Forum Replies Created

Viewing 25 posts - 1 through 25 (of 3,687 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #80805

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Congratulations to the top-three finishers of the 2017 EKN Tournament Challenge. After finishing on the podium last year, Bill Lemke was able to come away with the highest score to take the top prize thanks to North Carolina winning it all. Brandon Jarsocrak did not select the correct winning team, however, scored enough points through the six rounds to end up second. A tie for third for a second-straight year with Connor Rylatt and Allen Dolph matching their scores. Congrats to everyone and be sure to try again next year.

    Here once again are the following prizes:

    1st (Bill Lemke): EKN longsleeve / EKN T-Shirt / EKN Hat

    2nd (Brandon Jarsocrak): EKN T-Shirt / EKN Hat

     

    3rd (Connor Rylatt & Allen Dolph): EKN Hat

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Instagram

    #80388

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Hi John,

    At that weight and with the engine selection, the goal would be to just work on keeping your driving smooth. For me, there would not be much to change other than track width at the front and rear, along with tire pressure. Those are your basic changes to make, then from there start working on ride height and front end geometry.

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Instagram

    #80282

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Senior Rotaxx Sun. Final

    1. Kellen Ritter +0.724
    2. Christian Brooks
    3. Matthew Taskinen
    4. Jacob Gulick
    5. Derek Wang
    6. Enzo Prevost
    7. Max Hewitt
    8. Alejandro Marquez
    9. Adam Smalley
    10. Kyle Dupell

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Instagram

    #80281

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Mini Max Sun. Final

    1. Ashton Torgerson
    2. Tuesday Calderwood
    3. Jack Armstrong

    Micro Max Sun. Final

    1. Sebastian Mulder
    2. Parker DeLong
    3. Miles Hewitt
    4. Tyson Quach
    5. Patrick Molnar
    6. Logan Chambers

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Instagram

    #80278

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Briggs 206 Final

    1. Derek Wang +0.027
    2. Joey Wimsett
    3. Austin Torgerson
    4. Jacob Gulick
    5. Griffin Dowler
    6. Logan Calderwood
    7. Jenson Altzman
    8. Daniel Buecker
    9. Breanna Miscione
    10. Ashton Torgerson

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Instagram

    #80276

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Masters Max Sun. Final

    1. Billy Cleavelin +8.030
    2. Kelly Heil
    3. David Pergande
    4. John Breidinger
    5. Roman Alekseenkov
    6. Rene Martinelli
    7. Tom Vano
    8. Chad Wallace
    9. Steve Wiener
    10. Mike Giles

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Instagram

    #80275

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Junior Rotax Sun. Final

    1. Hannah Greenemeier +0.172
    2. Jak Crawford
    3. Trey Brown
    4. Griffin Dowler
    5. Austin Torgerson
    6. Alexis Apodaca
    7. Clayton Williams
    8. Joey Brienza
    9. Bijoy Garg
    10. Bryson Lew

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Instagram

    #80274

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Shifter Sun. Final

    1. Zach Pettinicchi +0.457
    2. Kyle Loh

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Instagram

    #80273

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Senior Rotax Sun. Prefinal

    1. Kellen Ritter +0.777
    2. Max Hewitt
    3. Jacob Gulick
    4. Adam Smalley
    5. Derek Wang
    6. Kyle Dupell
    7. Christian Brooks
    8. Nick Short
    9. Alejandro Marquez
    10. Nic LeDuc

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Instagram

    #80272

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Mini Max Sun. Prefinal

    1. Ashton Torgerson
    2. Tuesday Calderwood
    3. Jack Armstrong

    Micro Max Sun. Prefinal

    1. Sebastian Mulder
    2. Tyson Quach
    3. Miles Hewitt
    4. Patrick Molnar
    5. Logan Chambers
    6. Parker DeLong

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Instagram

    #80271

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Masters Rotax Sun. Prefinal

    1. Billy Cleavelin +1.213
    2. Kelly Heil
    3. Roman Alekseenkov
    4. Chad Wallace
    5. David Pergande
    6. Ron Jenkins
    7. John Breidinger
    8. Rob Kozakowski
    9. Rene Martinelli
    10. Tom Vano

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Instagram

    #80270

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Junior Rotax Sun. Prefinal

    1. Jak Crawford +2.098
    2. Hannah Greenemeier
    3. Trey Brown
    4. Clayton Williams
    5. Carson Mallett
    6. Alexis Apodaca
    7. Griffin Dowler
    8. Joey Brienza
    9. Austin Torgerson
    10. Ethan Ho

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Instagram

    #80269

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Shifter Sun. Prefinal

    1. Kyle Loh +0.175
    2. Zach Pettinicchi

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Instagram

    #80268

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Briggs 206 Heat 3

    1. Austin Torgerson +0.011
    2. Derek Wang
    3. Ashton Torgerson
    4. Brenna Miscione
    5. Jenson Altzman
    6. Logan Calderwood
    7. Jacob Gulick
    8. Griffin Dowler
    9. Joey Wimsett
    10. Daniel Buecker

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Instagram

    #80267

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Senior Rotax Sun. Qualifying

    1. Kellen Ritter – 50.700
    2. Matthew Taskinen
    3. Christian Brooks
    4. Max Hewitt
    5. Nic LeDuc
    6. Jacob Gulick
    7. Enzo Prevost
    8. Kyle Dupell
    9. Derek Wang
    10. Adam Smalley

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Instagram

    #80266

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Mini Max Sun. Qualifying

    1. Ashton Torgerson – 55.710
    2. Tuesday Calderwood
    3. Jack Armstrong

    Micro Max Sun. Qualifying

    1. Sebastian Mulder – 58.814
    2. Parker DeLong
    3. Tyson Quach
    4. Miles Hewitt
    5. Patrick Molnar
    6. Logan Chambers

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Instagram

    #80265

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Masters Rotax Sun. Qualifying

    1. Kelly Heil – 52.102
    2. David Pergande
    3. Chad Wallace
    4. Rob Kozakowski
    5. Ron Jenkins
    6. Roman Alekseenkov
    7. John Breidinger
    8. Billy Cleavelin
    9. Rene Martinelli
    10. Tom Vano

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Instagram

    #80264

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Junior Rotax Sun. Qualifying

    1. Hannah Greenemeier – 52.926
    2. Jak Crawford
    3. Austin Torgerson
    4. Griffin Dowler
    5. Trey Brown
    6. Bryson Lew
    7. Alexis Apodaca
    8. Clayton Williams
    9. Joey Brienza
    10. Ethan Ho

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Instagram

    #80263

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Shifter Sunday Qualifying

    1. Zach Pettinicchi – 50.530
    2. Kyle Loh

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Instagram

    #80245

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Senior Rotax Sat. Final

    1. Bryce Choquer +0.148
    2. Christian Brooks
    3. Jacob Gulick
    4. Kellen Ritter
    5. Kyle Dupell
    6. Adam Smalley
    7. Matthew Taskinen
    8. Max Hewitt
    9. Alejandro Marquez
    10. Enzo Prevost

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Instagram

    #80244

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Mini Max Sat. Final

    1. Ashton Torgerson
    2. Jack Armstrong
    3. Tuesday Calderwood

    Micro Max Sat. Final

    1. Tyson Quach
    2. Sebastian Mulder
    3. Patrick Molnar
    4. Parker DeLong
    5. Miles Hewitt
    6. Logan Chambers

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Instagram

    #80243

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Briggs 206 Heat 2

    1. Joey Wimsett +0.195
    2. Derek Wang
    3. Griffin Dowler
    4. Jacob Gulick
    5. Bryce Choquer
    6. Austin Torgerson
    7. Jenson Altzman
    8. Daniel Buecker
    9. Logan Calderwood
    10. Breanna Miscione

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Instagram

    #80242

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Masters Rotax Sat. Final

    1. Billy Cleavelin +7.705
    2. Ron Jenkins
    3. David Pergande
    4. Chad Wallace
    5. Roman Alekseenkov
    6. Rob Kozakowski
    7. Tom Vano
    8. Steve Wiener
    9. Mike Giles
    10. Paul Hohlbein

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Instagram

    #80241

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Junior Rotax Sat. Final

    1. Bryson Lew +8.347
    2. Cooper Becklin
    3. Brennan Stammer
    4. Jenson Altzman
    5. Trey Brown
    6. Hannah Greenemeier
    7. Weston McDonald-Clatt
    8. Griffin Dowler
    9. Alexis Apodaca
    10. Colby Wallace

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Instagram

    #80240

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Shifter Sat. Final

    1. Kyle Loh
    2. Zach Pettinicchi

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Instagram

Viewing 25 posts - 1 through 25 (of 3,687 total)