Home Forums General Karting Discussion EKN Trackside: USPKS – Pittsburgh

This topic contains 64 replies, has 1 voice, and was last updated by  David Cole 4 months ago.

Viewing 25 posts - 1 through 25 (of 65 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #30816

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    The 2014 United States Pro Kart Series is at the halfway point, and now heads to the Pittsburgh International Race Complex in Wampum, PA for Round Five and Six. The four TaG and four Yamaha categories will continue their chase for the championship in the eight-round title fight this weekend, returning back to the season finale location of last year.

    Continue to watch this thread throughout the weekend for top-10 results as well as links to daily reports, event page and EKN Trackside Live page.

    #30860

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Mini Rok Cadet Happy Hour

    1. Lance Fenderson – 1:02.085
    2. Dylan Tavella
    3. Lachlan DeFrancesco
    4. Drew Lindley
    5. Devin Boutot
    6. John Paul Southern Jr.
    7. Sam Mayer
    8. Austin Schaff
    9. Sam Paley
    10. Robert Noaker III

    #30862

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Pro Happy Hour

    1. Jacob McWhirter – 1:01.170
    2. Derek Dignan
    3. Chuck Tate
    4. Brandon Jarsocrak
    5. Collin Griffin
    6. Nick Landi
    7. Dakota Pesek
    8. Tony Jump
    9. Shawn Sharkey
    10. Camden Speth

    #30867

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Parilla Challenge Happy Hour

    1. Francois Brun-Wibaux – 57.982
    2. Connor Sideri
    3. Cristian Vomir
    4. John DaCosta
    5. John Flucker
    6. Laurentiu Mardan

    #30868

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Junior Happy Hour

    1. Simon Sikes – 1:00.088
    2. David Malukas
    3. Zach Holden
    4. Roman DeAngelis
    5. Mike McAndrews
    6. Evan Fritts
    7. Sheldon Mills
    8. Brandon Lemke
    9. David Kalb
    10. Matt Solarczyk

    #30870

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Cadet Happy Hour

    1. Lance Fenderson – 1:04.243
    2. Sam Mayer
    3. Jason Welage
    4. Dylan Tavella
    5. John Paul Southern Jr.
    6. Samuel Paley
    7. Robert Noaker III
    8. Ian Hornish
    9. Drew Lindley
    10. Devin Boutot

    #30871

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Rookie Happy Hour

    1. Luca Mars – 1:05.633
    2. Ryan Detlor
    3. Tyler Maxson
    4. Gunnar Bischoff
    5. Nico Montileone
    6. Caleb Bacon
    7. Owen Mahle
    8. Donald Whorton II
    9. Chester Brimer
    10. Emily Huntmacher

    #30872

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Leopard Junior Happy Hour

    1. Matt Solarczyk – 56.242
    2. David Malukas
    3. Mike McAndrews
    4. Ryan Norberg
    5. Zach Holden
    6. Anthony Gangi Jr.
    7. Braden Eves
    8. Brandon Lemke
    9. Nick Luedeke
    10. Julia Boos

    #30873

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Leopard Pro Happy Hour

    1. Elliot Finlayson – 55.476
    2. Jesus Rios
    3. Garrett Johnston
    4. Mike Giessen
    5. Robert Bujdoso
    6. Mark Boos
    7. Dustin Stross
    8. Andrew Bujdoso
    9. Derek Dignan
    10. Sam Cate

    #30902

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Mini Rok Cadet Sat. Qualifying

    1. Devin Boutot – 1:01.992
    2. Alex Verhagen
    3. Dylan Tavella
    4. Lance Fenderson
    5. Sam Mayer
    6. Robert Noaker III
    7. Drew Lindley
    8. John Paul Southern Jr.
    9. Giovanni Bromante
    10. Austin Schaff

    #30903

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Pro Sat. Qualifying

    1. Brandon Jarsocrak – 1:01.094
    2. Derek Dignan
    3. Jacob McWhirter
    4. Camden Speth
    5. Dakota Pesek
    6. Shawn Sharkey
    7. Collin Griffin
    8. Darin Marcus
    9. Nick Landi
    10. Adam Crepin

    #30904

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Junior Sat. Qualifying

    1. Simon Sikes – 59.948
    2. David Malukas
    3. Zach Holden
    4. Mike McAndrews
    5. Roman DeAngelis
    6. Nick Luedeke
    7. David Kalb
    8. Brandon Lemke
    9. Dario Cangialosi
    10. Savannah Fitzgerald

    #30905

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Rookie Sat. Qualifying

    1. Luca Mars – 1:06.450
    2. Nico Montileone
    3. Tyler Maxson
    4. Ryan Detlor
    5. Gunnar Bischoff
    6. Chester Brimer
    7. Conner Churchill
    8. Owen Mahle
    9. Dawson Crum
    10. Emily Huntmacher

    #30906

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Cadet Sat. Qualifying

    1. Sam Mayer – 1:04.209
    2. Devin Boutot
    3. Jason Welage
    4. Drew Lindley
    5. Steven Dial
    6. Giovanni Bromante
    7. Robert Noaker III
    8. Austin Schaff
    9. Dylan Tavella
    10. Madison Campeau

    #30907

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Leopard Junior Sat. Qualifying

    1. Mike McAndrews – 56.391
    2. Ryan Norberg
    3. Brandon Lemke
    4. Zach Holden
    5. David Malukas
    6. Anthony Gangi Jr.
    7. Matt Solarczyk
    8. Braden Eves
    9. Nolan Ruocco
    10. Nick Luedeke

    #30908

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Leopard Pro Sat. Qualifying

    1. Robert Bujdoso – 55.419
    2. Mike Giessen
    3. Mark Boos
    4. Dustin Stross
    5. Elliot Finlayson
    6. Garrett Johnston
    7. Sam Cate
    8. AJ Myers
    9. Andrew Bujdoso
    10. Jesus Rios

    #30909

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Parilla Challenge Sat. Qualifying

    1. Cristian Vomir – 57.468
    2. Connor Sideri
    3. John DaCosta
    4. Francois Brun-Wibaux
    5. John Flucker
    6. Laurentiu Mardan

    #30910

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Mini Rok Cadet Sat. Heat 1

    1. John Paul Southern Jr. +0.034
    2. Lance Fenderson
    3. Dylan Tavella
    4. Alex Verhagen
    5. Sam Mayer
    6. Devin Boutot
    7. Austin Schaff
    8. Jason Welage
    9. Robert Noaker III
    10. Giovanni Bromante

    #30911

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Pro Sat. Heat 1

    1. Darin Marcus
    2. Brandon Jarsocrak
    3. Shawn Sharkey
    4. Jacob McWhirter
    5. Camden Speth
    6. Nick Landi
    7. Chuck Tate
    8. Collin Griffin
    9. Adam Crepin
    10. Trevor DeLong

    #30912

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Parilla Challenge Sat. Heat 1

    1. Cristian Vomir +3.011
    2. Connor Sideri
    3. John Flucker
    4. Francois Brun-Wibaux
    5. John DaCosta
    6. Laurentiu Mardan

    #30913

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Junior Sat. Heat 1

    1. Simon Sikes +0.158
    2. David Malukas
    3. Zach Holden
    4. Brandon Lemke
    5. Matt Solarczyk
    6. Nick Luedeke
    7. Mike McAndrews
    8. David Kalb
    9. Savannah Fitzgerald
    10. Becker Reardon

    #30917

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Cadet Sat. Heat 1

    1. Devin Boutot +0.198
    2. Giovanni Bromante
    3. John Paul Southern Jr.
    4. Austin Schaff
    5. Drew Lindley
    6. Steven Dial
    7. Madison Campeau
    8. Samuel Paley
    9. Lance Fenderson
    10. Alex Bertagnoli

    #30918

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Rookie Sat. Heat 1

    1. Luca Mars _3.653
    2. Nico Montileone
    3. Owen Mahle
    4. Tyler Maxson
    5. Gunnar Bischoff
    6. Caleb Bacon
    7. Donald Whorton II
    8. Conner Churchill
    9. Chester Brimer
    10. Ryan Detlor

    #30920

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Leopard Junior Sat. Heat 1

    1. David Malukas +0.216
    2. Nolan Ruocco
    3. Matt Solarczyk
    4. Brandon Lemke
    5. Braden Eves
    6. Abby McLaughlin
    7. Mike McAndrews
    8. Neil Verhagen
    9. Roman DeAngelis
    10. Julia Boos

    #30921

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Leopard Pro Sat. Heat 1

    1. Mike Giessen +0.751
    2. Robert Bujdoso
    3. Dustin Stross
    4. Elliot Finlayson
    5. Garrett Johnston
    6. Mark Boos
    7. Sam Cate
    8. AJ Myers
    9. Andrew Bujdoso
    10. Kyle Kalish

Viewing 25 posts - 1 through 25 (of 65 total)

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.