Home Forums General Karting Discussion Challenge of the Americas 2016 – PKRA Discussion

This topic contains 47 replies, has 2 voices, and was last updated by  David Cole 2 years, 5 months ago.

  • Author
    Posts
  • #61845

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    This weekend is the second stop of the 2016 Challenge of the Americas program, set for the Phoenix Kart Racing Association facility in Glendale, Arizona. Five Rotax Max Challenge categories and two shifterkart divisions are set to square off at the mid-way point of the championship chase, including three tickets for the Rotax Grand Finals in Italy to three title winners.

    Stay tuned for updates, results and other information straight from trackside and also watch all the EKN Social Media feeds.

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #62024

    Daryle Redlin
    Participant

    How come the live timing isnt up and working today? Can you ask them to turn it on. Thanks David.

    Daryle

     

  • #62025

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Beautiful day here at PKRA as the second event of the Challenge of the Americas gets underway #EKNatCOTA

    A photo posted by eKartingNews (@ekartingnews) on

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #62027

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    How come the live timing isnt up and working today? Can you ask them to turn it on. Thanks David.

    Timing did not begin until Session 4 on the day, which is underway now.

    Thanks.

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #62035

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Micro Max Final Practice

    1. Ashton Torgerson – 51.751
    2. Carson Morgan
    3. Aden Rudolph
    4. Tuesday Calderwood
    5. Brock Boyse
    6. Enzo Swan
    7. Partick Molnar
    8. Graysen Andrews
    9. Gabby Brienza

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #62037

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Masters Max Final Practice

    1. Mike Jones – 48.219
    2. Scott Falcone
    3. Billy Cleavelin
    4. Paul Bonilla
    5. Christopher Patterson
    6. Justin Peck
    7. David Pergande
    8. Brian Taylor
    9. Roman Alekseenkov
    10. Perry Needham

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #62042

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Senior Max Final Practice

    1. Jim McKinney – 47.117
    2. Noel Dowler
    3. Coltin McCaughan
    4. Kellen Ritter
    5. Jordan Sherrat
    6. Phillippe Denes
    7. Walker Hess
    8. Nathan Adds
    9. Christian Brooks
    10. Michael Michoff

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #62044

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Mini Max Final Practice

    1. Marco Kacic – 49.464
    2. Dustin Salaverria
    3. Austin Torgerson
    4. Cooper Becklin
    5. Joe Brienza II
    6. Ashton Torgerson
    7. Corbyn Andrews
    8. Logan Calderwood
    9. Diego LaRoque
    10. Townes Allen

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #62060

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Shifter Senior Final Practice
    1. Kolton Griffin – 44.107
    2. Jake French
    3. Don Whittington
    4. Harold Gottsacker IV
    5. Kol Bailey
    6. Hunter Pickett
    7. Alan Michel
    8. Sabre Cook
    9. Graig Alvarez
    10. Jacob Neal

    Shifter Masters Final Practice
    1. Ryan Kinnear
    2. Darren Elliott
    3. Nick Firestone
    4. Juan Garcia
    5. David Conyers
    6. Lonnie Hochstetler

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #62071

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Junior Max Final Practice

    1. Hannah Greenemeier – 48.340
    2. Nick Brueckner
    3. Zoey Edenholm
    4. Matthew Taskinen
    5. Payton Durrant
    6. Griffin Dowler
    7. Everest Fedler
    8. Ellie Musgrave
    9. Max Fedler
    10. Carter Herrera

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #62089

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Friday Final Practice top drivers from Challenge of the Americas at PKRA #EKNatCOTA

    A photo posted by eKartingNews (@ekartingnews) on

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #62090

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Micro Max Saturday Qualifying
    1. Ashton Torgerson – 51.735
    2. Aden Rudolph
    3. Carson Morgan
    4. Brock Boyse
    5. Tuesday Calderwood
    6. Enzo Swan
    7. Patrick Molnar
    8. Gabby Brienza
    9. Graysen Andrews

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #62091

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Masters Max Saturday Qualifying
    1. Paul Bonilla – 48.058
    2. Mike Jones
    3. Scott Falcone
    4. Billy Cleavelin
    5. Christopher Patterson
    6. Roman Alekseenkov
    7. David Pergande
    8. Perry Needham
    9. Mike Weatherman
    10. Justin Peck

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #62093

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Senior Max Saturday Qualifying
    1. Kellen Ritter – 46.979
    2. Jordan Sherrat
    3. Phillippe Denes
    4. Jim McKinney
    5. Coltin McCaughan
    6. Michael Michoff
    7. Nathan Adds
    8. Annie Breidinger
    9. Adam Smalley
    10. Derek Wang

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #62094

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Mini Max Saturday Qualifying
    1. Marco Kacic – 49.556
    2. Dustin Salaverria
    3. Diego LaRoque
    4. Joe Brienza II
    5. Corbyn Andrews
    6. Austin Torgerson
    7. Cooper Becklin
    8. Townes Allen
    9. Ashton Torgerson
    10. Cole Ciraulo

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #62095

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Shifter Senior Saturday Qualifying
    1. Kolton Griffin – 43.928
    2. Jake French
    3. Hunter Pickett
    4. Alan Michel
    5. Harold Gottsacker IV
    6. Jacob Neal
    7. Sabre Cook
    8. Colby Yardley
    9. Austin Wilkins
    10. Don Whittington

    Shifter Masters Saturday Qualifying
    1. Darren Elliott – 44.825
    2. Ryan Kinnear
    3. Juan Garcia
    4. Nick Firestone
    5. David Conyers
    6. Lonnie Hochstetler

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #62096

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Junior Max Saturday Qualifying
    1. Nick Brueckner – 47.953
    2. Hannah Greenemeier
    3. Zoey Edenholm
    4. Matthew Taskinen
    5. Carter Herrera
    6. Everest Fedler
    7. Derek DesLauriers
    8. Shawn Harmon
    9. Jacob Gulick
    10. Griffin Dowler

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #62099

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Micro Max Saturday Prefinal
    1. Ashton Torgerson +0.217
    2. Carson Morgan
    3. Aden Rudolph
    4. Tuesday Calderwood
    5. Brock Boyse
    6. Patrick Molnar
    7. Graysen Andrews
    8. Enzo Swan
    9. Gabby Brienza

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #62100

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Masters Max Saturday Prefinal
    1. Scott Falcone +0.203
    2. Paul Bonilla
    3. Mike Jones
    4. Christopher Patterson
    5. Brian Taylor
    6. Justin Peck
    7. Billy Cleavelin
    8. Roman Alekseenkov
    9. John Breidinger
    10. Chad Wallace

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #62102

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Senior Max Saturday Prefinal
    1. Jordan Sherrat +0.202
    2. Jim McKinney
    3. Kellen Ritter
    4. Phillippe Denes
    5. Michael Michoff
    6. Coltin McCaughan
    7. Nathan Adds
    8. Annie Breidinger
    9. Kyle Dupell
    10. Adam Smalley

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #62103

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Mini Max Saturday Prefinal
    1. Dustin Salaverria +0.280
    2. Marco Kacic
    3. Austin Torgerson
    4. Joe Brienza II
    5. Corbyn Andrews
    6. Cooper Becklin
    7. Diego LaRoque
    8. Townes Allen
    9. Cole Ciraulo
    10. Carsen Kunz

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #62104

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Shifter Senior Saturday Prefinal
    1. Jake French +0.223
    2. Kolton Griffin
    3. Alan Michel
    4. Harold Gottsacker IV
    5. Sabre Cook
    6. Jacob Neal
    7. Austin Wilkins
    8. Colby Yardley
    9. Jason Campbell
    10. Kol Bailey

    Shifter Masters Saturday Prefinal
    1. Ryan Kinnear
    2. Nick Firestone
    3. Juan Garcia
    4. David Conyers
    5. Lonnie Hochstetler
    6. Darren Elliott

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #62105

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Junior Max Saturday Prefinal
    1. Nick Brueckner +1.506
    2. Matthew Taskinen
    3. Hannah Greenemeier
    4. Zoey Edenholm
    5. Payton Durrant
    6. Carter Herrera
    7. Everest Fedler
    8. Max Fedler
    9. Shawn Harmon
    10. Griffin Dowler

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #62108

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Micro Max Saturday Final
    1. Ashton Torgerson +5.095
    2. Carson Morgan
    3. Brock Boyse
    4. Tuesday Calderwood
    5. Graysen Andrews
    6. Enzo Swan
    7. Gabby Brienza
    8. Patrick Molnar
    9. Aden Rudolph

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #62109

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Masters Max Saturday Final
    1. Mike Jones +3.688
    2. Scott Falcone
    3. Billy Cleavelin
    4. David Pergande
    5. Paul Bonilla
    6. John Breidinger
    7. Justin Peck
    8. Perry Needham
    9. Brian Taylor
    10. Mike Weatherman

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #62110

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Senior Max Saturday Final
    1. Christian Brooks +0.354
    2. Coltin McCaughan
    3. Jordan Sherrat
    4. Kellen Ritter
    5. Michael Michoff
    6. Nathan Adds
    7. Christopher Mann
    8. Josh Sarchet
    9. Jim McKinney
    10. Walker Hess

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #62111

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Mini Max Saturday Final
    1. Austin Torgerson +0.481
    2. Dustin Salaverria
    3. Cooper Becklin
    4. Corbyn Andrews
    5. Ashton Torgerson
    6. Cole Ciraulo
    7. Ethan Ho
    8. Logan Calderwood
    9. Carsen Kunz
    10. Townes Allen

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #62112

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Shifter Senior Saturday Final
    1. Kolton Griffin +4.461
    2. Jake French
    3. Harold Gottsacker IV
    4. Sabre Cook
    5. Hunter Pickett
    6. Jason Campbell
    7. Kol Bailey
    8. Austin Wilkins
    9. Jacob Neal
    10. Ben Schermerhorn

    Shifter Masters Saturday Final
    1. Darren Elliott
    2. Ryan Kinnear
    3. Juan Garcia
    4. Lonnie Hochstetler
    5. Nick Firestone
    6. David Conyers

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #62113

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Junior Max Saturday Final
    1. Nick Brueckner +0.958
    2. Matthew Taskinen
    3. Hannah Greenemeier
    4. Payton Durrant
    5. Shawn Harmon
    6. Max Fedler
    7. Carter Herrera
    8. Derek DesLauriers
    9. Everest Fedler
    10. Nick Persing

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #62135

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Challenge of the Americas Saturday Main Events winners #EKNatCOTA

    A photo posted by eKartingNews (@ekartingnews) on

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #62137

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Micro Max Sunday Qualifying
    1. Ashton Torgerson – 52.125
    2. Aden Rudolph
    3. Carson Morgan
    4. Brock Boyse
    5. Tuesday Calderwood
    6. Graysen Andrews
    7. Enzo Swan
    8. Patrick Molnar
    9. Gabby Brienza

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #62138

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Masters Max Sunday Qualifying
    1. Mike Jones – 48.043
    2. Paul Bonilla
    3. Scott Falcone
    4. Billy Cleavelin
    5. Christopher Patterson
    6. Roman Alekseenkov
    7. David Pergande
    8. Justin Peck
    9. Mike Weatherman
    10. Brian Taylor

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #62139

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Senior Max Sunday Qualifying
    1. Coltin McCaughan – 47.169
    2. Jordan Sherrat
    3. Kellen Ritter
    4. Nathan Adds
    5. Noel Dowler
    6. Jim McKinney
    7. Annie Breidinger
    8. Chritian Brooks
    9. Derek Wang
    10. Christopher Mann

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #62140

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Mini Max Sunday Qualifying
    1. Joe Brienza – 49.856
    2. Marco Kacic
    3. Austin Torgerson
    4. Cooper Becklin
    5. Dustin Salaverria
    6. Townes Allen
    7. Diego LaRoque
    8. Ashton Torgerson
    9. Logan Calderwood
    10. Ethan Ho

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #62141

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Shifter Senior Sunday Qualifying
    1. Kolton Griffin – 43.967
    2. Jake French
    3. Hunter Pickett
    4. Alan Michel
    5. Austin Wilkins
    6. Jacob Neal
    7. Sabre Cook
    8. Harold Gottsacker IV
    9. Kol Bailey
    10. Colby Yardley

    Shifter Masters Sunday Qualifying
    1. Darren Elliott
    2. Ryan Kinnear
    3. Nick Firestone
    4. Juan Garcia
    5. David Conyers
    6. Lonnie Hochstetler

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #62142

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Junior Max Sunday Qualifying
    1. Nick Brueckner – 47.984
    2. Matthew Taskinen
    3. Hannah Greenemeier
    4. Zoey Edenholm
    5. Griffin Dowler
    6. Jacob Gulick
    7. Max Fedler
    8. Everest Fedler
    9. Shawn Harmon
    10. Payton Durrant

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #62143

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Micro Max Sunday Prefinal
    1. Carson Morgan +0.213
    2. Aden Rudolph
    3. Ashton Torgerson
    4. Brock Boyse
    5. Tuesday Calderwood
    6. Graysen Andrews
    7. Patrick Molnar
    8. Enzo Swan
    9. Gabby Brienza

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #62145

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Masters Max Sunday Prefinal
    1. Mike Jones +0.901
    2. Scott Falcone
    3. Paul Bonilla
    4. Billy Cleavelin
    5. Christopher Patterson
    6. Roman Alekseenkov
    7. David Pergande
    8. Perry Needham
    9. Mike Weatherman
    10. Brian Taylor

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #62146

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Senior Max Sunday Prefinal
    1. Coltin McCaughan +1.830
    2. Jordan Sherrat
    3. Nathan Adds
    4. Christian Brooks
    5. Jim McKinney
    6. Kellen Ritter
    7. Noel Dowler
    8. Michael Michoff
    9. Walker Hess
    10. Phillippe Denes

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #62147

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Mini Max Sunday Prefinal
    1. Marco Kacic +2.009
    2. Ashton Torgerson
    3. Austin Torgerson
    4. Cooper Becklin
    5. Corbyn Andrews
    6. Diego LaRoque
    7. Townes Allen
    8. Cole Ciraulo
    9. Logan Calderwood
    10. Dustin Salaverria

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #62148

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Shifter Senior Sunday Prefinal
    1. Kolton Griffin +2.094
    2. Jake French
    3. Alan Michel
    4. Jacob Neal
    5. Harold Gottsacker IV
    6. Hunter Pickett
    7. Austin Wilkins
    8. Kol Bailey
    9. Colby Yardley
    10. Jason Campbell

    Shifter Masters Sunday Prefinal
    1. Ryan Kinnear
    2. Darren Elliott
    3. Nick Firestone
    4. Juan Garcia
    5. David Conyers
    6. Lonnie Hochstetler

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #62149

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Junior Max Sunday Prefinal
    1. Nick Brueckner 4.958
    2. Matthew Taskinen
    3. Hannah Greenemeier
    4. Zoey Edenholm
    5. Max Fedler
    6. Griffin Dowler
    7. Payton Durrant
    8. Everest Fedler
    9. Derek DesLauriers
    10. Nick Persing

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #62150

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Micro Max Sunday Final
    1. Carson Morgan +0.049
    2. Ashton Torgerson
    3. Aden Rudolph
    4. Brock Boyse
    5. Tuesday Calderwood
    6. Enzo Swan
    7. Gabby Brienza
    8. Patrick Molnar
    9. Graysen Andrews

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #62152

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Masters Max Sunday Final
    1. Mike Jones +0.968
    2. Billy Cleavelin
    3. Paul Bonilla
    4. Scott Falcone
    5. David Pergande
    6. Perry Needham
    7. John Breidinger
    8. Mike Weatherman
    9. Christopher Patterson
    10. Justin Peck

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #62154

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Mini Max Sunday Final
    1. Marco Kacic +1.906
    2. Austin Torgerson
    3. Dustin Salaverria
    4. Ashton Torgerson
    5. Corbyn Andrews
    6. Cooper Becklin
    7. Joe Brienza II
    8. Townes Allen
    9. Diego LaRoque
    10. Logan Calderwood

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #62156

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Senior Max Sunday Final
    1. Jordan Sherrat +0.558
    2. Christian Brooks
    3. Nathan Adds
    4. Jim McKinney
    5. Kellen Ritter
    6. Walker Hess
    7. Annie Breidinger
    8. Noel Dowler
    9. Phillippe Denes
    10. Kyle Dupell

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #62157

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Shifter Senior Sunday Final
    1. Jake French +0.273
    2. Kolton Griffin
    3. Jacob Neal
    4. Harold Gottsacker IV
    5. Alan Michel
    6. Kol Bailey
    7. Sabre Cook
    8. Hunter Pickett
    9. Ben Schermerhorn
    10. Robert Heck Jr.

    Shifter Masters Sunday Final
    1. Darren Elliott
    2. Ryan Kinnear
    3. Nick Firestone
    4. Juan Garcia
    5. David Conyers
    6. Lonnie Hochstetler

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #62158

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Junior Max Sunday Final
    1. Nick Brueckner +0.747
    2. Hannah Greenemeier
    3. Matthew Taskinen
    4. Zoey Edenholm
    5. Max Fedler
    6. Griffin Dowler
    7. Payton Durrant
    8. Carter Herrera
    9. Jacob Gulick
    10. Derek DesLauriers

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.