Home Forums General Karting Discussion EKN Trackside: USPKS – New Castle

This topic contains 62 replies, has 1 voice, and was last updated by  David Cole 3 months, 1 week ago.

Viewing 25 posts - 1 through 25 (of 63 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #31990

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    This weekend is the finale of the 2014 United States Pro Kart Series, set for the New Castle Motorsports Park in New Castle, Indiana. Another event of over 100 entries will converge to the popular 1-mile course to decide the eight champions – four in TaG and four in Yamaha.

    Continue to watch this thread throughout the weekend for top-10 results as well as links to daily reports, event page and EKN Trackside Live page.

    #32042

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Mini Rok Cadet Happy Hour

    1. Alex Bertagnoli – 1:13.125
    2. Alex Verhagen
    3. Jason Welage
    4. Austin Schaff
    5. Lance Fenderson
    6. Sam Mayer
    7. Lachlan DeFrancesco
    8. Giovanni Bromante
    9. Connor Cass
    10. Devin Boutot

    #32044

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Pro Happy Hour

    1. Trevor DeLong – 1:12.526
    2. Brandon Jarsocrak
    3. Tony Jump
    4. Derek Dignan
    5. Killian Keaveny
    6. Camden Speth
    7. Dakota Pesek
    8. Collin Griffin
    9. Scott Kopp
    10. Kevin Nelson

    #32045

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Parilla Challenge Happy Hour

    1. Cristian Vomir – 1:08.187
    2. Francois Brun-Wibaux
    3. Laurentiu Mardan

    #32046

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Junior Happy Hour

    1. David Malukas – 1:10.596
    2. Zach Holden
    3. Brandon Lemke
    4. Becker Reardon
    5. Mike McAndrews
    6. Simon Sikes
    7. John Paul Southern Jr.
    8. Ben Varner
    9. Nick Luedeke
    10. Dario Cangialosi

    #32047

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Cadet Happy Hour

    1. Austin Schaff – 1:16.457
    2. Dylan Tavella
    3. Lachlan DeFrancesco
    4. Alex Bertagnoli
    5. Madison Campeau
    6. Jason Welage
    7. Connor Cass
    8. Sam Mayer
    9. Steven Dial
    10. Elliott Budzinski

    #32048

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Rookie Happy Hour

    1. Luca Mars – 1:17.877
    2. Gunnar Bischoff
    3. Caleb Bacon
    4. Tyler Maxson
    5. Ryan Detlor
    6. Donald Whorton II
    7. Aidan Hinds
    8. Owen Mahle
    9. Chester Brimer
    10. Nico Montileone

    #32049

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Leopard Pro Happy Hour

    1. Dustin Stross – 1:05.533
    2. Mike Giessen
    3. Derek Dignan
    4. Elliott Finlayson
    5. Brandon Jarsocrak
    6. AJ Myers
    7. Kyle Kalish
    8. Mick Gabriel
    9. Mark Boos
    10. Phil DeLaO

    #32050

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Leopard Junior Happy Hour

    1. Zach Holden – 1:06.203
    2. Anthony Gangi Jr.
    3. Mike McAndrews
    4. Braden Eves
    5. John Paul Southern Jr.
    6. Brandon Lemke
    7. Michael Benyahia
    8. Dario Cangialosi
    9. David Ilavia
    10. Ryan Norberg

    #32065

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Mini Rok Cadet Sat. Qualifying

    1. Alex Bertagnoli – 1:13.443
    2. Dylan Tavella
    3. Jason Welage
    4. Alex Verhagen
    5. Robert Noaker III
    6. Lance Fenderson
    7. Sam Paley
    8. Devin Boutot
    9. Lachlan DeFrancesco
    10. Sam Mayer

    #32066

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Pro Sat. Qualifying

    1. Brandon Jarsocrak – 1:13.543
    2. Collin Griffin
    3. Camden Speth
    4. Dakota Pesek
    5. Kevin Nelson
    6. Derek Dignan
    7. Killian Keaveny
    8. James Brock
    9. Tony Jump
    10. Trevor DeLong

    #32067

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Junior Sat. Qualifying

    1. Zach Holden – 1:10.951
    2. Mike McAndrews
    3. JP Southern Jr.
    4. David Malukas
    5. Brandon Lemke
    6. Simon Sikes
    7. Ben Varner
    8. Becker Reardon
    9. Nick Luedeke
    10. Sheldon Mills

    #32070

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Cadet Sat. Qualifying

    1. Dylan Tavella – 1:16.480
    2. Lance Fenderson
    3. Sam Mayer
    4. Devin Boutot
    5. Pauly Massimino
    6. Jason Welage
    7. Alex Bertagnoli
    8. Aidan Harrington
    9. Madison Campeau
    10. Austin Schaff

    #32071

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Rookie Sat. Qualifying

    1. Luca Mars – 1:19.187
    2. Tyler Maxson
    3. Gunnar Bischoff
    4. Owen Mahle
    5. Aidan Hinds
    6. Caleb Bacon
    7. Donald Whorton II
    8. Ryan Detlor
    9. Chester Brimer
    10. Conner Churchill

    #32072

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Parilla Challenge Sat. Qualifying

    1. Cristian Vomir – 1:08.088
    2. Francois Brun-Wibaux
    3. Laurentiu Mardan

    #32076

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Leopard Pro Sat. Qualifying

    1. AJ Myers – 1:04.772
    2. Dustin Stross
    3. Mike Giessen
    4. Derek Dignan
    5. Andrick Zeen
    6. Kyle Kalish
    7. Mark Boos
    8. Brandon Jarsocrak
    9. Phil DeLaO
    10. Cal Stewart

    #32077

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Leopard Junior Sat. Qualifying

    1. David Malukas – 1:05.603
    2. Braden Eves
    3. Mike McAndrews
    4. David Ilavia
    5. Brandon Lemke
    6. JP Southern Jr.
    7. Ryan Norberg
    8. Nolan Ruocco
    9. Anthony Gangi Jr.
    10. Neil Verhagen

    #32079

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Mini Rok Cadet Sat. Heat 1

    1. Alex Verhagen +0.337
    2. Alex Bertagnoli
    3. Dylan Tavella
    4. Giovanni Bromante
    5. Devin Boutot
    6. Jason Welage
    7. Austin Schaff
    8. Lance Fenderson
    9. Lachlan DeFrancesco
    10. Robert Noaker III

    #32082

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Pro Sat. Heat 1

    1. Dakota Pesek
    2. Collin Griffin
    3. Brandon Jarsocrak
    4. Kevin Nelson
    5. Killian Keaveny
    6. Joey Eppink
    7. Eric Jones
    8. Trevor DeLong
    9. Scott Kopp
    10. James Brock

    #32083

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Parilla Challenge Sat. Heat 1

    1. Cristian Vomir
    2. Francois Brun-Wibaux
    3. Laurentiu Mardan

    #32084

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Junior Sat. Heat 1

    1. Zach Holden
    2. David Malukas
    3. JP Southern Jr.
    4. Mike McAndrews
    5. Brandon Lemke
    6. Nick Luedeke
    7. Ben Varner
    8. Becker Reardon
    9. Simon Sikes
    10. Dario Cangialosi

    #32085

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Cadet Sat. Heat 1

    1. Dylan Tavella
    2. Sam Mayer
    3. Lance Fenderson
    4. Giovanni Bromante
    5. Devin Boutot
    6. Jason Welage
    7. Aidan Harrington
    8. Alex Bertagnoli
    9. Connor Cass
    10. Samuel Paley

    #32086

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Rookie Sat. Heat 1

    1. Gunnar Bischoff
    2. Luca Mars
    3. Tyler Maxson
    4. Caleb Bacon
    5. Aidan Hinds
    6. Donald Whorton II
    7. Owen Mahle
    8. Ryan Detlor
    9. Chester Brimer
    10. Bayne Bennett

    #32087

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Leopard Pro Sat. Heat 1

    1. Dustin Stross
    2. Kyle Kalish
    3. Brandon Jarsocrak
    4. Mike Giessen
    5. Cal Stewart
    6. Andrick Zeen
    7. Michael Geringer
    8. Phil DeLaO
    9. Colton Ramsey
    10. Mick Gabriel

    #32088

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Leopard Junior Sat. Heat 1

    1. Brandon Lemke
    2. Anthony Gangi Jr.
    3. Braden Eves
    4. David Ilavia
    5. Zach Holden
    6. Mike McAndrews
    7. JP Southern Jr.
    8. Nolan Ruocco
    9. Sasha Brun-Wibaux
    10. Abby McLaughlin

Viewing 25 posts - 1 through 25 (of 63 total)

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.