Home Forums General Karting Discussion 2017 USPKS Hoosier State Grand Prix

This topic contains 60 replies, has 3 voices, and was last updated by  David Cole 3 weeks, 1 day ago.

Viewing 25 posts - 1 through 25 (of 61 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #84111

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    The third stop of the 2017 United States Pro Kart Series is set for this weekend (July 28-30) at the New Castle Motorsports Park. The New Castle, Indiana facility will host the Hoosier State Grand Prix, counting for Round Five and Six of the series championship. Also on the line are the three full tickets to the IAME International Final in Le Mans, France for the IAME Pro, IAME Junior and IAME Mini Swift point leaders following the action in Central Indiana.

    Make sure to follow this thread and the EKN Social Media outlets for results, updates, photos and more – Facebook, Twitter, Instagram

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #84154

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Cadet Happy Hour

    1. Annie Rhule – 1:16.272
    2. Sam Hinds
    3. Christian Miles
    4. Danny Dyszelski
    5. Mateo Rubio-Luengo
    6. Maximillian Opalski
    7. Bryson Morris
    8. Bayne Bennett II
    9. Ethan Skiles

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #84155

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    X30 Junior Happy Hour

    1. Dylan Tavella – 1:05.510
    2. Tyler Gonzalez
    3. Alejandro Jaramillo
    4. Jeremy Fairbairn
    5. Maks Kowalski
    6. Franco Colapinto
    7. Jade Hubert
    8. Caleb Bacon
    9. Tyler Maxson
    10. Zachary Hollingshead

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    • This reply was modified 3 weeks, 3 days ago by  David Cole.
    #84157

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Pro Happy Hour

    1. Sonny Cervelli – 1:05.156
    2. Brandon Jarsocrak
    3. Jake Craig
    4. Stephen Dial
    5. Alex Bertagnoli
    6. Lane Vacala
    7. Jacob Donald
    8. Max Hewitt
    9. Dario Cangialosi
    10. Eduardo Barrichello

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #84158

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Micro Swift Happy Hour

    1. Mateo Rubio-Luengo – 1:13.796
    2. Christian Miles – 1:13.796
    3. Logan Toke
    4. Ben Maier
    5. Sebastian Ng
    6. Miguel Costa
    7. Elliot Cox
    8. Caleb Gafrarar
    9. Sofia D’Arrigo
    10. Danny Dyszelski

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #84159

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Mini Swift Happy Hour

    1. Nicholas Terlecki – 1:12.788
    2. Logan Adams
    3. Reece Gold
    4. Alex Powell
    5. Anderson Leonard
    6. Annie Rhule
    7. Santiago Trisini
    8. Paul Bocuse
    9. Brent Crews
    10. Jacob Graham

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #84160

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Junior Happy Hour

    1. Colin Neal – 1:12.644
    2. Matthew Mockabee
    3. Austin Morris
    4. James Lynch

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #84161

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    KA100 Happy Hour

    1. Xander Clements – 1:09.121
    2. TJ Koyen
    3. Dustin Davis
    4. Josh Hotz
    5. Alex Bertagnoli
    6. Brandon Jarsocrak
    7. Michael McAndrews
    8. Connor Tebbe
    9. Michael Paterno
    10. Colton Ramsey

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #84165

    Peter Zambos
    Participant

    What configuration are they running?

    #84166

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    National track. Nothing different.

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #84167

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Sportsman Sat. Qualifying

    1. Mateo Rubio-Luengo – 1:16.015
    2. Christian Miles
    3. Sam Hinds
    4. Annie Rhule
    5. Maximillian Opalski
    6. Danny Dyszelski
    7. Bayne Bennett II
    8. Bryson Morris
    9. Ethan Skiles

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #84168

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Junior Sat. Qualifying

    1. Dylan Tavella – 1:04.768
    2. Tyler Gonzalez
    3. Maks Kowalski
    4. Caleb Bacon
    5. Dylan Gennaro
    6. Tahlon Yockel
    7. Tyler Maxson
    8. Colin Neal
    9. Matthew Mockabee
    10. Austin Schaff

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #84170

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Pro Sat. Qualifying

    1. Alex Bertagnoli – 1:04.043
    2. Brandon Jarsocrak
    3. Jacob Donald
    4. Stephen Dial
    5. Ryan Norberg
    6. Dario Cangialosi
    7. Eduardo Barrichello
    8. Jake Craig
    9. Brenden Baker
    10. Sonny Cervelli

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #84171

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Micro Swift Sat. Qualifying

    1. Ben Maier – 1:13.465
    2. Sebastian Ng
    3. Frankie Iadevaia
    4. Caleb Gafrarar
    5. Christian Miles
    6. Mateo Rubio-Luengo
    7. Elliot Cox
    8. Logan Toke
    9. Aryton Grim
    10. Sofia d’Arrigo

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #84172

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Mini Swift Sat. Qualifying

    1. Nicholas Terlecki – 1:12.453
    2. Paul Bocuse
    3. Santiago Trisini
    4. Alex Powell
    5. Alex Stanfield
    6. Kyffin Simpson
    7. Granger Perra
    8. Isaac Beekman
    9. Garrett Adams
    10. Anderson Leonard

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #84173

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Junior Sat. Qualifying

    1. James Lynch – 1:11.535
    2. Matthew Mockabee
    3. Colin Neal
    4. Austin Morris

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #84174

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    KA100 Sat. Qualifying

    1. Alex Bertagnoli – 1:08.354
    2. TJ Koyen
    3. Michael McAndrews
    4. Colton Ramsey
    5. Brandon Jarsocrak
    6. Michael Paterno
    7. Connor Tebbe
    8. Dusty Davis
    9. PJ Lyda
    10. Lane Vacala

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #84175

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Cadet Sat. Heat 1

    1. Mateo Rubio-Luengo +0.069
    2. Sam Hinds
    3. Maximillian Opalski
    4. Danny Dyszelski
    5. Christian Miles
    6. Annie Rhule
    7. Bayne Bennett II
    8. Bryson Morris
    9. Ethan Skiles

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #84176

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Junior Sat. Heat 1

    1. Dylan Tavella +0.629
    2. Maks Kowalski
    3. Tyler Maxson
    4. Tyler Gonzalez
    5. Jeremy Fairbairn
    6. Austin Schaff
    7. Caleb Bacon
    8. Kyle Thome
    9. Dylan Gennaro
    10. Colin Neal

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #84177

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Pro Sat. Heat 1

    1. Brandon Jarsocrak
    2. Alex Bertagnoli
    3. Jacob Donald
    4. Jake Craig
    5. Stephen Dial
    6. David Ilavia
    7. Dario Cangialosi
    8. Jimmy Simpson
    9. Max Hewitt
    10. Colton Ramsey

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #84178

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Micro Swift Sat. Heat 1

    1. Ben Maier +0.034
    2. Sebastian Ng
    3. Mateo Rubio-Luengo
    4. Christian Miles
    5. Elliot Cox
    6. Logan Toke
    7. Frankie Iadeavia
    8. Danny Dyszelski
    9. Sofia d’Arrigo
    10. Miguel Costa

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #84179

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Mini Swift Sat. Heat 1

    1. Santiago Trisini +0.061
    2. Nicholas Terlecki
    3. Alex Powell
    4. Kyffin Simpson
    5. Reece Gold
    6. Logan Adams
    7. Garrett Adams
    8. Jeremy Fletcher
    9. Alex Stanfield
    10. Isaac Beekman

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #84180

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Junior Sat. Heat 1

    1. James Lynch +0.106
    2. Matthew Mockabee
    3. Colin Neal
    4. Austin Morris

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #84181

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    KA 100 Sat. Heat 1

    1. Alex Bertagnoli +1.615
    2. Brandon Jarsocrak
    3. Colton Ramsey
    4. TJ Koyen
    5. Michael McAndrews
    6. Josh Hotz
    7. Connor Tebbe
    8. Adam Crepin
    9. Lane Vacala
    10. Danny Corcoran

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #84183

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Cadet Sat. Heat 2

    1. Christian Miles +0.913
    2. Mateo Rubio-Luengo
    3. Maximillian Opalski
    4. Annie Rhule
    5. Sam Hinds
    6. Danny Dyszelski
    7. Bayne Bennett II
    8. Bryson Morris
    9. Ethan Skiles

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

Viewing 25 posts - 1 through 25 (of 61 total)

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.

Karting's News and Information Leader ekartingnews | an HMG publication