Home Forums General Karting Discussion 2017 USPKS Chicagoland Super Grand Prix

This topic contains 50 replies, has 1 voice, and was last updated by  David Cole 10 months ago.

  • Author
    Posts
  • #86044

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    This weekend is the 2017 finale for the United States Pro Kart Series. For the first time in the five-year history of the series, the program is visiting the Autobahn Country Club in Joliet, Illinois to decide this year’s champions. Seven categories will crown their champions following two rounds of racing on September 22-24.

    Watch here for updates and on the EKN Social Media network.

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #86068

    David Cole
    Keymaster
  • #86221

    David Cole
    Keymaster
  • #86222

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Cadet Final Practice

    1. Mateo Rubio-Luengo – 43.361
    2. Zach Collins
    3. Alex Grapsas
    4. Christian Miles
    5. Sebastian Ng
    6. Annie Rhule
    7. Bayne Bennett II

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #86224

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Junior Final Practice

    1. Maks Kowalski – 38.180
    2. Austin Schaff
    3. Matthew Northrup
    4. Kyle Thome
    5. Lucas Smalec
    6. Gray Leadbetter
    7. Colin Neal
    8. Patrick Gruszka

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #86225

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Pro Final Practice

    1. Armin Cavkusic – 38.025
    2. Stephen Dial
    3. Brandon Jarsocrak
    4. Jake Heavlow
    5. Lane Vacala
    6. Alex Nowysz
    7. Dario Cangialosi
    8. Alex Bertagnoli
    9. Aaron Bromberek

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #86226

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Micro Swift Final Practice

    1. Mateo Rubio-Luengo – 41.641
    2. Sebastian Ng
    3. Frankie Iadevaia
    4. Christian Miles
    5. Ben Maier
    6. Ava Dobson

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #86227

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Mini Swift Final Practice

    1. Brent Crews – 41.625
    2. Santiago Trisini
    3. Nichoalas Terlecki
    4. Keegan Bosch
    5. Jace Park
    6. Jacob Graham
    7. Alex Grapsas
    8. Annie Rhule
    9. Jimmie Lockhart

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #86228

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    KA100 Final Practice

    1. Josh Hotz – 39.687
    2. Alex Bertagnoli
    3. Brandon Jarsocrak
    4. TJ Koyen
    5. Stephen Dial
    6. Michael Paterno
    7. Jeff Lyda
    8. Ben Lyda
    9. Vince Scatena
    10. Blake Weiss

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #86237

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Cadet Sat. Qualifying

    1. Mateo Rubio-Luengo – 42.930
    2. Annie Rhule
    3. Zach Collins
    4. Christian Miles
    5. Alex Grapsas
    6. Dru Lyda
    7. Sebastian Ng
    8. Bayne Bennett II

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #86238

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Junior Sat. Qualifying

    1. Austin Schaff – 37.870
    2. Matthew Northrup
    3. Lucas Smalec
    4. Kyle Thome
    5. Colin Neal
    6. Maks Kowalski
    7. Gray Leadbetter
    8. James Lynch
    9. Patrick Gruszka

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #86239

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Pro Sat. Qualifying

    1. Brandon Jarsocrak – 37.607
    2. Alex Bertagnoli
    3. Jake Heavlow
    4. Dario Cangialosi
    5. Lance Vacala
    6. Alex Nowysz
    7. Stephen Dial
    8. Aaron Bromberek
    9. Armin Cavkusic

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #86240

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Micro Swift Sat. Qualifying

    1. Frankie Iadevaia – 41.477
    2. Christian Miles
    3. Mateo Rubio-Luengo
    4. Sebastian Ng
    5. Ben Maier
    6. Jack Lynch
    7. Ava Dobson

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #86241

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Mini Swift Sat. Qualifying

    1. Santiago Trisini – 41.238
    2. Annie Rhule
    3. Brent Crews
    4. Jace Park
    5. Jace Park
    6. Nicholas Terlecki
    7. Keegan Bosch
    8. Jimmie Lockhart
    9. Jacob Graham

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #86242

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    KA100 Sat. Qualifying

    1. Alex Bertagnoli – 39.468
    2. Jeff Lyda
    3. Josh Hotz
    4. Michael Paterno
    5. TJ Koyen
    6. Adam Crepin
    7. Brandon Jarsocrak
    8. Michael McAndrews
    9. Vince Scatena
    10. Stephen Dial

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #86244

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Cadet Sat. Heat 1

    1. Zach Collins +0.190
    2. Mateo Rubio-Luengo
    3. Christian Miles
    4. Annie Rhule
    5. Alex Grapsas
    6. Sebastian Ng
    7. Dru Lyda
    8. Bayne Bennett II

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #86245

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Junior Sat. Heat 1

    1. Austin Schaff +2.211
    2. Maks Kowalski
    3. Colin Neal
    4. Matthew Northrup
    5. Kyle Thome
    6. Gray Leadbetter
    7. Lucas Smalec
    8. James Lynch
    9. Patrick Gruszka

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #86246

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Pro Sat. Heat 1

    1. Brandon Jarsocrak +0.543
    2. Alex Bertagnoli
    3. Dario Cangialosi
    4. Lane Vacala
    5. Stephen Dial
    6. Armin Cavkusic
    7. Alex Nowysz
    8. Jake Heavlow
    9. Aaron Bromberek

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #86247

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Micro Swift Sat. Heat 1

    1. Christian Miles +0.163
    2. Mateo Rubio-Luengo
    3. Sebastian Ng
    4. Frankie Iadevaia
    5. Ben Maier
    6. Ava Dobson
    7. Jack Lynch

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #86248

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Mini Swift Sat. Heat 1

    1. Santiago Trisini +1.498
    2. Nicholas Terlecki
    3. Brent Crews
    4. Keegan Bosch
    5. Jace Park
    6. Annie Rhule
    7. Alex Grapsas
    8. Jimmie Lockhard
    9. Jacob Graham

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #86249

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    KA100 Sat. Heat 1

    1. Alex Bertagnoli +0.740
    2. Josh Hotz
    3. TJ Koyen
    4. Michael McAndrews
    5. Brandon Jarsocrak
    6. Jeff Lyda
    7. Michael Paterno
    8. Stephen Dial
    9. Ben Lyda
    10. Blake Weiss

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #86250

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Cadet Sat. Heat 2

    1. Mateo Rubio-Luengo +0.144
    2. Christian Miles
    3. Alex Grapsas
    4. Zach Collins
    5. Annie Rhule
    6. Sebastian Ng
    7. Dru Lyda
    8. Bayne Bennett II

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #86251

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Junior Sat. Heat 2

    1. Austin Schaff +1.822
    2. Maks Kowalski
    3. Colin Neal
    4. Gray Leadbetter
    5. Kyle Thome
    6. Matthew Northrup
    7. Lucas Smalec
    8. Patrick Gruszka
    9. James Lynch

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #86252

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Pro Sat. Heat 2

    1. Brandon Jarsocrak +0.664
    2. Alex Bertagnoli
    3. Dario Cangialosi
    4. Stephen Dial
    5. Armin Cavkusic
    6. Alex Nowysz
    7. Lane Vacala
    8. Jake Heavlow
    9. Aaron Bromberek

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #86254

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Micro Swift Sat. Heat 2

    1. Christian Miles +0.084
    2. Mateo Rubio-Luengo
    3. Frankie Iadevaia
    4. Sebastian Ng
    5. Ava Dobson
    6. Jack Lynch
    7. Ben Maier

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #86255

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Mini Swift Sat. Heat 2

    1. Santiago Trisini +0.309
    2. Brent Crews
    3. Keegan Bosch
    4. Annie Rhule
    5. Jace Park
    6. Nicholas Terlecki
    7. Alex Grapsas
    8. Jimmie Lockhart
    9. Jacob Graham

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #86256

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    KA100 Sat. Heat 2

    1. Alex Bertagnoli +1.771
    2. Michael McAndrews
    3. Josh Hotz
    4. TJ Koyen
    5. Blake Weiss
    6. Jeff Lyda
    7. Brandon Jarsocrak
    8. Stephen Dial
    9. Michael Paterno
    10. Adam Crepin

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #86257

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Cadet Sat. Final

    1. Zach Collins +0.322
    2. Christian Miles
    3. Mateo Rubio-Luengo
    4. Alex Grapsas
    5. Annie Rhule
    6. Dru Lyda
    7. Bayne Bennett II
    8. Sebastian Ng

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #86258

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Junior Sat. Final

    1. Austin Schaff +3.389
    2. Maks Kowalski
    3. Matthew Northrup
    4. Colin Neal
    5. Kyle Thome
    6. Lucas Smalec
    7. Gray Leadbetter
    8. Patrick Gruszka
    9. James Lynch

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #86259

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Pro Sat. Final

    1. Brandon Jarsocrak +2.055
    2. Alex Bertagnoli
    3. Stephen Dial
    4. Dario Cangialosi
    5. Lane Vacala
    6. Armin Cavkusic
    7. Alex Nowysz
    8. Aaron Bromberek
    9. Jake Heavlow

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #86260

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Micro Swift Sat. Final

    1. Christian Miles +0.090
    2. Mateo Rubio-Luengo
    3. Frankie Iadevaia
    4. Sebastian Ng
    5. Jack Lynch
    6. Ava Dobson
    7. Ben Maier

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #86261

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Mini Swift Sat. Final

    1. Brent Crews +0.248
    2. Jace Park
    3. Keegan Bosch
    4. Santiago Trisini
    5. Nicholas Terlecki
    6. Annie Rhule
    7. Alex Grapsas
    8. Jimmie Lockhart
    9. Jacob Graham

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #86262

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    KA100 Sat. Final

    1. Alex Bertagnoli +3.826
    2. TJ Koyen
    3. Josh Hotz
    4. Michael McAndrews
    5. Jeff Lyda
    6. Adam Crepin
    7. Brandon Jarsocrak
    8. Blake Weiss
    9. Stephen Dial
    10. Ben Lyda

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #86278

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Cadet Sun. Qualifying

    1. Christian Miles – 42.676
    2. Zach Collins
    3. Alex Grapsas
    4. Annie Rhule
    5. Sebastian Ng
    6. Dru Lyda
    7. Bayne Bennett II
    8. Mateo Rubio-Luengo

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #86279

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Junior Sun. Qualifying

    1. Matthew Northrup – 37.537
    2. Colin Neal
    3. Austin Schaff
    4. Lucas Smalec
    5. Maks Kowalski
    6. Kyle Thome
    7. Gray Leadbetter
    8. Patrick Gruszka
    9. James Lynch

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #86280

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Pro Sun. Qualifying

    1. Brandon Jarsocrak – 37.271
    2. Alex Bertagnoli
    3. Lane Vacala
    4. Alex Nowysz
    5. Dario Cangialosi
    6. Jake Heavlow
    7. Armin Cavkusic
    8. Stephen Dial
    9. Aaron Bromberek

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #86281

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Micro Swift Sun. Qualifying

    1. Frankie Iadevaia – 41.579
    2. Sebastian Ng
    3. Christian Miles
    4. Ben Maier
    5. Jakc Lynch
    6. Ava Dobson

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #86282

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Mini Swift Sun. Qualifying

    1. Brent Crews – 41.325
    2. Mateo Rubio-Luengo
    3. Jace Park
    4. Alex Grapsas
    5. Annie Rhule
    6. Santiago Trisini
    7. Keegan Bosch
    8. Nicholas Terlecki
    9. Jimmie Lockhart
    10. Jacob Graham

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #86283

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    KA100 Sun. Qualifying

    1. Jeff Lyda – 39.566
    2. Alex Bertagnoli
    3. Adam Crepin
    4. Michael McAndrews
    5. Josh Hotz
    6. TJ Koyen
    7. Vince Scatena
    8. Brandon Jarsocrak
    9. Ben Lyda
    10. Michael Paterno

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #86284

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Cadet Sun. Qualifying

    1. Alex Grapsas +0.313
    2. Christian Miles
    3. Zach Collins
    4. Annie Rhule
    5. Sebastian Ng
    6. Bayne Bennett II
    7. Dru Lyda

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #86285

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Junior Sun. Prefinal

    1. Kyle Thome +0.634
    2. Colin Neal
    3. Maks Kowalski
    4. Gray Leadbetter
    5. Lucas Smalec
    6. Austin Schaff
    7. Patrick Gruszka
    8. James Lynch
    9. Matthew Northrup

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #86286

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Pro Sun. Prefinal

    1. Brandon Jarsocrak +1.613
    2. Alex Bertagnoli
    3. Lane Vacala
    4. Dario Gangialosi
    5. Alex Nowysz
    6. Armin Cavkusic
    7. Stephen Dial
    8. Jake Heavlow
    9. Aaron Bromberek

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #86287

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Micro Swift Sun. Prefinal

    1. Frankie Iadevaia +3.120
    2. Christian Miles
    3. Sebastian Ng
    4. Ben Maier
    5. Ava Dobson
    6. Jack Lynch

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #86288

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Mini Swift Sun. Prefinal

    1. Keegan Bosch +0.276
    2. Jace Park
    3. Santiago Trisini
    4. Mateo Rubio-Luengo
    5. Annie Rhule
    6. Alex Grapsas
    7. Nicholas Terlecki
    8. Jimmie Lockhart
    9. Jacob Graham
    10. Brent Crews

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #86289

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    KA100 Sun. Prefinal

    1. Alex Bertagnoli +3.913
    2. Mike McAndrews
    3. Brandon Jarsocrak
    4. TJ Koyen
    5. Jeff Lyda
    6. Vince Scatena
    7. Josh Hotz
    8. Michael Paterno
    9. PJ Lyda
    10. Aaron Bromberek

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #86290

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Cadet Sun. Final

    1. Christian Miles +0.004
    2. Zach Collins
    3. Alex Grapsas
    4. Annie Rhule
    5. Dru Lyda
    6. Bayne Bennett II
    7. Sebastian Ng

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #86291

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Junior Sun. Final

    1. Gray Leadbetter +0.128
    2. Kyle Thome
    3. Austin Schaff
    4. Matthew Northrup
    5. Maks Kowalski
    6. Colin Neal
    7. Lucas Smalec
    8. James Lynch
    9. Patrick Gruszka

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #86292

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Pro Sun. Final

    1. Brandon Jarsocrak +2.400
    2. Alex Bertagnoli
    3. Lane Vacala
    4. Armin Cavkusic
    5. Stephen Dial
    6. Dario Cangialosi
    7. Alex Nowysz
    8. Aaron Bromberek
    9. Jake Heavlow

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #86293

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Micro Swift Sun. Final

    1. Frankie Iadevaia +0.346
    2. Christian Miles
    3. Sebastian Ng
    4. Ben Maier
    5. Ava Dobson
    6. Jack Lynch

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #86294

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Mini Swift Sun. Final

    1. Santiago Trisini +1.354
    2. Brent Crews
    3. Mateo Rubio-Luengo
    4. Keegan Bosch
    5. Annie Rhule
    6. Jacob Graham
    7. Nicholas Terlecki
    8. Alex Grapsas
    9. Jimmie Lockhart
    10. Jace Park

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

  • #86295

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    KA100 Sun. Final

    1. Alex Bertagnoli +5.633
    2. Michael McAndrews
    3. Brandon Jarsocrak
    4. Josh Hotz
    5. Michael Paterno
    6. Jeff Lyda
    7. TJ Koyen
    8. Vince Scatena
    9. Adam Crepin
    10. Ben Lyda

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.