Home Forums General Karting Discussion 2017 USPKS Chicagoland Super Grand Prix

This topic contains 50 replies, has 1 voice, and was last updated by  David Cole 4 weeks, 1 day ago.

Viewing 25 posts - 1 through 25 (of 51 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #86044

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    This weekend is the 2017 finale for the United States Pro Kart Series. For the first time in the five-year history of the series, the program is visiting the Autobahn Country Club in Joliet, Illinois to decide this year’s champions. Seven categories will crown their champions following two rounds of racing on September 22-24.

    Watch here for updates and on the EKN Social Media network.

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #86068

    David Cole
    Keymaster
    #86221

    David Cole
    Keymaster
    #86222

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Cadet Final Practice

    1. Mateo Rubio-Luengo – 43.361
    2. Zach Collins
    3. Alex Grapsas
    4. Christian Miles
    5. Sebastian Ng
    6. Annie Rhule
    7. Bayne Bennett II

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #86224

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Junior Final Practice

    1. Maks Kowalski – 38.180
    2. Austin Schaff
    3. Matthew Northrup
    4. Kyle Thome
    5. Lucas Smalec
    6. Gray Leadbetter
    7. Colin Neal
    8. Patrick Gruszka

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #86225

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Pro Final Practice

    1. Armin Cavkusic – 38.025
    2. Stephen Dial
    3. Brandon Jarsocrak
    4. Jake Heavlow
    5. Lane Vacala
    6. Alex Nowysz
    7. Dario Cangialosi
    8. Alex Bertagnoli
    9. Aaron Bromberek

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #86226

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Micro Swift Final Practice

    1. Mateo Rubio-Luengo – 41.641
    2. Sebastian Ng
    3. Frankie Iadevaia
    4. Christian Miles
    5. Ben Maier
    6. Ava Dobson

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #86227

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Mini Swift Final Practice

    1. Brent Crews – 41.625
    2. Santiago Trisini
    3. Nichoalas Terlecki
    4. Keegan Bosch
    5. Jace Park
    6. Jacob Graham
    7. Alex Grapsas
    8. Annie Rhule
    9. Jimmie Lockhart

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #86228

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    KA100 Final Practice

    1. Josh Hotz – 39.687
    2. Alex Bertagnoli
    3. Brandon Jarsocrak
    4. TJ Koyen
    5. Stephen Dial
    6. Michael Paterno
    7. Jeff Lyda
    8. Ben Lyda
    9. Vince Scatena
    10. Blake Weiss

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #86237

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Cadet Sat. Qualifying

    1. Mateo Rubio-Luengo – 42.930
    2. Annie Rhule
    3. Zach Collins
    4. Christian Miles
    5. Alex Grapsas
    6. Dru Lyda
    7. Sebastian Ng
    8. Bayne Bennett II

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #86238

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Junior Sat. Qualifying

    1. Austin Schaff – 37.870
    2. Matthew Northrup
    3. Lucas Smalec
    4. Kyle Thome
    5. Colin Neal
    6. Maks Kowalski
    7. Gray Leadbetter
    8. James Lynch
    9. Patrick Gruszka

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #86239

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Pro Sat. Qualifying

    1. Brandon Jarsocrak – 37.607
    2. Alex Bertagnoli
    3. Jake Heavlow
    4. Dario Cangialosi
    5. Lance Vacala
    6. Alex Nowysz
    7. Stephen Dial
    8. Aaron Bromberek
    9. Armin Cavkusic

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #86240

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Micro Swift Sat. Qualifying

    1. Frankie Iadevaia – 41.477
    2. Christian Miles
    3. Mateo Rubio-Luengo
    4. Sebastian Ng
    5. Ben Maier
    6. Jack Lynch
    7. Ava Dobson

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #86241

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Mini Swift Sat. Qualifying

    1. Santiago Trisini – 41.238
    2. Annie Rhule
    3. Brent Crews
    4. Jace Park
    5. Jace Park
    6. Nicholas Terlecki
    7. Keegan Bosch
    8. Jimmie Lockhart
    9. Jacob Graham

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #86242

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    KA100 Sat. Qualifying

    1. Alex Bertagnoli – 39.468
    2. Jeff Lyda
    3. Josh Hotz
    4. Michael Paterno
    5. TJ Koyen
    6. Adam Crepin
    7. Brandon Jarsocrak
    8. Michael McAndrews
    9. Vince Scatena
    10. Stephen Dial

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #86244

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Cadet Sat. Heat 1

    1. Zach Collins +0.190
    2. Mateo Rubio-Luengo
    3. Christian Miles
    4. Annie Rhule
    5. Alex Grapsas
    6. Sebastian Ng
    7. Dru Lyda
    8. Bayne Bennett II

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #86245

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Junior Sat. Heat 1

    1. Austin Schaff +2.211
    2. Maks Kowalski
    3. Colin Neal
    4. Matthew Northrup
    5. Kyle Thome
    6. Gray Leadbetter
    7. Lucas Smalec
    8. James Lynch
    9. Patrick Gruszka

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #86246

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Pro Sat. Heat 1

    1. Brandon Jarsocrak +0.543
    2. Alex Bertagnoli
    3. Dario Cangialosi
    4. Lane Vacala
    5. Stephen Dial
    6. Armin Cavkusic
    7. Alex Nowysz
    8. Jake Heavlow
    9. Aaron Bromberek

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #86247

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Micro Swift Sat. Heat 1

    1. Christian Miles +0.163
    2. Mateo Rubio-Luengo
    3. Sebastian Ng
    4. Frankie Iadevaia
    5. Ben Maier
    6. Ava Dobson
    7. Jack Lynch

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #86248

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Mini Swift Sat. Heat 1

    1. Santiago Trisini +1.498
    2. Nicholas Terlecki
    3. Brent Crews
    4. Keegan Bosch
    5. Jace Park
    6. Annie Rhule
    7. Alex Grapsas
    8. Jimmie Lockhard
    9. Jacob Graham

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #86249

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    KA100 Sat. Heat 1

    1. Alex Bertagnoli +0.740
    2. Josh Hotz
    3. TJ Koyen
    4. Michael McAndrews
    5. Brandon Jarsocrak
    6. Jeff Lyda
    7. Michael Paterno
    8. Stephen Dial
    9. Ben Lyda
    10. Blake Weiss

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #86250

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Yamaha Cadet Sat. Heat 2

    1. Mateo Rubio-Luengo +0.144
    2. Christian Miles
    3. Alex Grapsas
    4. Zach Collins
    5. Annie Rhule
    6. Sebastian Ng
    7. Dru Lyda
    8. Bayne Bennett II

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #86251

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Junior Sat. Heat 2

    1. Austin Schaff +1.822
    2. Maks Kowalski
    3. Colin Neal
    4. Gray Leadbetter
    5. Kyle Thome
    6. Matthew Northrup
    7. Lucas Smalec
    8. Patrick Gruszka
    9. James Lynch

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #86252

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    IAME Pro Sat. Heat 2

    1. Brandon Jarsocrak +0.664
    2. Alex Bertagnoli
    3. Dario Cangialosi
    4. Stephen Dial
    5. Armin Cavkusic
    6. Alex Nowysz
    7. Lane Vacala
    8. Jake Heavlow
    9. Aaron Bromberek

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

    #86254

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Micro Swift Sat. Heat 2

    1. Christian Miles +0.084
    2. Mateo Rubio-Luengo
    3. Frankie Iadevaia
    4. Sebastian Ng
    5. Ava Dobson
    6. Jack Lynch
    7. Ben Maier

    David Cole - EKN Managing Editor -
    FB Tweet Inst

Viewing 25 posts - 1 through 25 (of 51 total)

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.

Karting's News and Information Leader ekartingnews | an HMG publication