Forum Replies Created

Viewing 25 posts - 26 through 50 (of 206 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #58645

    Rob Howden
    Keymaster

    IAME USA East Pro Swift Sportsman – Day 2 Heat 1:

    1. Ugo Ugochukwu (+1.253)
    2. Zane Maloney
    3. Lucas Rodriguez
    4. Robert Noaker III
    5. Kaden Wharff
    6. Isabella Robusto
    7. Caleb Bacon
    8. Connor Ferris
    9. Thomas Schrage
    10. Jason Welage

    Rob Howden - eKartingNews.com Publisher / Editor - @RobHowden

    • This reply was modified 1 month, 1 week ago by  Rob Howden.
    #58643

    Rob Howden
    Keymaster

    Championship Racing Performance Mini Swift – Day 2 Heat 1:

    1. Anderson Leonard (+0.717)
    2. Jeremey Fletcher
    3. Sebastian NG
    4. Brent Crews
    5. Eli Trull
    6. Nicholas Terlecki
    7. Granger Perra
    8. Benjamin Maier
    9. J. Elliot Cox
    10. Charlie Knoll

    Rob Howden - eKartingNews.com Publisher / Editor - @RobHowden

    #58642

    Rob Howden
    Keymaster

    ‘Water for a Cause’ Kid Kart – Day 2 Heat 1:

    1. Indy Ragan (+0.124)
    2. Ava Dutton
    3. Austin Olds
    4. Preveil Perkins
    5. Aubrey Adams
    6. Karsyn Walters
    7. Brent Spangler
    8. Samuel Igua
    9. Dusty Larson
    10. Rachel Richter

    Rob Howden - eKartingNews.com Publisher / Editor - @RobHowden

    #58641

    Rob Howden
    Keymaster

    KartSport North America Pro IAME Senior – Day 2 Heat 1:

    1. Brandon Lemke (+1.200)
    2. AJ Myers
    3. Brandon Jarsocrak
    4. AJ Allmendinger
    5. Austin Garrison
    6. Colin Warren
    7. Jonathan Kotyk
    8. Kyle Kalish
    9. Andrick Zeen
    10. Jacob Donald

    Rob Howden - eKartingNews.com Publisher / Editor - @RobHowden

    #58640

    Rob Howden
    Keymaster

    Franklin Motorsports Yamaha Junior – Day 2 Heat 1

    1. Alex Bertagnoli (+1.028)
    2. Spike Kohlbecker
    3. Lance Fenderson
    4. Pauly Massimino
    5. Sam Paley
    6. Max Peichel
    7. Tyler Ferris
    8. Ty Randall Gibbs
    9. Marina Walters
    10. Emory Lyda

    Rob Howden - eKartingNews.com Publisher / Editor - @RobHowden

    #58639

    Rob Howden
    Keymaster

    Allison Racing Engines Yamaha Sportsman – Day 2 Heat 1:

    1. Jason Welage (+0.046)
    2. Robert Noaker III
    3. Madison Campeau
    4. Taylor Maas
    5. Luca Mars
    6. Kaden Wharff
    7. Lucas Smalec
    8. Cameron Christ
    9. Caleb Bacon
    10. Ryan Detlor

    Rob Howden - eKartingNews.com Publisher / Editor - @RobHowden

    #58638

    Rob Howden
    Keymaster

    Briggs & Stratton Racing LO206 Senior – Day 2 Heat 1:

    1. Sean Meier (+0.150)
    2. Eric Fagan
    3. Corey Towles
    4. Matthew Mayes
    5. David Vasquez
    6. Michael J. Greiner
    7. Hannah Grisham
    8. T. Evan Cowen
    9. Barry Hastings
    10. Dustin Demattia

    Rob Howden - eKartingNews.com Publisher / Editor - @RobHowden

    #58636

    Rob Howden
    Keymaster

    Briggs & Stratton Racing LO206 Junior – Day 2 Heat 1:

    1. David Kalb Jr. (+0.480)
    2. Hunter Fox
    3. Cade Frazier
    4. Matthew Miller
    5. Nash Duyn
    6. Evan Stamer
    7. Brian Van Cleve Jr.
    8. Jimmy Cole Jackson
    9. Seth Gentry
    10. Nate Dean

    Rob Howden - eKartingNews.com Publisher / Editor - @RobHowden

    #58635

    Rob Howden
    Keymaster

    Fullerton Karts USA Yamaha Senior – Day 2 Qualifying:

    1. Brandon Lemke (44.336)
    2. Braden Eves
    3. Nick Landi
    4. Dakota Pesek
    5. Jake Venberg
    6. Alexander Kardashian
    7. Derek Hughes
    8. Brad Brittin
    9. Austin Schulz
    10. Joshua Fierke

    Rob Howden - eKartingNews.com Publisher / Editor - @RobHowden

    #58634

    Rob Howden
    Keymaster

    Woltjer Racing Engines Pro IAME Junior – Day 2 Qualifying:

    1. Pauly Massimino (41.308)
    2. Lance Fenderson
    3. Vincenzo Sarracino
    4. Alex Bertagnoli
    5. AJ Zale
    6. Spike Kohlbecker
    7. Ty Randall Gibbs
    8. Sam Paley
    9. David Kalb Jr.
    10. Luke Wallace

    Rob Howden - eKartingNews.com Publisher / Editor - @RobHowden

    #58631

    Rob Howden
    Keymaster

    IAME USA East Pro Swift Sportsman – Day 2 Qualifying:

    1. Zane Maloney (44.811)
    2. Ugo Ugochukwu
    3. Luca Mars
    4. Kaden Wharff
    5. Lucas Rodriguez
    6. Isabella Robusto
    7. Connor Ferris
    8. Robert Noaker III
    9. Thomas Schrage
    10. William Robusto

    Rob Howden - eKartingNews.com Publisher / Editor - @RobHowden

    #58630

    Rob Howden
    Keymaster

    Championship Racing Performance Mini Swift – Day 2 Qualifying:

    1. Sebastian NG (46.091)
    2. Anderson Leonard
    3. Perra Granger
    4. Brent Crews
    5. Nicholas Terlecki
    6. Eli Trull
    7. Danny Dyszelski
    8. Jeremey Fletcher
    9. Benjamin Maier
    10. Caleb Gafrarar

    Rob Howden - eKartingNews.com Publisher / Editor - @RobHowden

    #58629

    Rob Howden
    Keymaster

    ‘Water for a Cause’ Kid Kart – Day 2 Qualifying:

    1. Indy Ragan (56.302)
    2. Ava Dutton
    3. Aubrey Adams
    4. Austin Olds
    5. Preveil Perkins
    6. Jorge Ortiz
    7. Karsyn Walters
    8. Brent Spangler
    9. Samuel Igua
    10. Christopher Bowman

    Rob Howden - eKartingNews.com Publisher / Editor - @RobHowden

    #58628

    Rob Howden
    Keymaster

    KartSport North America Pro IAME Senior – Day 2 Qualifying:

    1. Brandon Lemke (40.709)
    2. Brandon Jarsocrak
    3. AJ Myers
    4. AJ Allmendinger
    5. Jonathan Kotyk
    6. Austin Garrison
    7. Jacob Donald
    8. Daniel Roeper
    9. Kyle Kalish
    10. Julia Boos

    Rob Howden - eKartingNews.com Publisher / Editor - @RobHowden

    #58627

    Rob Howden
    Keymaster

    Franklin Motorsports Yamaha Junior – Day 2 Qualifying

    1. Alex Bertagnoli (43.918)
    2. Spike Kohlbecker
    3. Lance Fenderson
    4. Emory Lyda
    5. Max Peichel
    6. Tyler Ferris
    7. Pauly Massimino
    8. Colin Neal
    9. Ty Randall Gibbs
    10. Connor Cass

    Rob Howden - eKartingNews.com Publisher / Editor - @RobHowden

    #58624

    Rob Howden
    Keymaster

    Also, great race coverage by the EKN crew… keep up the good work, guy!

    Thanks Tim! I’m plugging away. 80 degrees and 100% humidity. LOL.

    Rob Howden - eKartingNews.com Publisher / Editor - @RobHowden

    #58623

    Rob Howden
    Keymaster

    Allison Racing Engines Yamaha Sportsman – Day 2 Qualifying:

    1. Robert Noaker III (45.977)
    2. Connor Ferris
    3. Thomas Schrage
    4. Kaden Wharff
    5. Joshua Warren
    6. Luca Mars
    7. Jason Welage
    8. Taylor Maas
    9. Lucas Smalec
    10. Madison Campea

    Rob Howden - eKartingNews.com Publisher / Editor - @RobHowden

    #58622

    Rob Howden
    Keymaster

    Briggs & Stratton Racing LO206 Senior – Day 2 Qualifying

    1. Sean Meier (46.598)
    2. Eric Fagan
    3. Corey Towles
    4. Matthew Mayes
    5. David Vasquez
    6. Michael J. Grenier
    7. Dustin Demattia
    8. Hannah Grisham
    9. Patrick S. O’Neill
    10. Barry Hastings

    Rob Howden - eKartingNews.com Publisher / Editor - @RobHowden

    #58621

    Rob Howden
    Keymaster

    Briggs & Stratton Racing LO206 Junior – Day 2 Qualifying:

    1. David Kalb Jr. (47.112)
    2. Hunter Fox
    3. Cade Frazier
    4. Brian Van Cleve Jr.
    5. Matthew Miller
    6. Nash Duyn
    7. Jimmy Cole Jackson
    8. Evan Stamer
    9. Cody Hall
    10. Alex Vrabel

    Rob Howden - eKartingNews.com Publisher / Editor - @RobHowden

    #58620

    Rob Howden
    Keymaster

    Rob, Greg asked earlier, is there any way you could post road race results as well? It would sure be appreciated.

    Thanks,

    Clark Sr.

    I wish I could, Clark, but it’s hard to keep up with the Man Cup as it is, posting results to Facebook, Twitter and this forum thread. I’m in the timing trailer at the sprint track, so I don’t have access to the immediate results, even if I could find the time. We’d have to talk to a WKA to have someone post them to their own separate forum thread, but then again, I expect they’d want to wait until tech was cleared.

    Rob Howden - eKartingNews.com Publisher / Editor - @RobHowden

    #58602

    Rob Howden
    Keymaster

    That’s a wrap for today, folks! We’ll be back for another full day of WKA racing tomorrow. Come back and join us for live audio play-by-play. We’ll have the race report prepped and posted later tonight or early tomorrow morning.

    Rob Howden - eKartingNews.com Publisher / Editor - @RobHowden

    #58601

    Rob Howden
    Keymaster

    Fullerton Karts USA Yamaha Senior – Main Event

    1. Dakota Pesek (+0.767)
    2. Braden Eves
    3. Brandon Lemke
    4. Nick Landi
    5. Alexander Kardashian
    6. Brad Brittin
    7. Joshua Fierke
    8. Jake Venberg
    9. Austin Schulz
    10. Emily Hurlbert

    Rob Howden - eKartingNews.com Publisher / Editor - @RobHowden

    #58600

    Rob Howden
    Keymaster

    Woltjer Racing Engines Pro IAME Junior – Main Event

    1. Lance Fenderson (+1.913)
    2. Alex Bertagnoli
    3. Oliver Calvo
    4. Pauly Massimino
    5. Vincenzo Sarracino
    6. Michael Stevens
    7. Jack W. Miller
    8. AJ Vale
    9. Emil Schultz
    10. Ty Randall Gibbs

    Rob Howden - eKartingNews.com Publisher / Editor - @RobHowden

    #58599

    Rob Howden
    Keymaster

    IAME USA East Pro Swift Sportsman – Main Event

    1. Connor Ferris (+5.830)
    2. Jason Welage
    3. Luca Mars
    4. Caleb Bacon
    5. Ugo Ugochuckwu
    6. Robert Noaker III
    7. Kaden Wharff
    8. Lucas Rodriguez
    9. William Robusto
    10. Isabella Robusto

    Rob Howden - eKartingNews.com Publisher / Editor - @RobHowden

    #58598

    Rob Howden
    Keymaster

    Championship Racing Performance Mini Swift – Main Event

    1. Jeremey Fletcher (+4.008)
    2. Brent Crews
    3. Perra Granger
    4. Sebastian NG
    5. Caleb Gafrarar
    6. Nicholas Terlecki
    7. Anderson Leonard
    8. Eli Trull
    9. Benjamin Maier
    10. Danny Dyszelski

    Rob Howden - eKartingNews.com Publisher / Editor - @RobHowden

Viewing 25 posts - 26 through 50 (of 206 total)