Forum Replies Created

Viewing 25 posts - 51 through 75 (of 215 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #58623

    Rob Howden
    Keymaster

    Allison Racing Engines Yamaha Sportsman – Day 2 Qualifying:

    1. Robert Noaker III (45.977)
    2. Connor Ferris
    3. Thomas Schrage
    4. Kaden Wharff
    5. Joshua Warren
    6. Luca Mars
    7. Jason Welage
    8. Taylor Maas
    9. Lucas Smalec
    10. Madison Campea

    Rob Howden - eKartingNews.com Publisher / Editor - @RobHowden

    #58622

    Rob Howden
    Keymaster

    Briggs & Stratton Racing LO206 Senior – Day 2 Qualifying

    1. Sean Meier (46.598)
    2. Eric Fagan
    3. Corey Towles
    4. Matthew Mayes
    5. David Vasquez
    6. Michael J. Grenier
    7. Dustin Demattia
    8. Hannah Grisham
    9. Patrick S. O’Neill
    10. Barry Hastings

    Rob Howden - eKartingNews.com Publisher / Editor - @RobHowden

    #58621

    Rob Howden
    Keymaster

    Briggs & Stratton Racing LO206 Junior – Day 2 Qualifying:

    1. David Kalb Jr. (47.112)
    2. Hunter Fox
    3. Cade Frazier
    4. Brian Van Cleve Jr.
    5. Matthew Miller
    6. Nash Duyn
    7. Jimmy Cole Jackson
    8. Evan Stamer
    9. Cody Hall
    10. Alex Vrabel

    Rob Howden - eKartingNews.com Publisher / Editor - @RobHowden

    #58620

    Rob Howden
    Keymaster

    Rob, Greg asked earlier, is there any way you could post road race results as well? It would sure be appreciated.

    Thanks,

    Clark Sr.

    I wish I could, Clark, but it’s hard to keep up with the Man Cup as it is, posting results to Facebook, Twitter and this forum thread. I’m in the timing trailer at the sprint track, so I don’t have access to the immediate results, even if I could find the time. We’d have to talk to a WKA to have someone post them to their own separate forum thread, but then again, I expect they’d want to wait until tech was cleared.

    Rob Howden - eKartingNews.com Publisher / Editor - @RobHowden

    #58602

    Rob Howden
    Keymaster

    That’s a wrap for today, folks! We’ll be back for another full day of WKA racing tomorrow. Come back and join us for live audio play-by-play. We’ll have the race report prepped and posted later tonight or early tomorrow morning.

    Rob Howden - eKartingNews.com Publisher / Editor - @RobHowden

    #58601

    Rob Howden
    Keymaster

    Fullerton Karts USA Yamaha Senior – Main Event

    1. Dakota Pesek (+0.767)
    2. Braden Eves
    3. Brandon Lemke
    4. Nick Landi
    5. Alexander Kardashian
    6. Brad Brittin
    7. Joshua Fierke
    8. Jake Venberg
    9. Austin Schulz
    10. Emily Hurlbert

    Rob Howden - eKartingNews.com Publisher / Editor - @RobHowden

    #58600

    Rob Howden
    Keymaster

    Woltjer Racing Engines Pro IAME Junior – Main Event

    1. Lance Fenderson (+1.913)
    2. Alex Bertagnoli
    3. Oliver Calvo
    4. Pauly Massimino
    5. Vincenzo Sarracino
    6. Michael Stevens
    7. Jack W. Miller
    8. AJ Vale
    9. Emil Schultz
    10. Ty Randall Gibbs

    Rob Howden - eKartingNews.com Publisher / Editor - @RobHowden

    #58599

    Rob Howden
    Keymaster

    IAME USA East Pro Swift Sportsman – Main Event

    1. Connor Ferris (+5.830)
    2. Jason Welage
    3. Luca Mars
    4. Caleb Bacon
    5. Ugo Ugochuckwu
    6. Robert Noaker III
    7. Kaden Wharff
    8. Lucas Rodriguez
    9. William Robusto
    10. Isabella Robusto

    Rob Howden - eKartingNews.com Publisher / Editor - @RobHowden

    #58598

    Rob Howden
    Keymaster

    Championship Racing Performance Mini Swift – Main Event

    1. Jeremey Fletcher (+4.008)
    2. Brent Crews
    3. Perra Granger
    4. Sebastian NG
    5. Caleb Gafrarar
    6. Nicholas Terlecki
    7. Anderson Leonard
    8. Eli Trull
    9. Benjamin Maier
    10. Danny Dyszelski

    Rob Howden - eKartingNews.com Publisher / Editor - @RobHowden

    #58596

    Rob Howden
    Keymaster

    Hi Rob,

    If you could let them know that the Live timing is not showing drivers names , only lap times. It does updates as the laps count down.

    http://worldkarting.com/live/

    Hi Ray,

    It looks like that was just for the Kid Karts. We’ll make sure to look at that tomorrow.

    Rob Howden - eKartingNews.com Publisher / Editor - @RobHowden

    #58595

    Rob Howden
    Keymaster

    Kid Kart – Main Event

    1. Jorge Ortiz (+0.349)
    2. Indy Ragan
    3. Austin Olds
    4. Karsyn Walters
    5. Ava Dutton
    6. Preveil Perkins
    7. Aryton Grim
    8. Dusty Larson
    9. Samuel Igua
    10. Wes Schroeder

    Rob Howden - eKartingNews.com Publisher / Editor - @RobHowden

    #58593

    Rob Howden
    Keymaster

    KartSport North America Pro IAME Senior – Main Event:

    1. Elliot Findlayson (+1.524)
    2. Jonathan Kotyk
    3. Nick Landi
    4. Braden Eves
    5. Austin McCusker
    6. Jacob Donald
    7. Kyle Kalish
    8. Mick Gabriel
    9. AJ Myers
    10. AJ Allmendinger

    Rob Howden - eKartingNews.com Publisher / Editor - @RobHowden

    #58592

    Rob Howden
    Keymaster

    Franklin Motorsports Yamaha Junior – Main Event

    1. Alex Bertagnoli (+1.960)
    2. Marina Walters
    3. Tyler Ferris
    4. Sam Paley
    5. Pauly Massimino
    6. Max Peichel
    7. Ty Randall Gibbs
    8. Lance Fenderson
    9. Spike Kohlbecker
    10. Arie Venberg

    Rob Howden - eKartingNews.com Publisher / Editor - @RobHowden

    #58589

    Rob Howden
    Keymaster

    Rob, Will you be posting results from the RoadRace series??

    Hi Greg,

    As Robert said, Race Monitor will be your best place ot get results. I’m flatout handling the Man Cup broadcast and coverage.

    Rob Howden - eKartingNews.com Publisher / Editor - @RobHowden

    #58587

    Rob Howden
    Keymaster

    Allison Racing Engines Yamaha Sportsman – Main Event:

    1. Luca Mars (+0.087)
    2. Robert Noaker III
    3. Jason Welage
    4. Connor Ferris
    5. Taylor Maas
    6. Caleb Bacon
    7. Lucas Smalec
    8. Madison Campeau
    9. Kaden Wharff
    10. Cameron Christ

    Rob Howden - eKartingNews.com Publisher / Editor - @RobHowden

    #58583

    Rob Howden
    Keymaster

    Briggs & Stratton Racing LO206 Senior – Main Event:

    1. Corey Towles (+0.245)
    2. Sean Meier
    3. David Vasquez
    4. Hannah Grisham
    5. Zach Linsell
    6. Matthew Mayes
    7. Charlotte Lalonde
    8. Zack Skolnick
    9. Michael J. Greiner
    10. Chuck Gafrarar

    Rob Howden - eKartingNews.com Publisher / Editor - @RobHowden

    #58582

    Rob Howden
    Keymaster

    Briggs & Stratton Racing LO206 Junior – Main Event:

    1. David Kalb Jr. (+1.200)
    2. Hunter Fox
    3. Matthew Miller
    4. Nash Duyn
    5. Jimmy Cole Jackson
    6. Cody Hall
    7. Alex Vrabel
    8. Brian Van Cleve Jr.
    9. Evan Stamer
    10. Hunter Richardson

    Rob Howden - eKartingNews.com Publisher / Editor - @RobHowden

    #58581

    Rob Howden
    Keymaster

    Fullerton Karts USA Yamaha Senior – Heat 2:

    1. Brandon Lemke (+0.636)
    2. Nick Landi
    3. Dakota Pesek
    4. Braden Eves
    5. Alexander Kardashian
    6. Derek Hughes
    7. Brad Brittin
    8. Emily Hurlbert
    9. Joshua Fierke
    10. Jake Venberg

    Rob Howden - eKartingNews.com Publisher / Editor - @RobHowden

    #58575

    Rob Howden
    Keymaster

    Championship Racing Performance Mini Swift – Heat 2:

    1. Jeremey Fletcher (+3.981)
    2. Caleb Gafrarar
    3. Perra Granger
    4. Sebastian NG
    5. Anderson Leonard
    6. Brent Crews
    7. Nicholas Terlecki
    8. Eli Trull
    9. Benjamin Maier
    10. J. Elliot Cox

    Rob Howden - eKartingNews.com Publisher / Editor - @RobHowden

    #58573

    Rob Howden
    Keymaster

    Kid Kart – Water for a Cause – Heat 2:

    1. Indy Ragan (+0.042)
    2. Austin Olds
    3. Ava Dutton
    4. Aubrey Adams
    5. Karsyn Walters
    6. Jorge Ortiz
    7. Aryton Grim
    8. Dusty Larson
    9. Samuel Igua
    10. Preveil Perkins

    Rob Howden - eKartingNews.com Publisher / Editor - @RobHowden

    #58572

    Rob Howden
    Keymaster

    KartSport North America Pro IAME Senior – Heat 2:

    1. Elliot Findlayson (+1.145)
    2. Jonathan Kotyk
    3. Nick Landi
    4. Braden Eves
    5. Alexander Kardashian
    6. AJ Myers
    7. Jacob Donald
    8. Austin McCusker
    9. Colin Warren
    10. Kyle Kalish

    Rob Howden - eKartingNews.com Publisher / Editor - @RobHowden

    #58571

    Rob Howden
    Keymaster

    Franklin Motorsports Yamaha Junior – Heat 2:

    1. Alex Bertagnoli (+2.468)
    2. Sam Paley
    3. Tyler Ferris
    4. Pauly Massimino
    5. Marina Walters
    6. Lance Fenderson
    7. Ty Randall Gibbs
    8. Arie Venberg
    9. Emory Lyda
    10. Mathew Miller

    Rob Howden - eKartingNews.com Publisher / Editor - @RobHowden

    #58570

    Rob Howden
    Keymaster

    Allison Racing Engines Yamaha Sportsman – Heat 2:

    1. Robert Noaker III (+1.190)
    2. Jason Welage
    3. Caleb Bacon
    4. Luca Mars
    5. Connor Ferris
    6. Kaden Wharff
    7. Lucas Smalec
    8. Taylor Maas
    9. Nick Snell
    10. Ryan Detlor

    Rob Howden - eKartingNews.com Publisher / Editor - @RobHowden

    #58569

    Rob Howden
    Keymaster

    Briggs & Stratton Racing LO206 Senior Heat 2:

    1. Corey Towles (+0.356)
    2. Zach Linsell
    3. Sean Meier
    4. Hannah Grisham
    5. Jesus Vasquez
    6. Matthew Mayes
    7. Eric Fagan
    8. Charlotte Lalonde
    9. Nic Hiill
    10. T. Evan Cowen

    Rob Howden - eKartingNews.com Publisher / Editor - @RobHowden

    #58568

    Rob Howden
    Keymaster

    Briggs & Stratton Racing LO206 Junior – Heat 2:

    1. David Kalb Jr. (+3.738)
    2. Matthew Miller
    3. Jimmy Cole Jackson
    4. Hunter Fox
    5. Cody Hall
    6. Nash Duyn
    7. Alex Vrabel
    8. Brian Van Cleve Jr.
    9. Cade Frazier
    10. Evan Stamer

    Rob Howden - eKartingNews.com Publisher / Editor - @RobHowden

Viewing 25 posts - 51 through 75 (of 215 total)