Home Forums General Karting Discussion 2017 USPKS Liberty Grand Prix Discussion

This topic contains 56 replies, has 1 voice, and was last updated by  David Cole 4 months, 2 weeks ago.

Viewing 25 posts - 1 through 25 (of 57 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #82254

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    The United States Pro Kart Series gets back underway this weekend with the second event of the 2017 season – Liberty Grand Prix at Pittsburgh International Race Complex in Wampum, PA. Following a strong opening event in April, the five IAME classes and two Yamaha divisions take to the 9/10-mile course and continue their bid toward the championships.

    Catch all the action at http://www.ekartingnews.com/live and be sure to follow all the social media accounts – Facebook, Twitter, Instagram

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #82289

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME KA100 Happy Hour

    1. Brandon Jarsocrak – 57.689
    2. TJ Koyen
    3. Colton Ramsey
    4. Josh Hotz
    5. Adam Crepin
    6. Alex Bertagnoli
    7. Michael McAndrews
    8. Nick Landi
    9. Xander Clements
    10. Chuck Tate

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #82290

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Junior Happy Hour

    1. Colin Neal – 1:00.142
    2. Matthew Mockabee
    3. Gage Rogers
    4. Ben Lyda
    5. James Lynch

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #82291

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Mini Swift Happy Hour

    1. Annie Rhule – 1:00.212
    2. Brent Crews
    3. Nicholas Terlecki
    4. Hunter Yeany
    5. Alex Powell
    6. Santiago Trisini
    7. Jeremy Fletcher
    8. Isaac Beekman
    9. Connor Zilisch
    10. Lucas Smalec

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #82292

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Micro Swift Happy Hour

    1. Christian Miles – 1:01.363
    2. Mateo Rubio-Luengo
    3. Sam Corry
    4. Hoyt Mohr
    5. Sofia d’Arrigo
    6. Caleb Gafrarar
    7. Ben Maier
    8. Sebastian Ng
    9. Charlie Knoll
    10. Frankie Iadevaia

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #82293

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Pro Happy Hour

    1. Jacob Donald – 54.641
    2. Alex Bertagnoli
    3. Brandon Jarsocrak
    4. Armin Cavkusic
    5. Dario Cangialosi
    6. Jake Venberg
    7. Stephen Dial
    8. Aaron Bromberek
    9. Cal Stewart

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #82294

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Junior Happy Hour

    1. Tyler Gonzalez – 54.791
    2. Maks Kowalski
    3. Colin Neal
    4. Austin Schaff
    5. Jade Hubert
    6. Arie Venberg
    7. Gage Rogers
    8. Dylan Gennaro
    9. Tahlon Yockel
    10. Matthew Northrup

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #82297

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Sportsman Happy Hour

    1. Connor Zilisch – 1:02.629
    2. Danny Dyszelski
    3. Annie Rhule
    4. Christian Miles
    5. Sebastian Ng
    6. Mateo Rubio-Luengo
    7. Nico Montileone
    8. Ethan Skiles
    9. Bayne Bennett II

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #82307

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME KA100 Sat. Qualifying

    1. Josh Hotz – 57.535
    2. Mike McAndrews
    3. Brandon Jarsocrak
    4. TJ Koyen
    5. Colton Ramsey
    6. PJ Lyda
    7. Xander Clements
    8. Alex Bertagnoli
    9. Adam Crepin
    10. Nick Landi

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #82308

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Junior Sat. Qualifying

    1. James Lynch – 1:00.185
    2. Colin Neal
    3. Ben Lyda
    4. Matthew Mockabee

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #82309

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Mini Swift Sat. Qualifying

    1. Connor Zilisch – 59.885
    2. Santiago Trisini
    3. Hunter Yeany
    4. Annie Rhule
    5. Nicholas Terlecki
    6. Brent Crews
    7. Alex Powell
    8. Isaac Beekman
    9. Nikita Johnson
    10. Lucas Smalec

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #82310

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Micro Swift Qualifying

    1. Sofia d’Arrigo – 1:01.101
    2. Hoyt Mohr
    3. Sebastian Ng
    4. Mateo Rubio-Luengo
    5. Christian Miles
    6. Danny Dyszelski
    7. Sam Corry
    8. Frankie Iadevia
    9. Adam Brickley
    10. Ben Maier

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #82311

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Pro Sat. Qualifying

    1. Brandon Jarsocrak – 54.345
    2. Cal Stewart
    3. Jacob Donald
    4. Alex Bertagnoli
    5. Armin Cavkusic
    6. Dario Cangialosi
    7. Stephen Dial
    8. Jake Venberg
    9. Aaron Bromberek

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #82315

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Junior Sat. Qualifying

    1. Tyler Gonzalez – 54.605
    2. Maks Kowalski
    3. Tahlon Yockel
    4. Aidan Harrington
    5. Gage Rogers
    6. Austin Schaff
    7. Colin Neal
    8. Arie Venberg
    9. Matthew Northrup
    10. Jade Hubert

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #82316

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Cadet Sat. Qualifying

    1. Connor Zilisch – 1:02.496
    2. Annie Rhule
    3. Mateo Rubio-Luengo
    4. Christian Miles
    5. Nico Montileone
    6. Sebastian Ng
    7. Ethan Skiles
    8. Danny Dyszelski

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #82317

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    KA100 Sat. Heat 1

    1. Josh Hotz +0.078
    2. Mike McAndrews
    3. Brandon Jarsocrak
    4. TJ Koyen
    5. Jake McWhirter
    6. Alex Bertagnoli
    7. Nick Landi
    8. PJ Lyda
    9. Xander Clements
    10. Adam Crepin

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #82318

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Junior Sat. Heat 1

    1. Colin Neal +0.088
    2. James Lynch
    3. Matthew Mockabee
    4. Ben Lyda

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #82319

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Mini Swift Sat. Heat 1

    1. Connor Zilisch +0.031
    2. Nicholas Terlecki
    3. Annie Rhule
    4. Brent Crews
    5. Jeremy Fletcher
    6. Santiago Trisini
    7. Alex Powell
    8. Nikita Johnson
    9. Lucas Smalec
    10. Jacob Graham

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #82320

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Micro Swift Sat. Heat 1

    1. Sebastian Ng +0.147
    2. Mateo Rubio-Luengo
    3. Christian Miles
    4. Caleb Gafrarar
    5. Sofia d’Arrigo
    6. Frankie Iadevaia
    7. Danny Dyszelski
    8. Adam Brickley
    9. Hoyt Mohr
    10. Ben Maier

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #82321

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Pro Sat. Heat 1

    1. Brandon Jarsocrak +0.644
    2. Jacob Donald
    3. Cal Stewart
    4. Alex Bertagnoli
    5. Armin Cavkusic
    6. Stephen Dial
    7. Dario Cangialosi
    8. Jake Venberg
    9. Aaron Bromberek

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #82322

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Junior Sat. Heat 1

    1. Tyler Gonzalez +0.462
    2. Tahlon Yockel
    3. Maks Kowalski
    4. Aidan Harrington
    5. Colin Neal
    6. Austin Schaff
    7. Dylan Gennaro
    8. Arie Venberg
    9. Gage Rogers
    10. Zachary Hollingshead

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #82323

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Cadet Sat. Heat 1

    1. Mateo Rubio-Luengo +0.388
    2. Connor Zilisch
    3. Annie Rhule
    4. Christian Miles
    5. Nico Montileone
    6. Sebastian Ng
    7. Danny Dyszelski
    8. Ethan Skiles

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #82324

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME KA100 Sat. Heat 2

    1. Brandon Jarsocrak +2.699
    2. Alex Bertagnoli
    3. Jake McWhirter
    4. Josh Hotz
    5. TJ Koyen
    6. Mike McAndrews
    7. Nick Landi
    8. Xander Clements
    9. PJ Lyda
    10. Colton Ramsey

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #82325

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Junior Sat. Heat 2

    1. Colin Neal +0.049
    2. James Lynch
    3. Matthew Mockabee
    4. Ben Lyda

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #82326

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Mini Swift Sat. Heat 2

    1. Connor Zilisch +0.150
    2. Nicholas Terlecki
    3. Brent Crews
    4. Jeremy Fletcher
    5. Annie Rhule
    6. Santiago Trisini
    7. Alex Powell
    8. Isaac Beekman
    9. Nikita Johnson
    10. Lucas Smalec

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

Viewing 25 posts - 1 through 25 (of 57 total)

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.

Karting's News and Information Leader ekartingnews | an HMG publication