Home Forums General Karting Discussion 2017 USPKS Hoosier State Grand Prix

This topic contains 60 replies, has 3 voices, and was last updated by  David Cole 1 year, 1 month ago.

  • Author
    Posts
  • #84111

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    The third stop of the 2017 United States Pro Kart Series is set for this weekend (July 28-30) at the New Castle Motorsports Park. The New Castle, Indiana facility will host the Hoosier State Grand Prix, counting for Round Five and Six of the series championship. Also on the line are the three full tickets to the IAME International Final in Le Mans, France for the IAME Pro, IAME Junior and IAME Mini Swift point leaders following the action in Central Indiana.

    Make sure to follow this thread and the EKN Social Media outlets for results, updates, photos and more – Facebook, Twitter, Instagram

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #84154

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Cadet Happy Hour

    1. Annie Rhule – 1:16.272
    2. Sam Hinds
    3. Christian Miles
    4. Danny Dyszelski
    5. Mateo Rubio-Luengo
    6. Maximillian Opalski
    7. Bryson Morris
    8. Bayne Bennett II
    9. Ethan Skiles

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #84155

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    X30 Junior Happy Hour

    1. Dylan Tavella – 1:05.510
    2. Tyler Gonzalez
    3. Alejandro Jaramillo
    4. Jeremy Fairbairn
    5. Maks Kowalski
    6. Franco Colapinto
    7. Jade Hubert
    8. Caleb Bacon
    9. Tyler Maxson
    10. Zachary Hollingshead

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #84157

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Pro Happy Hour

    1. Sonny Cervelli – 1:05.156
    2. Brandon Jarsocrak
    3. Jake Craig
    4. Stephen Dial
    5. Alex Bertagnoli
    6. Lane Vacala
    7. Jacob Donald
    8. Max Hewitt
    9. Dario Cangialosi
    10. Eduardo Barrichello

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #84158

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Micro Swift Happy Hour

    1. Mateo Rubio-Luengo – 1:13.796
    2. Christian Miles – 1:13.796
    3. Logan Toke
    4. Ben Maier
    5. Sebastian Ng
    6. Miguel Costa
    7. Elliot Cox
    8. Caleb Gafrarar
    9. Sofia D’Arrigo
    10. Danny Dyszelski

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #84159

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Mini Swift Happy Hour

    1. Nicholas Terlecki – 1:12.788
    2. Logan Adams
    3. Reece Gold
    4. Alex Powell
    5. Anderson Leonard
    6. Annie Rhule
    7. Santiago Trisini
    8. Paul Bocuse
    9. Brent Crews
    10. Jacob Graham

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #84160

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Junior Happy Hour

    1. Colin Neal – 1:12.644
    2. Matthew Mockabee
    3. Austin Morris
    4. James Lynch

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #84161

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    KA100 Happy Hour

    1. Xander Clements – 1:09.121
    2. TJ Koyen
    3. Dustin Davis
    4. Josh Hotz
    5. Alex Bertagnoli
    6. Brandon Jarsocrak
    7. Michael McAndrews
    8. Connor Tebbe
    9. Michael Paterno
    10. Colton Ramsey

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #84165

    Peter Zambos
    Participant

    What configuration are they running?

  • #84166

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    National track. Nothing different.

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #84167

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Sportsman Sat. Qualifying

    1. Mateo Rubio-Luengo – 1:16.015
    2. Christian Miles
    3. Sam Hinds
    4. Annie Rhule
    5. Maximillian Opalski
    6. Danny Dyszelski
    7. Bayne Bennett II
    8. Bryson Morris
    9. Ethan Skiles

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #84168

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Junior Sat. Qualifying

    1. Dylan Tavella – 1:04.768
    2. Tyler Gonzalez
    3. Maks Kowalski
    4. Caleb Bacon
    5. Dylan Gennaro
    6. Tahlon Yockel
    7. Tyler Maxson
    8. Colin Neal
    9. Matthew Mockabee
    10. Austin Schaff

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #84170

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Pro Sat. Qualifying

    1. Alex Bertagnoli – 1:04.043
    2. Brandon Jarsocrak
    3. Jacob Donald
    4. Stephen Dial
    5. Ryan Norberg
    6. Dario Cangialosi
    7. Eduardo Barrichello
    8. Jake Craig
    9. Brenden Baker
    10. Sonny Cervelli

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #84171

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Micro Swift Sat. Qualifying

    1. Ben Maier – 1:13.465
    2. Sebastian Ng
    3. Frankie Iadevaia
    4. Caleb Gafrarar
    5. Christian Miles
    6. Mateo Rubio-Luengo
    7. Elliot Cox
    8. Logan Toke
    9. Aryton Grim
    10. Sofia d’Arrigo

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #84172

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Mini Swift Sat. Qualifying

    1. Nicholas Terlecki – 1:12.453
    2. Paul Bocuse
    3. Santiago Trisini
    4. Alex Powell
    5. Alex Stanfield
    6. Kyffin Simpson
    7. Granger Perra
    8. Isaac Beekman
    9. Garrett Adams
    10. Anderson Leonard

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #84173

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Junior Sat. Qualifying

    1. James Lynch – 1:11.535
    2. Matthew Mockabee
    3. Colin Neal
    4. Austin Morris

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #84174

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    KA100 Sat. Qualifying

    1. Alex Bertagnoli – 1:08.354
    2. TJ Koyen
    3. Michael McAndrews
    4. Colton Ramsey
    5. Brandon Jarsocrak
    6. Michael Paterno
    7. Connor Tebbe
    8. Dusty Davis
    9. PJ Lyda
    10. Lane Vacala

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #84175

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Cadet Sat. Heat 1

    1. Mateo Rubio-Luengo +0.069
    2. Sam Hinds
    3. Maximillian Opalski
    4. Danny Dyszelski
    5. Christian Miles
    6. Annie Rhule
    7. Bayne Bennett II
    8. Bryson Morris
    9. Ethan Skiles

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #84176

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Junior Sat. Heat 1

    1. Dylan Tavella +0.629
    2. Maks Kowalski
    3. Tyler Maxson
    4. Tyler Gonzalez
    5. Jeremy Fairbairn
    6. Austin Schaff
    7. Caleb Bacon
    8. Kyle Thome
    9. Dylan Gennaro
    10. Colin Neal

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #84177

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Pro Sat. Heat 1

    1. Brandon Jarsocrak
    2. Alex Bertagnoli
    3. Jacob Donald
    4. Jake Craig
    5. Stephen Dial
    6. David Ilavia
    7. Dario Cangialosi
    8. Jimmy Simpson
    9. Max Hewitt
    10. Colton Ramsey

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #84178

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Micro Swift Sat. Heat 1

    1. Ben Maier +0.034
    2. Sebastian Ng
    3. Mateo Rubio-Luengo
    4. Christian Miles
    5. Elliot Cox
    6. Logan Toke
    7. Frankie Iadeavia
    8. Danny Dyszelski
    9. Sofia d’Arrigo
    10. Miguel Costa

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #84179

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Mini Swift Sat. Heat 1

    1. Santiago Trisini +0.061
    2. Nicholas Terlecki
    3. Alex Powell
    4. Kyffin Simpson
    5. Reece Gold
    6. Logan Adams
    7. Garrett Adams
    8. Jeremy Fletcher
    9. Alex Stanfield
    10. Isaac Beekman

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #84180

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Junior Sat. Heat 1

    1. James Lynch +0.106
    2. Matthew Mockabee
    3. Colin Neal
    4. Austin Morris

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #84181

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    KA 100 Sat. Heat 1

    1. Alex Bertagnoli +1.615
    2. Brandon Jarsocrak
    3. Colton Ramsey
    4. TJ Koyen
    5. Michael McAndrews
    6. Josh Hotz
    7. Connor Tebbe
    8. Adam Crepin
    9. Lane Vacala
    10. Danny Corcoran

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #84183

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Cadet Sat. Heat 2

    1. Christian Miles +0.913
    2. Mateo Rubio-Luengo
    3. Maximillian Opalski
    4. Annie Rhule
    5. Sam Hinds
    6. Danny Dyszelski
    7. Bayne Bennett II
    8. Bryson Morris
    9. Ethan Skiles

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #84184

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Junior Sat. Heat 2

    1. Dylan Tavella +0.554
    2. Maks Kowalski
    3. Austin Schaff
    4. Tyler Gonzalez
    5. Jeremy Fairbairn
    6. Tyler Maxson
    7. Caleb Bacon
    8. Colin Neal
    9. Zachary Hollingshead
    10. Matthew Northrup

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #84185

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Pro Sat. Heat 2

    1. Brandon Jarsocrak +0.605
    2. Alex Bertagnoli
    3. Jake Craig
    4. Stephen Dial
    5. David Ilavia
    6. Colton Ramsey
    7. Dario Cangialosi
    8. Jimmy Simpson
    9. Luke Durrett
    10. Sonny Cervelli

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #84186

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Micro Swift Sat. Heat 2

    1. Mateo Rubio-Luengo +0.108
    2. Sebastian Ng
    3. Frankie Iadevaia
    4. Ben Maier
    5. Caleb Gafrarar
    6. Logan Toke
    7. Danny Dyszelski
    8. Christian Miles
    9. Miguel Costa
    10. Sofia d’Arrigo

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #84187

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Mini Swift Sat. Heat 2

    1. Alex Powell +0.245
    2. Nicholas Terlecki
    3. Reece Gold
    4. Santiago Trisini
    5. Logan Adams
    6. Kyffin Simpson
    7. James Egozi
    8. Lucas Smalec
    9. Garrett Adams
    10. Jacob Graham

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #84188

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Junior Sat. Heat 2

    1. James Lynch +0.077
    2. Matthew Mockabee
    3. Colin Neal
    4. Austin Morris

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #84190

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    KA 100 Sat. Heat 2

    1. Alex Bertagnoli +0.065
    2. Colton Ramsey
    3. Brandon Jarsocrak
    4. Michael McAndrews
    5. TJ Koyen
    6. Connor Tebbe
    7. Adam Crepin
    8. Dusty Davis
    9. Xander Clements
    10. Lane Vacala

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #84191

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Cadet Sat. Final

    1. Mateo Rubio-Luengo +2.780
    2. Maximillian Opalski
    3. Danny Dyszelski
    4. Bryson Morris
    5. Bayne Bennett II
    6. Ethan Skiles
    7. Christian Miles
    8. Sam Hinda
    9. Annie Rhule

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #84192

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Junior Sat. Final

    1. Dylan Tavella +1.063
    2. Maks Kowalski
    3. Tyler Maxson
    4. Jeremy Fairbairn
    5. Tyler Gonazalez
    6. Caleb Bacon
    7. Colin Neal
    8. Austin Schaff
    9. Zachary Hollingshead
    10. Dylan Gennaro

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #84193

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Pro Sat. Final

    1. Brandon Jarsocrak +0.197
    2. Alex Bertagnoli
    3. Jake Craig
    4. Stephen Dial
    5. Dario Cangialosi
    6. Sonny Cervelli
    7. Jacob Donald
    8. Colton Ramsey
    9. Max Hewitt
    10. Jimmy Simpson

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #84194

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Micro Swift Sat. Final

    1. Mateo Rubio-Luengo +0.115
    2. Elliot Cox
    3. Ben Maier
    4. Sebastian Ng
    5. Miguel Costa
    6. Christian Miles
    7. Frankie Iadevaia
    8. Sofia d’Arrigo
    9. Julian DaCosta
    10. Lucas Szabo

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #84195

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Mini Swift Sat. Final

    1. Nicholas Terlecki +0.007
    2. Alex Powell
    3. Reece Gold
    4. Kyffin Simpson
    5. Santiago Trisini
    6. James Egozi
    7. Jeremy Fletcher
    8. Logan Adams
    9. Garrett Adams
    10. Anderson Leonard

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #84196

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Junior Sat. Final

    1. Matthew Mockabee +0.015
    2. James Lynch
    3. Colin Neal
    4. Austin Morris

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #84197

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    KA100 Sat. Final

    1. Alex Bertagnoli +0.003
    2. Brandon Jarsocrak
    3. TJ Koyen
    4. Michael McAndrews
    5. Colton Ramsey
    6. Connor Tebbe
    7. Dusty Davis
    8. Adam Crepin
    9. Josh Hotz
    10. Christian Besasie

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #84212

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Sportsman Sun. Qualifying

    1. Christian Miles – 1:15.865
    2. Mateo Rubio-Luengo
    3. Sam Hinds
    4. Annie Rhule
    5. Maximillian Opalski
    6. Danny Dyszelski
    7. Bayne Bennett II
    8. Bryson Morris
    9. Ethan Skiles

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #84213

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Junior Sun. Qualifying

    1. Dylan Tavella – 1:05.094
    2. Tyler Maxson
    3. Alejandro Jaramillo
    4. Aidan Harrington
    5. Dylan Gennaro
    6. Tahlon Yockel
    7. Colin Neal
    8. Caleb Bacon
    9. Tyler Gonzalez
    10. Alex Yankowski

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #84214

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Pro Sun. Qualifying

    1. Brandon Jarsocrak – 1:04.423
    2. Eduardo Barrichello
    3. Alex Bertagnoli
    4. David Ilavia
    5. Sonny Cervelli
    6. Ryan Norberg
    7. Max Hewitt
    8. Dario Cangialosi
    9. Jacob Donald
    10. Colton Ramsey

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #84215

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Micro Swift Sun. Qualifying

    1. Sebastian Ng – 1:13.704
    2. Ben Maier
    3. Frankie Iadevaia
    4. Elliot Cox
    5. Caleb Gafrarar
    6. Logan Toke
    7. Miguel Costa
    8. Mateo Rubio-Luengo
    9. Christian Miles
    10. Aryton Grimm

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #84216

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Mini Swift Sun. Qualifying

    1. Reece Gold – 1:12.589
    2. Anderson Leonard – 1:12.678
    3. Logan Adams
    4. Alex Stanfield
    5. Santiago Trisini
    6. Nicholas Terlecki
    7. Alex Powell
    8. Paul Bocuse
    9. Kyffin Simpson
    10. Annie Rhule

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #84217

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Junior Sun. Qualifying

    1. James Lynch – 1:12.495
    2. Matthew Mockabee
    3. Austin Morris
    4. Colin Neal

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #84218

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    KA100 Sun. Qualifying

    1. Michael McAndrews – 1:08.719
    2. Connor Tebbe
    3. Josh Hotz
    4. Brandon Jarsocrak
    5. Alex Bertagnoli
    6. Dusty Davis
    7. Adam Crepin
    8. TJ Koyen
    9. Colton Ramsey
    10. Xander Clements

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #84219

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Sportsman Sun. Prefinal

    1. Sam Hinds +0.480
    2. Annie Rhule
    3. Mateo Rubio-Luengo
    4. Christian Miles
    5. Maximillian Opalski
    6. Bayne Bennett II
    7. Bryson Morris
    8. Ethan Skiles
    9. Danny Dyszelski

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #84220

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Junior Sun. Prefinal

    1. Dylan Tavella +0.098
    2. Tyler Maxson
    3. Tyler Gonzalez
    4. Alejandro Jaramillo
    5. Jeremy Fairbairn
    6. Colin Neal
    7. Alex Yankowski
    8. Dylan Gennaro
    9. Tahlon Yockel
    10. Maks Kowalski

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #84221

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Pro Sun. Prefinal

    1. Brandon Jarsocrak +0.132
    2. Alex Bertagnoli
    3. Jake Craig
    4. David Ilavia
    5. Sonny Cervelli
    6. Eduardo Barrichello
    7. Ryan Norberg
    8. Stephen Dial
    9. Jacob Donald
    10. Dario Cangialosi

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #84222

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Micro Swift Sun. Prefinal

    1. Frankie Iadevaia +0.045
    2. Sebastian Ng
    3. Caleb Gafrarar
    4. Elliot Cox
    5. Christian Miles
    6. Logan Toke
    7. Sofia d’Arrigo
    8. Mateo Rubio-Luengo
    9. Miguel Costa
    10. Julian DeCosta

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #84223

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Mini Swift Sun. Prefinal

    1. Nicholas Terlecki +0.067
    2. Reece Gold
    3. Santiago Trisini
    4. Paul Bocuse
    5. Kyffin Simpson
    6. Anderson Leonard
    7. Jeremy Fletcher
    8. Logan Adams
    9. Annie Rhule
    10. Lucas Smalec

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #84224

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Junior Sun. Prefinal

    1. Austin Morris
    2. James Lynch
    3. Matthew Mockabee
    4. Colin Neal

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #84225

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    KA100 Sun. Prefinal

    1. Alex Bertagnoli +0.200
    2. Brandon Jarsocrak
    3. Michael McAndrews
    4. Connor Tebbe
    5. TJ Koyen
    6. Colton Ramsey
    7. Dusty Davis
    8. Josh Hotz
    9. Adam Crepin
    10. Michael Paterno

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #84226

    Greg Wright
    Participant

    It appears that there was a serious crash Saturday in (I think) IAME Jr. Any news on the condition of the drivers involved?

    Greg Wright
    Rapid Racing Inc.
    Vintage B-Stock Pilot
    "When in doubt Gas it, It won't help but it ends the suspense."

  • #84227

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Sportsman Sun. Final

    1. Christian Miles +0.042
    2. Sam Hinds
    3. Annie Rhule
    4. Mateo Rubio-Luengo
    5. Bryson Morris
    6. Bayne Bennett II
    7. Danny Dyszelski
    8. Ethan Skiles
    9. Maximillian Opalski

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #84230

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Junior Sun. Final

    1. Tyler Gonzalez +0.566
    2. Dylan Tavella
    3. Tyler Maxson
    4. Jeremy Fairbairn
    5. Zachary Hollingshead
    6. Austin Schaff
    7. Caleb Bacon
    8. Maks Kowalski
    9. Matthew Northrup
    10. Alejandro Jaramillo

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #84231

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    It appears that there was a serious crash Saturday in (I think) IAME Jr. Any news on the condition of the drivers involved?

    Jake is sitting next to me with his broken elbow. The other driver left the facility yesterday on his own. As far as we know, he was cleared medically.

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #84232

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Pro Sun. Final

    1. Brandon Jarsocrak +0.197
    2. Alex Bertagnoli
    3. Jake Craig
    4. Sonny Cervelli
    5. Armin Cavkusic
    6. Ryan Norberg
    7. Jacob Donald
    8. Max Hewitt
    9. Nick Bruckner
    10. Dario Cangialosi

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #84233

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Micro Swift Sun. Final

    1. Caleb Gafrarar +0.001
    2. Logan Toke
    3. Frankie Iadevaia
    4. Sebastian Ng
    5. Mateo Rubio-Luengo
    6. Christian Miles
    7. Elliot Cox
    8. Miguel Costa
    9. Sofia d’Arrigo
    10. Ben Maier

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #84234

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Mini Swift Sun. Final

    1. James Egozi +0.003
    2. Jeremy Fletcher
    3. Reece Gold
    4. Santiago Trisini
    5. Nicholas Terlecki
    6. Garrett Adams
    7. Brent Crews
    8. Alex Powell
    9. Kyffin Simpson
    10. Logan Adams

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #84235

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Junior Sun. Final

    1. James Lynch +0.059
    2. Matthew Mockabee
    3. Austin Morris

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #84236

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    KA100 Sun. Final

    1. Alex Bertagnoli +0.040
    2. Brandon Jarsocrak
    3. TJ Koyen
    4. Michael McAndrews
    5. Colton Ramsey
    6. Dusty Davis
    7. Adam Crepin
    8. Michael Paterno
    9. Josh Hotz
    10. Christian Besasie

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.