Home Forums Road Racing F 125 question on rules Reply To: F 125 question on rules

#40989

johnny brooks
Participant

Robert, where are you reading this rule?

2014 WKA TM rule 310.4 allows IC/E karts to run in Unlimited class.

WKA’s F125 class is a ‘laydown’ class running 45 minutes. I don’t think an IC/E will fit the dimensional requirements…ie. maximum 50″ width and 26″ height.

???