--> 2017 Challenge of the Americas – Sonoma – ekartingnews

Home Forums General Karting Discussion 2017 Challenge of the Americas – Sonoma

This topic contains 41 replies, has 1 voice, and was last updated by  David Cole 1 year, 1 month ago.

  • Author
    Posts
  • #79895

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    The 10th season of Challenge of the Americas closes out at the Simraceway Performance Karting Center in Sonoma, California on the April 7-9 weekend. Each of the championship chases closes out with the final two rounds around the popular venue, with tickets to the 2017 Rotax Grand Finals on the line.

    Check here for updates on the event and of course the EKN Social Media outlets for more. Tune in throughout the weekend at http://www.ekartingnews.com/live for live audio and timing throughout the weekend.

  • #80211

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Shifters Final Practice

    1. Kyle Loh – 57.326
    2. Zach Pettinicchi

  • #80213

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Junior Rotax Final Practice

    1. Trey Brown – 1:00.167
    2. Bryson Lew
    3. Jak Crawford
    4. Austin Torgerson
    5. Hannah Greenemeier
    6. Alexis Apodaca
    7. Cooper Becklin
    8. Brennan Stammer
    9. Joey Brienza
    10. Jenson Altzman

  • #80214

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Masters Rotax Final Practice

    1. David Pergande – 1:06.333
    2. Chad Wallace
    3. Roman Alekseenkov
    4. Rob Kozakowski
    5. John Breidinger
    6. Ron Jenkins
    7. Paul Hohlbein
    8. Mike Giles
    9. Tom Vano
    10. Steve Wiener

  • #80215

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Briggs 206 Final Practice

    1. Griffin Dowler – 1:13.882
    2. Logan Calderwood
    7 Others DNS

  • #80216

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Mini Max Final Practice

    1. Jack Armstrong – 1:09.819
    2. Tuesday Calderwood
    3. Ashton Torgerson

    Micro Max Final Practice

    1. Sebastian Mulder – 1:11.341
    2. Miles Hewitt
    3. Tyson Quach
    4. Patrick Molnar
    5. Logan Chambers
    6. Parker DeLong

  • #80217

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Senior Rotax Final Practice

    1. Jacob Gulick – 1:02.559
    2. Bryce Choquer
    3. Kellen Ritter
    4. Kyle Dupell
    5. Max Hewitt
    6. Christian Brooks
    7. Adam Smalley
    8. Derek Wang
    9. Matthew Taskinen
    10. Alejandro Marquez

  • #80221

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Shifter Saturday Qualifying

    1. Zach Pettinicchi – 1:02.248
    2. Kyle Loh

  • #80223

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Junior Rotax Saturday Qualifying

    1. Hannah Greenemeier – 1:02.881
    2. Austin Torgerson
    3. Jak Crawford
    4. Ethan Ho
    5. Griffin Dowler
    6. Trey Brown
    7. Cash Tiner
    8. Joey Brienza
    9. Bryson Lew
    10. Bijoy Garg

  • #80226

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Masters Rotax Saturday Qualifying

    1. David Pergande – 1:04.065
    2. Roman Alekseenkov
    3. John Breidinger
    4. Billy Cleavelin
    5. Paul Holbein
    6. Rob Kozakowski
    7. Tom Vano
    8. Mike Giles
    9. Chad Wallace
    10. Steve Wiener

  • #80227

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Briggs 206 Qualifying

    1. Austin Torgerson – 1:11.440
    2. Daniel Buecker
    3. Ashton Torgerson
    4. Derek Wang
    5. Griffin Dowler
    6. Breanna Miscione
    7. Logan Calderwood
    8. Jenson Altzman

  • #80228

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Mini Max Saturday Qualifying

    1. Ashton Torgerson – 1:07.646
    2. Jack Armstrong
    3. Tuesday Calderwood

    Micro Max Saturday Qualifying

    1. Sebastian Mulder – 1:09.513
    2. Tyson Quach
    3. Patrick Molnar
    4. Miles Hewitt
    5. Logan Chambers
    6. Parker DeLong

  • #80229

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Senior Rotax Saturday Qualifying

    1. Jacob Gulick – 1:01.779
    2. Christian Brooks
    3. Kellen Ritter
    4. Adam Smalley
    5. Max Hewitt
    6. Bryce Choquer
    7. Matthew Taskinen
    8. Nic LeDuc
    9. Derek Wang
    10. Enzo Prevost

  • #80232

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Shifter Sat. Prefinal

    1. Kyle Loh + 5.741
    2. Zach Pettinicchi

  • #80233

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Junior Rotax Sat. Prefinal

    1. Hannah Greenemeier +1.626
    2. Bryson Lew
    3. Austin Torgerson
    4. Jak Crawford
    5. Trey Brown
    6. Cooper Becklin
    7. Clayton Williams
    8. Alexis Apodaca
    9. Cash Tiner
    10. Brennan Stammer

  • #80234

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Master Rotax Sat. Prefinal

    1. David Pergande +8.853
    2. John Breidinger
    3. Billy Cleavelin
    4. Paul Hohlbein
    5. Tom Vano
    6. Chad Wallace
    7. Mike Giles
    8. Steve Wiener
    9. Roman Alekseenkov
    10. Rob Kozakowski

  • #80235

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Briggs 206 Heat 1

    1. Austin Torgerson +16.147
    2. Griffin Dowler
    3. Jenson Altzman
    4. Brenna Miscione
    5. Ashton Torgerson
    6. Derek Wang
    7. Logan Calderwood

  • #80236

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Mini Max Sat. Prefinal

    1. Ashton Torgerson +
    2. Jack Armstrong
    3. Tuesday Calderwood

    Micro Max Sat. Prefinal

    1. Sebastian Mulder
    2. Tyson Quach
    3. Miles Hewitt
    4. Patrick Molnar
    5. Logan Chambers
    6. Parker DeLong

  • #80239

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Senior Max Sat. Prefinal

    1. Christian Brooks +2.379
    2. Jacob Gulick
    3. Adam Smalley
    4. Enzo Prevost
    5. Bryce Choquer
    6. Matthew Taskinen
    7. Derek Wang
    8. Kellen Ritter
    9. Kyle Dupell
    10. Alejandro Marquez

  • #80240

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Shifter Sat. Final

    1. Kyle Loh
    2. Zach Pettinicchi

  • #80241

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Junior Rotax Sat. Final

    1. Bryson Lew +8.347
    2. Cooper Becklin
    3. Brennan Stammer
    4. Jenson Altzman
    5. Trey Brown
    6. Hannah Greenemeier
    7. Weston McDonald-Clatt
    8. Griffin Dowler
    9. Alexis Apodaca
    10. Colby Wallace

  • #80242

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Masters Rotax Sat. Final

    1. Billy Cleavelin +7.705
    2. Ron Jenkins
    3. David Pergande
    4. Chad Wallace
    5. Roman Alekseenkov
    6. Rob Kozakowski
    7. Tom Vano
    8. Steve Wiener
    9. Mike Giles
    10. Paul Hohlbein

  • #80243

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Briggs 206 Heat 2

    1. Joey Wimsett +0.195
    2. Derek Wang
    3. Griffin Dowler
    4. Jacob Gulick
    5. Bryce Choquer
    6. Austin Torgerson
    7. Jenson Altzman
    8. Daniel Buecker
    9. Logan Calderwood
    10. Breanna Miscione

  • #80244

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Mini Max Sat. Final

    1. Ashton Torgerson
    2. Jack Armstrong
    3. Tuesday Calderwood

    Micro Max Sat. Final

    1. Tyson Quach
    2. Sebastian Mulder
    3. Patrick Molnar
    4. Parker DeLong
    5. Miles Hewitt
    6. Logan Chambers

  • #80245

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Senior Rotax Sat. Final

    1. Bryce Choquer +0.148
    2. Christian Brooks
    3. Jacob Gulick
    4. Kellen Ritter
    5. Kyle Dupell
    6. Adam Smalley
    7. Matthew Taskinen
    8. Max Hewitt
    9. Alejandro Marquez
    10. Enzo Prevost

  • #80263

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Shifter Sunday Qualifying

    1. Zach Pettinicchi – 50.530
    2. Kyle Loh

  • #80264

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Junior Rotax Sun. Qualifying

    1. Hannah Greenemeier – 52.926
    2. Jak Crawford
    3. Austin Torgerson
    4. Griffin Dowler
    5. Trey Brown
    6. Bryson Lew
    7. Alexis Apodaca
    8. Clayton Williams
    9. Joey Brienza
    10. Ethan Ho

  • #80265

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Masters Rotax Sun. Qualifying

    1. Kelly Heil – 52.102
    2. David Pergande
    3. Chad Wallace
    4. Rob Kozakowski
    5. Ron Jenkins
    6. Roman Alekseenkov
    7. John Breidinger
    8. Billy Cleavelin
    9. Rene Martinelli
    10. Tom Vano

  • #80266

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Mini Max Sun. Qualifying

    1. Ashton Torgerson – 55.710
    2. Tuesday Calderwood
    3. Jack Armstrong

    Micro Max Sun. Qualifying

    1. Sebastian Mulder – 58.814
    2. Parker DeLong
    3. Tyson Quach
    4. Miles Hewitt
    5. Patrick Molnar
    6. Logan Chambers

  • #80267

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Senior Rotax Sun. Qualifying

    1. Kellen Ritter – 50.700
    2. Matthew Taskinen
    3. Christian Brooks
    4. Max Hewitt
    5. Nic LeDuc
    6. Jacob Gulick
    7. Enzo Prevost
    8. Kyle Dupell
    9. Derek Wang
    10. Adam Smalley

  • #80268

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Briggs 206 Heat 3

    1. Austin Torgerson +0.011
    2. Derek Wang
    3. Ashton Torgerson
    4. Brenna Miscione
    5. Jenson Altzman
    6. Logan Calderwood
    7. Jacob Gulick
    8. Griffin Dowler
    9. Joey Wimsett
    10. Daniel Buecker

  • #80269

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Shifter Sun. Prefinal

    1. Kyle Loh +0.175
    2. Zach Pettinicchi

  • #80270

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Junior Rotax Sun. Prefinal

    1. Jak Crawford +2.098
    2. Hannah Greenemeier
    3. Trey Brown
    4. Clayton Williams
    5. Carson Mallett
    6. Alexis Apodaca
    7. Griffin Dowler
    8. Joey Brienza
    9. Austin Torgerson
    10. Ethan Ho

  • #80271

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Masters Rotax Sun. Prefinal

    1. Billy Cleavelin +1.213
    2. Kelly Heil
    3. Roman Alekseenkov
    4. Chad Wallace
    5. David Pergande
    6. Ron Jenkins
    7. John Breidinger
    8. Rob Kozakowski
    9. Rene Martinelli
    10. Tom Vano

  • #80272

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Mini Max Sun. Prefinal

    1. Ashton Torgerson
    2. Tuesday Calderwood
    3. Jack Armstrong

    Micro Max Sun. Prefinal

    1. Sebastian Mulder
    2. Tyson Quach
    3. Miles Hewitt
    4. Patrick Molnar
    5. Logan Chambers
    6. Parker DeLong

  • #80273

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Senior Rotax Sun. Prefinal

    1. Kellen Ritter +0.777
    2. Max Hewitt
    3. Jacob Gulick
    4. Adam Smalley
    5. Derek Wang
    6. Kyle Dupell
    7. Christian Brooks
    8. Nick Short
    9. Alejandro Marquez
    10. Nic LeDuc

  • #80274

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Shifter Sun. Final

    1. Zach Pettinicchi +0.457
    2. Kyle Loh

  • #80275

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Junior Rotax Sun. Final

    1. Hannah Greenemeier +0.172
    2. Jak Crawford
    3. Trey Brown
    4. Griffin Dowler
    5. Austin Torgerson
    6. Alexis Apodaca
    7. Clayton Williams
    8. Joey Brienza
    9. Bijoy Garg
    10. Bryson Lew

  • #80276

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Masters Max Sun. Final

    1. Billy Cleavelin +8.030
    2. Kelly Heil
    3. David Pergande
    4. John Breidinger
    5. Roman Alekseenkov
    6. Rene Martinelli
    7. Tom Vano
    8. Chad Wallace
    9. Steve Wiener
    10. Mike Giles

  • #80278

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Briggs 206 Final

    1. Derek Wang +0.027
    2. Joey Wimsett
    3. Austin Torgerson
    4. Jacob Gulick
    5. Griffin Dowler
    6. Logan Calderwood
    7. Jenson Altzman
    8. Daniel Buecker
    9. Breanna Miscione
    10. Ashton Torgerson

  • #80281

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Mini Max Sun. Final

    1. Ashton Torgerson
    2. Tuesday Calderwood
    3. Jack Armstrong

    Micro Max Sun. Final

    1. Sebastian Mulder
    2. Parker DeLong
    3. Miles Hewitt
    4. Tyson Quach
    5. Patrick Molnar
    6. Logan Chambers

  • #80282

    David Cole
    Keymaster

    Senior Rotaxx Sun. Final

    1. Kellen Ritter +0.724
    2. Christian Brooks
    3. Matthew Taskinen
    4. Jacob Gulick
    5. Derek Wang
    6. Enzo Prevost
    7. Max Hewitt
    8. Alejandro Marquez
    9. Adam Smalley
    10. Kyle Dupell

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.

ekartingnews