Lepesqueux – 51.464
    2. Paolo de Conto
    3. Xen De Ruwe
    4. Jan Charouz
    5. Bailey Murphy

  • #16179

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    DD2 Masters Practice 8

    1. Sebastien Bourdais – 51.376
    2. Andreas Matis
    3. Scott Campbell
    4. Andres Fonseca
    5. Christophe Adams

  • #16180

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    S2 P2 Practice 8

    1. AJ Myers – 53.577
    2. Robert Bujdoso
    3. Micah Hendricks
    4. Tase Flores
    5. Myles Marolt

  • #16181

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    S2 P1 Practice 8

    1. Garrett Boone – 59.444
    2. Luke Shanahan
    3. Nerses Isaakyan
    4. Miguel Lopez
    5. Axel Matus

  • #16182

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    TaG Master Practice 8

    1. Paul Bonilla – 1:02.600
    2. Chuck Gafrarar
    3. Salvador Bortoni
    4. Ethan Wilson
    5. Brian McHattie

  • #16184

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    S5 Practice 8

    1. Patricio O’Ward – 1:00.917
    2. Jim McKinney
    3. Graig Alvarez Jr
    4. Pierce Dawlett
    5. Raul Guzman

  • #16185

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    S1 Practice 8

    1. Sabre Cook – 1:01.254
    2. Joey Wimsett
    3. Matthew Di Leo
    4. Juan Carlos Blum
    5. Jimmy McNeil

  • #16186

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    S4 P2 Practice 5

    1. Brandon Brock – 1:03.906
    2. Petr Ptacek
    3. Steve Perdue
    4. Jorge Galvan
    5. Darrell Tunnell

  • #16187

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    S4 P1 Practice 5

    1. Tim Ulmen – 1:03.513
    2. Robert Marks
    3. Jet Davis

  • #16189

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    Rotax Junior Practice 5

    1. Richard Verschoor – 1:03.526
    2. Darren Keane
    3. Philip Hamprecht
    4. Thomas Preining
    5. Liam McLellan

  • #16190

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    TaG Cadet P2 Practice 5

    1. Emiliano Richards – 1:07.035
    2. Trey Brown
    3. Lachlan DeFrancesco
    4. Rafael Villagomez
    5. Hayden Wagner

  • #16191

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    TaG Cadet P1 Practice 5

    1. Max Kaeser – 1:06.476
    2. Rasmus Lindh
    3. Hunter Kelly
    4. Jagger Jones
    5. John Paul Southern Jr.

  • #16192

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    KZ2 Practice 5

    1. Patrick Hajek – 57.859
    2. Phillip Orcic
    3. Davide Fore
    4. Jonathon Thonon
    5. Juan Alzate

  • #16193

    Taylor Young
    Participant

    Word is that there are limited rain tires and I see many not participating in practice. Anyone have any insight?

  • #16199

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    TaG Senior P1 Practice 5

    1. Dalton Sargeant – 1:00.973
    2. Marco Eakins
    3. Parker McKean
    4. Mason Chelootz
    5. Parker Thompson

  • #16201

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    With limited karts taking the wet track, updates halted until tomorrow
    Full Results from Day at: http://www.mylaps.com/en/events/975659

  • #16245

    Dave Stevens
    Participant

    Word is that there are limited rain tires and I see many not participating in practice. Anyone have any insight?

     

    The supply is limited because some weren’t prepared for rain and didn’t buy them in advance from SKUSA or bring them.  Rains are fixed spec/open vendor so if you have MG tires so those that run SKUSA regularly and the big teams likely have them.  Others though that do the SNATs as a one off and don’t run MGs at their home and didn’t plan are probably left out for now.  Vegas is easy to get to and as long as they are in the country enough can be shipped in as long as someone is willing to pay.  I know many do this on a budget but the cost of a set of rains is cheap insurance for an event that costs thousands to enter and run.

     

    Likely it’s going to blow through by Sun, maybe even by afternoon on Sat.  It’s the desert, though to tell sometimes.

  • #16255

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    TaG Junior P2 Warm-Up

    1. Anthony Gangi Jr. – 1:02.823
    2. Zack Dante
    3. Denis Mavlanov
    4. Michael Avansino
    5. Yufeng Luo

  • #16256

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    TaG Junior P1 Warm-Up

    1. Austin Osborne – 1:01.847
    2. Luis Leeds
    3. Ojillippe Denes
    4. Noah Grey
    5. Logan Sargeant

  • #16258

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    DD2 Warm-Up

    1. Paolo de Conto – 59.539
    2. Ben Cooper
    3. Bas Lammers
    4. Francois Lepesqueux
    5. Robert Wickens

  • #16260

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    DD2 Masters Warm-Up

    1. Andreas Matis – 1:00.574
    2. Christophe Adams
    3. Sebastien Bourdais
    4. Igor Mukhin
    5. Scott Campbell

  • #16261

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    S2 P2 Warm-Up

    1. Ben Schermerhorn – 1:00.985
    2. Allan Cesarman
    3. Jakub Karwowski
    4. Robert Bujdoso
    5. Jerry Rhodes

  • #16263

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    S2 P1 Warm-Up

    1. Oliver Askew – 59.470
    2. Chris Jennings
    3. Luke Shanahan
    4. Garrett Boone
    5. Christian Schurema

  • #16265

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    S5 Warm-Up

    1. Kyle Kirkwood – 1:00.076
    2. Jim McKinney
    3. Austin Garrison
    4. Patricio O’Ward
    5. Nathan Adds

  • #16267

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    TaG Master Warm-Up

    1. Scott Falcone – 1:02.109
    2. Jamie McMurray
    3. Jim Russell Jr
    4. Ethan Wilson
    5. Tino Donadeli

  • #16270

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    S1 Warm-Up

    1. Josh Lane – 52.305
    2. Milan Dontje
    3. Joey Wimsett
    4. Ron White
    5. Jason Toft

  • #16271

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    TaG Junior P2 Qualifying

    1. Christian Munoz – 1:00.461
    2. Anthony Gangi Jr.
    3. Denis Mavlanov
    4. Jake Kostecki
    5. Zack Dante

  • #16273

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    TaG Junior P1 Qualifying

    1. Logan Sargeant – 59.557
    2. Juan Correa
    3. Yurik Carvalho
    4. Carter Williams
    5. Austin Versteeg

  • #16276

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    DD2 Qualifying

    1. Robert Wickens – 57.680
    2. Paolo de Conto
    3. Bas Lammers
    4. Eugene Brittz
    5. Kevin Luidi

  • #16278

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    DD2 Masters Qualifying

    1. Andreas Matis – 58.505
    2. Scott Campbell
    3. Stuart Clark
    4. Igor Muhkin
    5. Andres Fonseca

  • #16280

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    S2 P2 Qualifying

    1. AJ Myers – 57.254
    2. Ben Schermerhorn
    3. Josh De Losier
    4. Austin Schimmel
    5. Jakub Karwowski

  • #16281

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    S2 P1 Qualifying

    1. Augie Lerch – 55.335
    2. Oliver Askew
    3. Nerses Isaakyan
    4. Chris Jennings
    5. Connor Wagner

  • #16284

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    S5 Qualifying

    1. Kyle Kirkwood – 56.979
    2. Marcus Armstrong
    3. Austin Garrison
    4. Jim McKinney
    5. Patricio O’Ward

  • #16285

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    TaG Master Qualifying

    1. Scott Falcone – 59.972
    2. Kip Foster
    3. Ethan Wilson
    4. Will Power
    5. Leonardo Nienkotter

  • #16287

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    S1 Qualifying

    1. Joey Wimsett – 57.265
    2. Ron White
    3. Josh Lane
    4. Fritz Leesmann
    5. Milan Dontje

  • #16294

    Britt Robinson
    Participant

    No live audio today?

    '13 Velox SK1 - CR125 -
    4th place finisher on a good day @ Tri-City Kart Club, Richland, WA

  • #16295

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    TaG Junior Hat A-D

    1. Logan Sargeant +6.780
    2. Vinicius Papareli
    3. Denis Mavlanov
    4. Carter Williams
    5. Jake Kostecki

  • #16298

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    DD2 Heat 1 halted with red flag for medical attention. Nelson Piquet alert and being checked.

  • #16301

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    DD2 Masters Heat 1

    1. Andreas Matis
    2. Scott Campbell
    3. Christophe Adams
    4. Stuart Clark
    5. Mike Jones

  • #16306

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    S2 Heat B-C

    1. Nerses Isaakyan +18.677
    2. Luke Shanahan
    3. Ben Schermerhorn
    4. Christian Schureman
    5. Ryan Kinnear

  • #16307

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    S5 Heat 1 halted with red flag for incident in turn one.

  • #16309

    Kurt Mathewson
    Participant

    Is there a live audio stream compatible for IOS?

  • #16311

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    There will be a 30 minute delay, as the track is unsafe with too much standing water

  • #16312

    jeff grose
    Participant

    or fit the karts with pontoons,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,

  • #16318

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    Karts back on track, with no-passing zones in place due to continued standing water

  • #16322

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    TaG Master Heat 1

    1. Scott Falcone +0.256
    2. Kip Foster
    3. Will Power
    4. Bruno Fusaro
    5. Bobby Wilson

  • #16330

    Tony LaPorta
    Participant

    S4 Qualifying P1

    1. Chris Jennings – 55.862
    2. Jordon Musser
    3. Matthew Hamilton
    4. Bonnier Moulton
    5. Curtis Cooksey

  • #16331

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Is there a live audio stream compatible for IOS?

    EKN Mobile

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #16332

    Tony LaPorta
    Participant

    Rotax Junior Qualifying

    1. Rinius Van Kaimthout – 57.700
    2. Juan Correa
    3. Thomas Preining
    4. Clay Van Eerd
    5. Matt Solarczyk

  • #16334

    Tony LaPorta
    Participant

    TaG Cadet Qualifying P2

    1. Alesandro Famularo – 1:00.396
    2. Luis Perez Jr
    3. Rafael Villagomez
    4. Jac Preston
    5. Griffin Dowler

  • #16335

    Tony LaPorta
    Participant

    TaG Cadet Qualifying P1

    1. Jack Doohan – 59.185
    2. Alex Verhagen
    3. Neil Verhagen
    4. Antonio Serravalle
    5. Declan Fraser

  • #16336

    Tony LaPorta
    Participant

    KZ2 Qualifying

    1. David Fore – 51.967
    2. Anthony Abbasse
    3. Fritz Leesmann
    4. Jason Faint
    5. Phillip Orcic

  • #16337

    Tony LaPorta
    Participant

    TaG Senior Qualifying P2

    1. Callum Ilott – 50.608
    2. Adam Dowler
    3. Derek Dignan
    4. Brandon Jarsocrak
    5. Jason Dempster

  • #16340

    Tony LaPorta
    Participant

    TaG Senior Qualifying P1

    1. Joao Vieira – 47.131
    2. Parker McKean
    3. David Sera
    4. Marco Maestranzi
    5. Jake Johnston

  • #16342

    Tony LaPorta
    Participant

    S4 Heat 1 A vs. D

    1. Derek Wang +0.078
    2. Bonnier Moulton
    3. Chris Jennings
    4. Robert Marks
    5. Eddie Olpin

  • #16344

    Tony LaPorta
    Participant

    S4 Heat 1 B vs. C

    1. Matthew Hamilton +1.278
    2. Jordon Musser
    3. Erik Jackson
    4. Brian Fisher
    5. Gian Cavaciuti

  • #16345

    Tony LaPorta
    Participant

    Rotax Junior Heat 1

    1. Juan Correa +1.030
    2. Leonard Hoogenboom
    3. Thomas Preining
    4. Clay Van Eerd
    5. Rinius Van Kaimthout

  • #16347

    Tony LaPorta
    Participant

    TaG Cadet Heat 1 A vs. D

    1. Rasmus Lindh +0.702
    2. Peter Ptacek
    3. Jack Doohan
    4. Giovanni Bromante
    5. John Paul Southern Jr

  • #16348

    Tony LaPorta
    Participant

    TaG Cadet Heat 1 B vs. C

    1. Michael d’Orlando +0.383
    2. Neil Verhagen
    3. Riley Dickinson
    4. Leonardo Marseglia
    5. Mizzuddin Musyaffa

  • #16349

    Tony LaPorta
    Participant

    KZ2 Heat 1

    1. David Fore +0.487
    2. Anthony Abbasse
    3. Jonathan Thonon
    4. Patrick Hajek
    5. Bas Lammers

  • #16350

    Tony LaPorta
    Participant

    TaG Senior Heat 1 A vs. D

    1. Joao Vieira +1.292
    2. Jake Johnston
    3. Marco Maestranzi
    4. Chris Wehrheim
    5. Nicholas Rowe

  • #16351

    Tony LaPorta
    Participant

    TaG Senior Heat 1 B vs. C

    1. David Sera +2.246
    2. AJ Allmendinger
    3. Felipe Fraga
    4. Dalton Sargeant
    5. Jess Peterson

  • #16366

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    TaG Junior P1 Warm-up

    1. Austin Osborne – 1:00.615
    2. Jake Preston
    3. Carter Williams
    4. Yurik Carvalho
    5. Phillippe Denes

  • #16369

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    DD2 Warm-up

    1. Ben Cooper – 59.863
    2. Kevin Ludi
    3. Daniel Formal
    4. Antoine Lepesqueux
    5. Robert Wickens

  • #16370

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    DD2 Masters Warm-up

    1. Christophe Adams – 1:00.828
    2. Andreas Matis
    3. Scott Campbell
    4. Sebastien Bourdais
    5. Mike Jones

  • #16372

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    S2 P2 Warm-up

    1. AJ Myers – 1:01.686
    2. Luis Tyrell
    3. Ben Schermerhorn
    4. Alan Michel
    5. Tyler Fling

  • #16373

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    S2 P1 Warm-up

    1. Nerses Isaakyan – 1:01.113
    2. Ryan Kinnear
    3. Christian Schureman
    4. Connor Wagner
    5. Luke Shanahan

  • #16375

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    TaG Master Warm-up

    1. Kip Foster – 1:01.990
    2. Will Power
    3. Jamie McMurray
    4. Leonardo Nienkotter
    5. Bruno Fusaro

  • #16377

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    S1 Warm-up

    1. Milan Dontje – 59.350
    2. Joey Wimsett
    3. Daniel Bray
    4. Josh Lane
    5. Ron White

  • #16380

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    TaG Junior A-C Heat

    1. Kurt Kostecki +2.498
    2. Yurik Carvalho
    3. Jake Kostecki
    4. Logan Sargeant
    5. Christian Munoz

  • #16382

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    DD2 Heat 2

    1. Bas Lammers +0.555
    2. Robert Wickens
    3. Ben Cooper
    4. Paolo de Conto
    5. Mathias Detige

  • #16383

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    DD2 Masters Heat 2

    1. Andreas Matis +12.619
    2. Christophe Adams
    3. Scott Campbell
    4. Stuart Clark
    5. Mike Jones

  • #16385

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    S2 B-D Heat

    1. Oliver Askew +2.819
    2. Jason Faint
    3. Don Whittington
    4. Nick Boulle
    5. AJ Myers

  • #16389

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    TaG Master Heat 2

    1. Kip Foster +1.106
    2. Will Power
    3. Scott Falcone
    4. Jamie McMurray
    5. Leonardo Nienkotter

  • #16390

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    S1 Heat 2

    1. Josh Lane +0.941
    2. Milan Dontje
    3. Daniel Bray
    4. Nick Neri
    5. Ron White

  • #16391

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    TaG Junior A-B Heat

    1. Juan Correa +1.498
    2. Jake Preston
    3. Austin Osborne
    4. Logan Sargeant
    5. Jake Kostecki

  • #16393

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    DD2 Heat 3

    1. Bas Lammers +2.223
    2. Paolo de Conto
    3. Ben Cooper
    4. Xen De Ruwe
    5. Daniel Formal

  • #16395

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    S2 A-B Heat

    1. Oliver Askew +7.615
    2. Connor Wagner
    3. Nick Boulle
    4. Bryce Cornet
    5. Augie Lerch

  • #16397

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    S2 C-D Heat

    1. Nerses Isaakyan +0.362
    2. Christian Schureman
    3. Jason Faint
    4. Ben Schermerhorn
    5. Luis Tyrell

  • #16398

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    S5 Heat 3

    1. Kyle Kirkwood +0.973
    2. Austin Garrison
    3. Jim McKinney
    4. Jarred Campbell
    5. Carter Williams

  • #16400

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    TaG Master Heat 3

    1. Will Power +0.931
    2. Kip Foster
    3. Bobby Wilson
    4. Jamie McMurray
    5. Brian McHattie

  • #16401

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    S1 Heat 3

    1. Ron White +6.478
    2. Daniel Bray
    3. Joey Wimsett
    4. Cody Hodgson
    5. Josh Lane

  • #16403

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    TaG Junior Last Chance

    1. Braden Eaves +3.023
    2. Brandon Lemke
    3. Justice Lepe
    4. Nazareno Moscetta
    5. Blake Milton
    6. Tazio Torregiani

  • #16404

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    S2 Last Chance

    1. Austin Schimmel +0.974
    2. Axel Matus
    3. Morgan Healey
    4. Jack Freese
    5. Allan Cesarman
    6. Miguel Lopez

  • #16406

    Tony LaPorta
    Participant

    S4 Heat 2 A vs. C

    1. Matthew Hamilton +1.352
    2. Trevor McAlister
    3. Mirko Mizzoni
    4. Vatche Tatikian
    5. Eduardo Martins

  • #16407

    Tony LaPorta
    Participant

    S4 Heat 2 B vs. D

    1. Jordon Musser +9.712
    2. John Crow
    3. Ben Johnston
    4. Nelson Canache
    5. Willy Musgrave

  • #16408

    Tony LaPorta
    Participant

    Rotax Junior Heat 2

    1. Philip Hamprecht +0.130
    2. Thomas Preining
    3. Rinius Van Kaimthout
    4. Leonard Hoogenboom
    5. Richard Verschoor

  • #16409

    Tony LaPorta
    Participant

    TaG Cadet Heat 2 A vs. C

    1. Neil Verhagen +0.987
    2. Jack Doohan
    3. Ramus Lindh
    4. Nick Brueckner
    5. Muizzuddin Musyaffa

  • #16410

    Tony LaPorta
    Participant

    TaG Cadet Heat 2 B vs. D

    1. Antonio Serravalle +0.667
    2. Petr Ptacek Jr.
    3. Alex Verhagen
    4. Sam Mayer
    5. Leonardo Marseglia

  • #16411

    Tony LaPorta
    Participant

    KZ2 Heat 2

    1. Anthony Abbasse +1.199
    2. David Fore
    3. Bas Lammers
    4. Phillip Orcic
    5. Jonathan Thonon

  • #16412

    Tony LaPorta
    Participant

    TaG Senior Heat 2 A vs. C

    1. David Sera +0.881
    2. AJ Allmendinger
    3. Renato David
    4. Zach Claman-DeMelo
    5. Nicholas Rowe

  • #16414

    Tony LaPorta
    Participant

    TaG Senior Heat 2 B vs. D

    1. Dalton Sargeant +0.550
    2. Daniel Formal
    3. Marco Maestranzi
    4. Callum Ilott
    5. Louie Pagano

  • #16415

    Tony LaPorta
    Participant

    S4 Heat 3 A vs. B

    1. Chris Jennings +5.595
    2. Jordon Musser
    3. Gian Cavaciuti
    4. Eduardo Martins
    5. Curtis Cooksey

  • #16416

    Tony LaPorta
    Participant

    S4 Heat 3 C vs. D

    1. Matthew Hamilton +4.887
    2. Trevor McALister
    3. Vatche Tatikian
    4. Derek Wang
    5. Carlos Medina

  • #16419

    Tony LaPorta
    Participant

    Rotax Junior Heat 3

    1. Rinius Van Kaimthout +1.040
    2. Thomas Preining
    3. Leonard Hoogenboom
    4. Richard Verschoor
    5. Clay Van Eerd

  • #16423

    Tony LaPorta
    Participant

    TaG Cadet Heat 3 C vs. D

    1. Antonio Serravalle +2.097
    2. Michael d’Orlando
    3. Neil Verhagen
    4. Riley Dickinson
    5. Hunter Kelly

  • #16424

    Tony LaPorta
    Participant

    KZ2 Heat 3

    1. Anthony Abbasse +0.208
    2. David Fore
    3. Phillip Orcic
    4. Simone Brenna
    5. Jason Faint

  • #16425

    Tony LaPorta
    Participant

    TaG Senior Heat 3 A vs. B

    1. Mason Chelootz +3.084
    2. Dalton Sargeant
    3. Zach Claman-DeMelo
    4. Callum Ilott
    5. Renato David

  • #16426

    Tony LaPorta
    Participant

    TaG Senior Heat 3 C vs. D

    1. David Sera +2.481
    2. AJ Allmendinger
    3. Chris Wehrheim
    4. Remo Ruscitti
    5. Marco Maestranzi

  • #16429

    Tony LaPorta
    Participant

    TaG Cadet Last Chance Qualifier

    1. Lachlan DeFrancesco +6.251
    2. K-Rex Frederick
    3. Sebastian Alvarez
    4. Oliver Calvo
    5. Harrison Hoey
    6. Valentina Sarmiento

  • #16430

    Tony LaPorta
    Participant

    TaG Senior Last Chance Qualifier

    1. Andre Nicastro 0.337
    2. Mason Daughters
    3. Kyle Kalish
    4. Austin Elliott
    5. Dustin Stross
    6. James Allen

  • #16436

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    TaG Junior Warm-up

    1. Logan Sargeant – 47.614
    2. Yurik Carvalho
    3. Jake Kostecki
    4. Juan Correa
    5. Blain Rocha

  • #16437

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    DD2 Warm-up

    1. Bas Lammers – 46.789
    2. Ben Cooper
    3. Paolo De Conto
    4. Robert Wickens
    5. Mathias Detige

  • #16438

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    DD2 Masters Warm-up

    1. Igor Mukhin – 48.119
    2. Andres Fonseca
    3. Scott Campbell
    4. Andreas Matis
    5. Stuart Clark

  • #16439

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    S2 Warm-up

    1. Ryan Kinnear – 45.732
    2. Axel Matus
    3. Connor Wagner
    4. Jason Faint
    5. Robert Bujdoso

  • #16441

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    S5 Warm-up

    1. Marcus Armstrong – 46.596
    2. Nathan Adds
    3. Kyle Kirkwood
    4. Olivier Bellanger
    5. Jarred Campbell

  • #16443

    Tim Blaney
    Participant

    Al, where are starting grids for the finals?

  • #16444

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    S1 Warm-up

    1. Daniel Bray – 44.972
    2. Tom Dyer
    3. Jason Toft
    4. Milan Dontje
    5. Josh Lane

  • #16445

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    S4 Warm-up

    1. Matthew Hamilton – 45.581
    2. Bonnier Moulton
    3. Mike Mantel
    4. Gian Cavaciuti
    5. Trevor McAlister

  • #16446

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    Rotax Junior Warm-up

    1. Juan Correa – 48.072
    2. Callum Walker
    3. Javier Gonzales
    4. Thomas Preining
    5. Bryce Fullwood

  • #16448

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    TaG Cadet Warm-up

    1. Gianluca Petecof – 52.612
    2. Hunter Kelly
    3. Lance Fenderson
    4. Jack Doohan
    5. Rasmus Lindh

  • #16450

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    KZ2 Warm-up

    1. Paolo de Conto – 43.918
    2. Anthony Abbasse
    3. Morgan Weber
    4. Davide Fore
    5. Bas Lammers

  • #16462

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    TaG Senior Warm-up

    1. Dalton Sargeant – 46.276
    2. Andre Nicastro
    3. Mason Chelootz
    4. David Sera
    5. Chris Wehrheim

  • #16479

    Tom Jensen
    Participant

    I had my sound turned down, what happened to Tom Dyer.

  • #16480

    Tony LaPorta
    Participant

    S1 Main Event

    1. Joey Wimsett +2.631
    2. Nick Neri
    3. Daniel Bray
    4. Matt Jaskol
    5. Ron White

  • #16482

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Rotax DD2 Main Event

    1. Ben Cooper +0.067
    2. Bas Lammers
    3. Daniel Formal
    4. Palo de Conto
    5. Robert Wickens

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #16485

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    S2 Main Event

    1. Connor Wagner +4.778
    2. Christian Schureman
    3. Augie Lerch
    4. Nerses Isaakyan
    5. AJ Meyers

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #16487

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    S5 Main Event

    1. Kyle Kirkwood +1.679
    2. Jarred Campbell
    3. Marcus Armstrong
    4. Austin Garrison
    5. Nathan Adds

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #16489

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    TaG Master Main Event

    1. Ethan Wilson +0.755
    2. Jim Russell Jr.
    3. Brian McHattie
    4. Tino Donadeli
    5. Paul Bonilla

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #16490

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    S4 Main Event

    1. Matthew Hamilton +1.651
    2. Jordon Musser
    3. Brian Fisher
    4. Trevor McAlister
    5. Miro Mizzoni

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #16491

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Rotax Junior Main Event

    1. Thomas Preining +0.236
    2. Juan Correa
    3. Leonard Hoogenboom
    4. Javier Gonzales
    5. Bryce Fullwood

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #16493

    Andrew Coulter
    Participant

    why is the live audio feed cutting out at the absolute worst times!?!?

  • #16494

    Jason Bane
    Participant

    why is the live audio feed cutting out at the absolute worst times!?!?

     

    Same here.  I’m getting nothing now.  Every reload forces you to wait through a 30 second commercial only to get zero audio.

  • #16496

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    TaG Senior Main

    1. Nicholas Rowe +0.2
    2. David Sera
    3. Marco Maestranzi
    4. Jess Peterson
    5. Mason Chelootz

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #16497

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    TaG Cadet Main

    1. Leonardo Marsegila +0.063
    2. Mizzuddin Musyaffa
    3. Nick Brueckner
    4. Jack Doohan
    5. Neil Verhagen

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #16499

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    KZ2 Main

    1. Anthony Abbasse +2.343
    2. Bas Lammers
    3. David Fore
    4. Patrick Hajek
    5. Morgan Weber

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #16507

    Kerry Matthews
    Participant

    And I thought the bad audio was me….

  • #16510

    Joe Ricard
    Participant

    Where did DD2 results go to?

  • #16516

    andy graham
    Participant

    DAMN look at all the FL drivers!!!   What a showing for OGP driver especially.

    S1 — 2nd place, Nick Neri

    S2 — Oliver Askew leads race until lap 17 or so and broken chain; shouldve/wouldve won

    S5 — Kyle Kirkwood stands on top of the podium

    This is their first trip out to Vegas as a team, looks like the concentration on gearbox karting has paid off for them this past year.  All this Vegas termoil/drama came right on the heels of the team being at NOLA the previous week for the Rotax event.  A big congrats to Nate Grindell, OGP Race Team Manager, for keeping everyone calm and focused through some very long and stressful weeks of racing.  Real proud and happy for the OGP gang and all the other FL drivers that showed well during the washout of a week….we get plenty of opportunity to practice in the rain here in FL. :-)

     

     

    • #16543

      Kyle Kraus
      Participant

      Oliver was second the whole race till chain broke, but for sure he was fast.

  • #16519

    Jeff Salak
    Participant

    Why was Wilson and McHattie DQ in Tag Masters?

  • #16545

    jeff grose
    Participant

    DQ’s in Tag Sr. ???????????? like 10 drivers ????????? no explanation on My Laps

    • #16579

      Daryle Redlin
      Participant

      I’m sure there will be much discussion over many of the races but I watched a number of races from the top of a transporter in turn one. I witness some of the worst driving I have ever seen, and by drivers that know better. In particular Tag Masters and Tag Senior. Those two classes were unreal. The amount of blatant blocking and out right putting drivers into the wall was like nothing I have ever seen before. Its by the grace of God that a bunch of drivers didnt get hurt. In my opinion alot of those drivers need to be put on probation or simply banned from coming to future Supernats.

  • #16549

    jeff grose
    Participant

    That makes sense Charles , now that you mention that ,

  • #16552

    Jeff Salak
    Participant

    I heard Wilson and McHattie Dq’d for timing ignition issue. Wow!

  • #16574

    TJ Koyen
    Moderator

    Only 22 karts running at the end of TaG Sr. My guess is most of the DNFs didn’t scale.

    I know Zimmer blew a hole in his engine very early and Pagano was looking good for the championship before his header went while running a strong 7th or so near the end.

    Driver/Coach/Wrench : Innovative Performance/Exprit
    Owner : Oktane Visual - www.oktanevisual.com
    www.facebook.com/oktanevisual
    www.instagram.com/oktanevisual

  • #16575

    Keith Bridgeman
    Participant

    Food for thought after looking at the entries.   

    Out of 600 entires not one american made kart.  No Margay, Ikart or whatever.   Thats got to be concerning on some levels.

    http://bridgemanbroskarting.blogspot.com/

  • #16577

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Where did DD2 results go to?

    Rotax DD2 Main Event
    1. Ben Cooper +0.067
    2. Bas Lammers
    3. Daniel Formal
    4. Palo de Conto
    5. Robert Wickens

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #16578

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    I had my sound turned down, what happened to Tom Dyer.

    Not sure. I believe it was mechanical. Of the 28 drivers that started, only 5 did not finish.

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #16584

    Rob Kozakowski
    Participant

    Food for thought after looking at the entries. Out of 600 entires not one american made kart. No Margay, Ikart or whatever. Thats got to be concerning on some levels.

    That is pretty interesting.  Nothing like the years where Trackmagic was fighting for wins with the best of the Euro chassis – I’ve always had a lot of respect for what Trackmagic was able to accomplish.

    That said, SKUSA has never really been the focus of many of the American manufacturers, so maybe it’s not such a big surprise.

  • #16994

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    In case you missed anything, here is complete coverage from this year’s SuperNationals

    http://ekartingnews.com/2013/11/11/superkarts-usa-supernationals-xvii/

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #16166

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    DD2 Practice 7

    1. Ben Cooper – 1:00.386
    2. Daniel Formal
    3. Kyle Ensbey
    4. Joshua Crossingham
    5. Francois Lepesqueux

  • #16195

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    TaG Senior P2 Practice 5

    1. Jack Weprin – 1:01.269
    2. Jessica Backman
    3. Andrew Zimmer
    4. Alejo Fernandez
    5. Scott Falcone

  • #16296

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    TaG Junior Heat B-C

    1. Juan Correa +8.077
    2. Yurik Carvalho
    3. Christian Munoz
    4. Austin Osborne
    5. Anthony Gangi Jr.

  • #16300

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    DD2 Heat 1

    1. Robert Wickens +7.446
    2. Paolo de Conto
    3. Francois Lepesqueux
    4. Kyle Ensbey
    5. Daniel Formal

  • #16302

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    S2 Heat A-D

    1. Augie Lerch +4.214
    2. Jason Faint
    3. Chris Jennings
    4. Jordan Morris
    5. Curtis Paul Jr.

  • #16319

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    S5 Heat 1

    1. Kyle Kirkwood +3.674
    2. Austin Garrison
    3. Carter Williams
    4. Jarred Campbell
    5. Marcus Armstrong

  • #16324

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    S1 Heat 1

    1. Joey Wimsett +3.004
    2. Milan Dontje
    3. Ron White
    4. Josh Lane
    5. Daniel Bray

  • #16329

    Tony LaPorta
    Participant

    S4 Qualifying P2

    1. Mirko Mizzoni 58.142
    2. Elvis Stojko
    3. Chris Neria
    4. PP Mastro
    5. Jorge Borelli

  • #16365

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    TaG Junior P2 Warm-up

    1. Jake Kostecki – 1:01.012
    2. Denis Mavlanov
    3. Kurt Kostecki
    4. Zack Dante
    5. Anthony Gangi Jr.

  • #16374

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    S5 Warm-up

    1. Jim McKinney – 1:02.041
    2. Jarred Campbell
    3. Kyle Kirkwood
    4. Marcus Armstrong
    5. Carter Williams

  • #16381

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    TaG Junior B-D Heat

    1. Austin Osborne +5.994
    2. Juan Correa
    3. Davey Manthei Jr.
    4. Austin McCusker
    5. Colton Herta

  • #16384

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    S2 A-C Heat

    1. Connor Wagner +4.227
    2. Ryan Kinnear
    3. Christian Schureman
    4. Ben Schermerhorn
    5. Cabot Bigham

  • #16387

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    S5 Heat 2

    1. Kyle Kirkwood +2.737
    2. Marcus Armstrong
    3. Jim McKinney
    4. Jarred Campbell
    5. Patricio O’Ward

  • #16392

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    TaG Junior C-D Heat

    1. Yurik Carvalho +2.692
    2. David Malukas
    3. Davey Manthei Jr.
    4. Denis Mavlanov
    5. Colton Herta

  • #16394

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    DD2 Masters Heat 3

    1. Andreas Matis +10.487
    2. Scott Campbell
    3. Stuart Clark
    4. Igor Mukhin
    5. Christophe Adams

  • #16420

    Tony LaPorta
    Participant
  • #16422

    Tony LaPorta
    Participant

    TaG Cadet Heat 3 A vs. B

    1. Jack Doohan +2.954
    2. Alex Verhagen
    3. Declan Fraser
    4. Gianluca Petecof
    5. Leonardo Marseglia

  • #16428

    Tony LaPorta
    Participant

    S4 Last Chance Qualifier

    1. Justin Peck +10.085
    2. Brandon Brock
    3. Bryon Rothenhoefer
    4. Steve Attard
    5. Christian Bartz
    6. Jerome Laville

  • #16442

    Allan Craighead
    Participant

    TaG Master Warm-up

    1. Leonardo Nienkotter – 47.879
    2. Will Power
    3. Paul Bonilla
    4. Bobby Wilson
    5. Tino Donadeli

  • #16547

    Charles Skowron
    Participant

    DQ’s in Tag Sr. ???????????? like 10 drivers ????????? no explanation on My Laps

     

     

    It could be they crashed out, and didn’t bother to head to the scales at the end? I notice none of the Sr. DQs completed the full distance.

    That doesn’t explain Ethan Wilson and Brian McHattie in TaG Masters however. I’m curious as to what happened there as well. A shame, Wilson definitely sounded like the happiest winner out of all the classes, judging solely by post-race interviews.

    ———–

    C. Skowron

     

     

     

  • #16562

    Matt Dixon
    Participant

    Ethan’s was something like .003 out. Heartbreaking

    Lots of missing front and rear bumpers in Sr.

    94y

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.