Home Forums General Karting Discussion Rotax Challenge of the Americas 2015 – Sonoma Discussion

This topic contains 51 replies, has 7 voices, and was last updated by  Eddie Ilavia 2 years, 7 months ago.

Viewing 25 posts - 1 through 25 (of 52 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #43821

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    It is the final event for the Rotax Challenge of the Americas 2015 program, as the six class championships will be decided over the March 13-15 weekend at the Simraceway Performance Karting Center in Sonoma, California. A perfect weekend of weather is in the forecast, along with some exciting and dramatic finishes to really close championship chases. For four drivers who complete the task at hand by earning a title in the Senior, Junior, DD2 and Masters Max categories – a 2015 Rotax Max Challenge Grand Finals ticket is waiting. Mini and Micro Max champions will earn entry into their respective Rotax Grand Nationals.

    Follow this thread throughout the weekend or click subscribe to receive notifications as the event unfolds and be sure to watch the EKN Social Media stream: Facebook Twitter Instagram

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #43971

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Micro Max Final Practice

    1. Diego LaRoque – 57.382
    2. Carson Morgan
    3. Noah Warren
    4. Ashton Torgerson
    5. Leland Honeyman
    6. Josh Pierson
    7. Enzo Scionti
    8. Garrette Randolph Jr.
    9. Tuesday Calderwood

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #43972

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Masters Max Final Practice

    1. Scott Falcone – 51.774
    2. John Crow
    3. Billy Cleavelin
    4. Paul Bonilla
    5. Ken Maxfield
    6. Chad Wallace
    7. John Breidinger
    8. Roman Alekseenkov
    9. Perry Needham
    10. Jason Stempler

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #43975

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Mini Max Final Practice

    1. Jak Crawford – 54.095
    2. Payton Durrant
    3. Austin Torgerson
    4. Hannah Greenemeier
    5. Grant Langon
    6. Sebastian Alvarez
    7. Griffin Dowler
    8. Filip Niemkiewicz
    9. Marco Kacic
    10. Oliver Reed

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #43976

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Junior Max Final Practice

    1. Sting Ray Robb – 51.264
    2. Carter Herrera
    3. Annie Breidinger
    4. Nick Brueckner
    5. Kellen Ritter
    6. Michael Michoff
    7. Stevie Pugsley Jr.
    8. David Ilavia
    9. Dante Yu
    10. Toni Breidinger

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #43977

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    DD2 Final Practice

    1. Michael Ilavia – 48.955
    2. Sabre Cook
    3. Ben Schermerhorn

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #43979

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Senior Max Final Practice

    1. Luke Selliken – 50.210
    2. Christian Brooks
    3. Louie Pagano
    4. Jared Higham
    5. Mason Marotta
    6. Brenden Baker
    7. Jake Craig
    8. Phillippe Denes
    9. Carlee Taylor
    10. Bryce Choquer

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #44014

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Micro Max Saturday Qualifying

    1. Diego LaRoque – 58.304
    2. Ashton Torgerson
    3. Leland Honeyman
    4. Noah Warren
    5. Carson Morgan
    6. Enzo Scionti
    7. Tuesday Calderwood
    8. Garrette Randolph Jr.
    9. Josh Pierson

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #44015

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Masters Max Saturday Qualifying

    1. Scott Falcone – 51.754
    2. Paul Bonilla
    3. Billy Cleavelin
    4. Ken Maxfield
    5. John Crow
    6. John Breidinger
    7. Chad Wallace
    8. Roman Alekseenkov
    9. Perry Needham
    10. Jason Stempler

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #44016

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Mini Max Saturday Qualifying

    1. Jak Crawford – 54.285
    2. Grant Langon
    3. Sebastian Alvarez
    4. Austin Torgerson
    5. Griffin Dowler
    6. Hannah Greenemeier
    7. Filip Niemkiewicz
    8. Jonathon Portz
    9. Oliver Reed
    10. Marco Kacic

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #44018

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Junior Max Saturday Qualifying

    1. Carter Herrera – 51.264
    2. Mason Cohen
    3. Sting Ray Robb
    4. David Ilavia
    5. Michael Michoff
    6. Trey Brown
    7. Annie Breidinger
    8. Dante Yu
    9. Stevie Pugsely Jr.
    10. Kellen Ritter

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #44020

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    DD2 Saturday Qualifying

    1. Michael Ilavia – 48.912
    2. Sabre Cook
    3. Ben Schermerhorn

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #44021

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Senior Max Saturday Qualifying

    1. Bryce Choquer – 50.136
    2. Luke Selliken
    3. Christian Brooks
    4. Jared Higham
    5. Brenden Baker
    6. Louie Pagano
    7. Jake Craig
    8. Carlee Taylor
    9. Walker Hess
    10. Stepanova Nekeel

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #44023

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Micro Max Saturday Prefinal

    1. Diego LaRoque +5.727
    2. Josh Pierson
    3. Ashton Torgerson
    4. Carson Morgan
    5. Noah Warren
    6. Leland Honeyman
    7. Enzo Scionti
    8. Garrett Randolph Jr.
    9. Tuesday Calderwood

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #44025

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Masters Max Saturday Prefinal

    1. Scott Falcone +1.772
    2. John Crow
    3. Paul Bonilla
    4. Billy Cleavelin
    5. Chad Wallace
    6. John Breidinger
    7. Roman Alekseenkov
    8. Perry Needham
    9. Jason Stempler
    10. Ken Maxfield

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #44026

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Mini Max Saturday Prefinal

    1. Sebastian Alvarez +0.463
    2. Grant Langon
    3. Filip Niemkiewicz
    4. Austin Torgerson
    5. Payton Durrant
    6. Jak Crawford
    7. Hannah Greenemeier
    8. Jonathon Portz
    9. Oliver Reed
    10. Marco Kacic

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #44028

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Junior Max Saturday Prefinal

    1. Sting Ray Robb +0.069
    2. Trey Brown
    3. Annie Breidinger
    4. Stevie Puglsey Jr.
    5. David Ilavia
    6. Kellen Ritter
    7. Toni Breidinger
    8. Mason Cohen
    9. Dante Yu
    10. Zoey Edenholm

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #44033

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    DD2 Saturday Prefinal

    1. Michael Ilavia +0.016
    2. Sabre Cook
    3. Ben Schermerhorn

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #44034

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Senior Max Saturday Prefinal

    1. Christian Brooks +
    2. Brenden Baker
    3. Jake Craig
    4. Luke Selliken
    5. Bryce Choquer
    6. Louie Pagano
    7. Phillippe Denes
    8. Walker Hess
    9. Stepanova Nekeel
    10. Carlee Taylor

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #44035

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Micro Max Saturday Final

    1. Diego LaRoque +5.304
    2. Josh Pierson
    3. Leland Honeyman
    4. Ashton Torgerson
    5. Carson Morgan
    6. Noah Warren
    7. Enzo Scionti
    8. Garrette Randolph Jr.
    9. Tuesday Calderwood

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #44037

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Masters Max Saturday Final

    1. Scott Falcone +3.402
    2. Paul Bonilla
    3. John Crow
    4. Ken Maxfield
    5. Chad Wallace
    6. Roman Alekseenkov
    7. John Breidinger
    8. Perry Needham
    9. Jason Stempler

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #44038

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Mini Max Saturday Final

    1. Payton Durrant +2.548
    2. Austin Torgerson
    3. Grant Langon
    4. Hannah Greenemeier
    5. Sebastian Alvarez
    6. Filip Niemkiewicz
    7. Jonathon Portz
    8. Oliver Reed
    9. Griffin Dowler
    10. Cooper Becklin

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #44039

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Junior Max Saturday Final

    1. Sting Ray Robb +0.158
    2. Kellen Ritter
    3. Trey Brown
    4. Annie Breidinger
    5. Michael Michoff
    6. David Ilavia
    7. Carter Herrera
    8. Stevie Pugsley Jr.
    9. Dante Yu
    10. Mason Cohen

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #44040

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    DD2 Saturday Final

    1. Michael Ilavia +0.573
    2. Sabre Cook
    3. Ben Schermerhorn

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #44041

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Senior Max Saturday Final

    1. Bryce Choquer +0.028
    2. Luke Selliken
    3. Christian Brooks
    4. Brenden Baker
    5. Jake Craig
    6. Phillippe Denes
    7. Louie Pagano
    8. Walker Hess
    9. Stepanova Nekeel
    10. Jared Higham

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

Viewing 25 posts - 1 through 25 (of 52 total)

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.

Karting's News and Information Leader ekartingnews | an HMG publication