Briggs & Stratton Weekly Racing Series Standings – 2016 Final Rankings – West

Peel finishes year as ‘Best in the West’

Barry Peel (Photo: Shofner Films)

Briggs 206 WRS Weekly Racing Series logoIn March 2015, Briggs & Stratton announced the ‘Briggs Weekly Racing Series presented by RLV’ program for the grassroots Briggs LO206 racers across North America. The premise is to match racers against other racers at tracks from the same state, the same region, and the entire continent. While Briggs presented the WRS to tracks all over the country, the ultimate responsibility was put on the racers to have their own track or club series sign up for program, and in return both the tracks and racers would receive a prizes at the end of the season, including many of the great products produced by Briggs & Stratton.

The format is simple. A racer must compete in the Senior or Masters LO206 category – and the new-for-2016 Junior division – at ONE recognized Briggs WRS tracks or series, racing in at least seven events in the calendar year before November 1, all in accordance to the Briggs & Stratton rule set. Each track must be a sanctioned facility in good standing with WKA, IKF, NKA, TAG USA or AKRA. The Senior, Masters, and Junior LO206 classes must follow the Briggs & Stratton factory rule set in its entirety with no exceptions (in Canada, the official ASN rule set). The track must submit a maximum of 11 race dates (including rain dates), and the final results within one week following said events.

Points are accumulated based on the first eight races attended, with the best seven of the eight counted at the end of the season. Both Senior and Masters drivers compete head-to-head in the standings, while Junior drivers will have their own rankings. Points for Senior/Master are based on three categories:

* Category 1 – Quantity of karts participating in the class. The scale is 1 point to 10 points, based on the number of karts. More than 10 karts is still 10 points.

* Category 2 – Finishing position. First place equates to 10 points, down to 10th place or above at 1 point.

* Category 3 – Number of karts finished ahead of (maximum is 10 karts).

Points for Junior are based on these three categories:

* Category 1 – Quantity of karts participating in the class. The scale is 1 point to 7 points, based on the number of karts. More than 7 karts is still 7 points.

* Category 2 – Finishing position. First place equates to 7 points down to 7th place or above at 1 point.

* Category 3 – Number of karts finished ahead of (maximum is 6 karts).

The three US regional winners and one Canadian champion in Senior/Master standings will be crowned at the end of the season. The top three will be awarded a P3000 PowerSmart Inverter Generator ($1,500 value). Fourth through 10th in each region receive a P2300 watt PowerSmart Inverter Generator ($650 value). Eleventh through 12th are awarded the 2,200 PSI Briggs & Stratton Brute Pressure Washer ($350 value) with 13th-17th each receiving a Sonic Tools 61 piece Socket Set ($175 value). The total value is over $10,600 per region.

For the Junior standings, the top-20 drivers earn the Sonic Tools 61 piece Socket Set ($175). Twenty-first through 60th are awarded custom youth-sized Briggs & Stratton driving gloves ($70). All that comes in at over $12,000 in additional prizes for the Briggs WRS program.

In total, over $55,000 will be awarded at the end of the Briggs & Stratton Weekly Racing Series presented by RLV.

For complete standings and information, visit briggswrs.com.


West

The West region of the Briggs Weekly Racing Series stretches from the Lone Star State of Texas, all the way up to the Pacific Northwest area. 14 tracks took part in the Briggs WRS program for 2016, with more expected to join for the upcoming season. The largest of the West region was the Blue Max Kart Club – just outside Sacramento and within reach of the San Francisco area. The NorCal area was a hotbed for karting, and despite a recent decline in numbers for regional racing, the Briggs 206 package has sparked a rejuvenation in the area with racers getting back to the grassroots level.

Leading the Briggs WRS standings for the West region is Barry Peel. The 206 craze has hit Texas and continues to run with solid groups in Peel’s Houston area, along with Dallas, and other facilities around the Lone Star State. Peel finished fourth overall in the Briggs WRS, just two points away from matching the score set by the top three.

The great part of Briggs WRS racing is the mixture of experience and age. From 60-year-old Steve Kemp – who recorded the second highest total in the region – to the young 14-year-old Tevin Robbins, Briggs racing is for everyone. Kemp, not only scoring the highest for a Masters-level driver in the region, outscored his son Andrew as the two enjoy great father/son time at the track with Briggs 206 racing. The West also features one of the top female Briggs drivers with Utah’s Kaiti Wood.

Inside the Numbers

Atwater Kart Club – 18
Blue Max Kart Club – 87
Colorado Junior Kart Club – 47
Dallas Karting Complex – 15
Gulf Coast Karters – 40
Hill Country Kart Club – 16
Kerman Kart Club – 14
Kinsmen Kart Club – 23
Little Stockton 99 – 58
North Texas Karters – 38
Phoenix Kart Racing Association – 27
Shasta Kart Club – 8
Spokane Kart Racing Association – 12
Utah Kart Championship – 46


briggs-barry-peel1. Barry Peel
Points: 201
Track: Gulf Coast Karters
Prize: P3000 PowerSmart Inverter Generator ($1,500)

Age: 37
Hometown:
Houston, Texas
Occupation:
Noble Building and Development Superintendent
Chassis:
Alpha Exos
Sponsors:
DAMZ, Alpha Karting
Years Karting:
2.5
2016 Accomplishments:
High points champion for Spring and Fall at Gulf Coast Karting, 1st Place – Texas Sprint Racing Series
2017 Goals:
Racing TaG Senior at my home track GCKI. Race TaG Master in Texas ProKart Challenge. Race World Formula in Texas Sprint Racing Series – my goal would be to win all classes.

R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11
29 29 19 29 29 29 27 0 29 29 27


briggs-steve-kemp2. Steve Kemp
Points: 183
Track: Blue Max Kart Club
Prize: P3000 PowerSmart Inverter Generator ($1,500)

Age: 60
Hometown:
Carmichael, California
Occupation:
Exotic Car Restoration Mechanic
Chassis:
Energy Kinetic
Sponsors:
My wife, my son, my daughter and her husband
Years Karting:
41
2016 Accomplishments:
4th Place – KPX Championship Series (206 Masters)
2017 Goals:
Compete in our club series again and a few specialty races here and there

R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11
27 29 29 21 23 25 29 0 0 0 0


3. Colby Yardley
Points: 183
Track: Colby Yardley
Prize: P3000 PowerSmart Inverter Generator ($1,500)

Age: 22
Hometown:
West Jordan, Utah
Occupation:
Race Instructor for Yardley Racing
Chassis:
CRG KT1
Sponsors:
Yardley Racing
Years Karting:
18
2016 Accomplishments:
1st Place – 4-Cycle Senior Utah Karting Championship
2017 Goals:
Podium s2 at SuperNationals, podium 4-Cycle Grands

R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11
10 23 27 29 27 29 21 27 27 29 19


briggs-andrew-kemp4. Andrew Kemp
Points: 179
Track: Blue Max Kart Club
Prize: P2300 watt PowerSmart Inverter Generator ($650)

Age: 29
Hometown:
Sacramento, CA
Occupation:
Service at Niello BMW
Chassis:
Tony Kart 401 Racer
Sponsors:
N/A
Years Karting:
20
2016 Accomplishments:
2nd Place – Blue Max Kart Club, a number of top-5’s in KPX Championship Series
2017 Goals:
To win the KPX Series and receive another IKF National Championship. Also would like to race at Challenge of the Americas race since they have now added the LO206 program.

R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11
27 27 27 29 25 21 23 0 0 0 0


briggs-kenny-manchester5. Kenny Manchester
Points: 177
Track: Blue Max Kart Club
Prize: P2300 watt PowerSmart Inverter Generator ($650)

Age: 27
Hometown:
Vacaville, California
Occupation:
AT&T
Chassis:
Tony Kart
Sponsors:
Kartspeed Motorsports, 3Squared Technologies
Years Karting:
5
2016 Accomplishments:
Senior LO206 champion at Blue Max Kart Club, 2nd Place – Senior LO206 KPX Karting Championship
2017 Goals:
Race as much as my busy schedule allows and enjoy every minute of it.

R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11
29 29 29 27 13 23 27 0 0 0 0


briggs-andy-nish6. Andy Nish
Points: 176
Track: Utah Kart Championship
Prize: P2300 watt PowerSmart Inverter Generator ($650)

Age: 18
Hometown:
Salt Lake City, Utah
Occupation:
Student/Stage Technician
Chassis:
CRG
Sponsors:
Yardley Racing, Royal Purple, Bell Helmets, Mothers, Industrial Supply, Strateon, Loctite
Years Karting:
11
2016 Accomplishments:
3rd Place – Utah Karting Championship 4-Cycle Senior
2017 Goals:
Win the Utah Karting Championship in the Senior 4-Cycle class.

R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11
11 0 29 12 25 27 29 29 25 27 21


7. Steven Hanson
Points: 173
Track: Gulf Coast Karters
Prize: P2300 watt PowerSmart Inverter Generator ($650)

Bio Not Available

R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11
27 25 17 25 27 21 23 25 13 25 0


8. Rodney Ebersole
Points: 165
Track: Colorado Junior Kart Club
Prize: P2300 watt PowerSmart Inverter Generator ($650)

Bio Not Available

R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11
21 29 25 0 19 25 19 27 0 0 0


briggs-kaiti-wood9. Kaiti Wood
Points: 165
Track: Utah Kart Championship
Prize: P2300 watt PowerSmart Inverter Generator ($650)

Age: 17
Hometown:
West Valley City, Utah
Occupation:
Student
Chassis:
2014 Kosmic Mercury
Sponsors:
Bell Helmets, MSquared Karting, and my parents
Years Karting:
7
2016 Accomplishments:
Five podium finishes
2017 Goals:
To win the championship in LO206 Senior

R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11
25 27 17 25 15 21 0 0 0 23 27


briggs-will-barkley10. Will Barkley
Points: 161
Track: Colorado Junior Kart Club
Prize: P2300 watt PowerSmart Inverter Generator ($650)

Age: 26
Hometown:
Cheyenne, Wyoming
Occupation:
Sears Home Technician
Chassis:
CRG Road Rebel
Sponsors:
None
Years Karting:
14
2016 Accomplishments:
2nd Place – Colorado Karting Tour
2017 Goals:
1st Place at Colorado Karting Tour, and race in the Grand Nationals

R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11
21 27 11 0 23 27 23 29 0 0 0


briggs-miguel-mier11. Miguel Mier
Points: 161
Track: North Texas Karters
Prize: 2,200 PSI Briggs & Stratton Brute Pressure Washer ($350)

Age: 40
Hometown:
Mexico City, Mexico
Occupation:
N/A
Chassis:
Formula K
Sponsors:
Core Karting, Synergy Foods
Years Karting:
3
2016 Accomplishments:
Rotax Senior champion – North Texas Karters, LO206 champion North Texas Karters, 3rd Place – Rotax Senior Texas ProKart Challenge, Won LCQ at SKUSA SuperNationals in X30 Master, finished 23rd in main event at SuperNationals 20
2017 Goals:
Try to win the Texas ProKart Challenge series in X30 Senior, Top-five in SKUSA Pro Tour X30 Master, and top-10 at SuperNationals 21 in X30 Master

R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11
21 0 12 29 27 25 15 0 15 29 27


briggs-tevon-robbins12. Tevin Robbins
Points: 161
Track: Utah Kart Championship
Prize: 2,200 PSI Briggs & Stratton Brute Pressure Washer ($350)

Age: 14
Hometown:
Riverton, Utah
Occupation:
Student
Chassis:
Tony Kart
Sponsors:
FX Squad LLC
Years Karting:
8.5
2016 Accomplishments:
2nd Place – Utah Kart Championship
2017 Goals:
To race a national event

R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11
17 12 23 27 29 15 25 25 29 21 25


Briggs Weekly Racing Series – West Final Standings

Pos Driver Track State Total Avg
1. BARRY PEEL GULF COAST KARTERS TX 201 25.1
2. STEVE KEMP BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 183 26.1
3. COLBY YARDLEY UTAH KART CHAMPIONSHIP UT 183 22.9
4. ANDREW KEMP BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 179 25.6
5. KENNY MANCHESTER BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 177 25.3
6. ANDY NISH UTAH KART CHAMPIONSHIP UT 176 22
7. STEVEN HANSON GULF COAST KARTERS TX 173 21.6
8. RODNEY EBERSOLE COLORADO JUNIOR KART CLUB CO 165 23.6
9. KAITI WOOD UTAH KART CHAMPIONSHIP UT 165 20.6
10. WILL BARKLEY COLORADO JUNIOR KART CLUB CO 161 23
11. MIGUEL MIER NORTH TEXAS KARTERS TX 161 20.1
12. TEVIN ROBBINS UTAH KART CHAMPIONSHIP UT 161 20.1
13. AUSTIN CHALMAN COLORADO JUNIOR KART CLUB CO 155 22.1
14. CHRIS WATTS GULF COAST KARTERS TX 155 22.1
15. LIONEL DUPRAT NORTH TEXAS KARTERS TX 155 19.4
16. BILLY SMITH NORTH TEXAS KARTERS TX 155 19.4
17. MARC BREUNING NORTH TEXAS KARTERS TX 152 19
18. ADAM KASICK COLORADO JUNIOR KART CLUB CO 146 24.3
19. JOHN TOWN NORTH TEXAS KARTERS TX 145 18.1
20. MARINA YARDLEY UTAH KART CHAMPIONSHIP UT 145 18.1
21. ZAC DIETER COLORADO JUNIOR KART CLUB CO 143 20.4
22. JARED JOHNSON GULF COAST KARTERS TX 140 17.5
23. CHRIS GENOVESE GULF COAST KARTERS TX 134 19.1
24. RANDY FLORES COLORADO JUNIOR KART CLUB CO 133 19
25. JAY KLEINHEINZ GULF COAST KARTERS TX 132 16.5
26. BURT GASAWAY SPOKANE KART RACING ASSOCIATION WA 131 16.4
27. ALEX YATES UTAH KART CHAMPIONSHIP UT 129 16.1
28. MARK FELLMAN PHOENIX KART RACING ASSOCIATION AZ 123 15.4
29. HENRY KORN COLORADO JUNIOR KART CLUB CO 122 15.2
30. EDWIN RUIZ DE VAL DALLAS KART COMPLEX TX 121 15.1
31. PHYLICIA RIEDEL NORTH TEXAS KARTERS TX 121 15.1
32. TYLER DAVIES UTAH KART CHAMPIONSHIP UT 121 15.1
33. JASON BERRY BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 120 17.1
34. RYAN WILLIAMS COLORADO JUNIOR KART CLUB CO 120 17.1
35. BRYAN QUATTROCHI PHOENIX KART RACING ASSOCIATION AZ 119 14.9
36. BONNIER MOULTON UTAH KART CHAMPIONSHIP UT 119 19.8
37. KEVIN STRAW JR. LITTLE STOCKTON 99 CA 118 16.9
38. RYAN POOL UTAH KART CHAMPIONSHIP UT 117 14.6
39. STEVE MORRIS SPOKANE KART RACING ASSOCIATION WA 115 14.4
40. MIKE WEBER COLORADO JUNIOR KART CLUB CO 113 16.1
41. GREGG ALLEC ATWATER KART CLUB CA 112 18.7
42. HARRELL FISCHER BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 111 15.9
43. RICHARD FINE UTAH KART CHAMPIONSHIP UT 111 13.9
44. ALEX STATEN GULF COAST KARTERS TX 110 15.7
45. ALIEJA WHITE KERMAN KART CLUB CA 108 18
46. VERL WEBB UTAH KART CHAMPIONSHIP UT 107 13.4
47. TOM SHAW BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 106 21.2
48. BERNIE LACOTTA PHOENIX KART RACING ASSOCIATION AZ 105 13.1
49. CARSON THYE NORTH TEXAS KARTERS TX 105 13.1
50. ANDY MILLER NORTH TEXAS KARTERS TX 105 13.1
51. MEGAN CAMARA SPOKANE KART RACING ASSOCIATION WA 104 17.3
52. DAN ESPARZA NORTH TEXAS KARTERS TX 103 12.9
53. JOHNNY COPE BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 101 16.8
54. BRIAN HOFFMAN COLORADO JUNIOR KART CLUB CO 101 14.4
55. KIRK ALLEN UTAH KART CHAMPIONSHIP UT 101 12.6
56. JEREMY DAVIS COLORADO JUNIOR KART CLUB CO 99 19.8
57. BRIAN BAKER BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 97 19.4
58. JULIAN WONG BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 97 13.9
59. JEFF BATEMAN NORTH TEXAS KARTERS TX 97 16.2
60. MIKE GEROULD NORTH TEXAS KARTERS TX 97 19.4
61. CAL CALMARA SPOKANE KART RACING ASSOCIATION WA 97 13.9
62. BRIAN LUYSTER NORTH TEXAS KARTERS TX 96 13.7
63. CHRIS NERIA UTAH KART CHAMPIONSHIP UT 95 19
64. RANDY YATES UTAH KART CHAMPIONSHIP UT 94 11.8
65. BOB SIMMONS GULF COAST KARTERS TX 93 18.6
66. WILL KRASSELT SPOKANE KART RACING ASSOCIATION WA 93 11.6
67. BOB SNOW BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 92 23
68. MATTHEW YANDELL KERMAN KART CLUB CA 92 15.3
69. SEAN TEETER NORTH TEXAS KARTERS TX 92 18.4
70. SCOTT MEYER BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 91 18.2
71. ANTHONY DOMOTO ATWATER KART CLUB CA 90 15
72. KEVIN STRAW SR. LITTLE STOCKTON 99 CA 90 15
73. JARED MEEK ATWATER KART CLUB CA 89 17.8
74. ROBERT EAMER BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 89 17.8
75. AARON HEATHMAN KERMAN KART CLUB CA 89 17.8
76. CHUCK CORNWELL NORTH TEXAS KARTERS TX 89 11.1
77. KEVIN KROON LITTLE STOCKTON 99 CA 88 14.7
78. BILL LETZSCH COLORADO JUNIOR KART CLUB CO 88 22
79. JOE EMMONS NORTH TEXAS KARTERS TX 88 17.6
80. TRAVIS SHORT GULF COAST KARTERS TX 86 17.2
81. CHRIS ROSSI BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 85 28.3
82. NICHOLAS WOODBURY UTAH KART CHAMPIONSHIP UT 85 10.6
83. AUSTIN HUNTER GULF COAST KARTERS TX 82 20.5
84. KEVIN STRAW JR BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 80 13.3
85. DAVID VASQUEZ KERMAN KART CLUB CA 80 20
86. ERIC VANDERFORD PHOENIX KART RACING ASSOCIATION AZ 79 15.8
87. KEVIN STRAW SR. BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 79 15.8
88. BEN BERRY COLORADO JUNIOR KART CLUB CO 79 13.2
89. AARON HEATHMAN ATWATER KART CLUB CA 77 25.7
90. TRE GREEN DALLAS KART COMPLEX TX 76 19
91. JOHN ULMER NORTH TEXAS KARTERS TX 76 19
92. JEFF JORGENSEN BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 74 18.5
93. BOYD ATHERTON NORTH TEXAS KARTERS TX 73 24.3
94. TAM NGUYEN NORTH TEXAS KARTERS TX 73 18.2
95. CODY FACKRELL UTAH KART CHAMPIONSHIP UT 73 9.1
96. RICHARD HARPER KINSMEN KART CLUB CA 72 18
97. DEREK MARTIN COLORADO JUNIOR KART CLUB CO 72 18
98. BRAD HOLLY GULF COAST KARTERS TX 72 12
99. DANIEL AGEE BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 70 17.5
100. MURRAY GARDNER UTAH KART CHAMPIONSHIP UT 68 11.3
101. GARY REIF UTAH KART CHAMPIONSHIP UT 67 13.4
102. JORDAN MCCANN UTAH KART CHAMPIONSHIP UT 67 16.8
103. MARTY FRANK COLORADO JUNIOR KART CLUB CO 66 16.5
104. BAO NGO UTAH KART CHAMPIONSHIP UT 66 8.2
105. JOHN DURDEN ATWATER KART CLUB CA 65 21.7
106. PAUL BOLL DALLAS KART COMPLEX TX 65 13
107. WILL VASSER GULF COAST KARTERS TX 65 21.7
108. NORBERT LACKRO COLORADO JUNIOR KART CLUB CO 64 16
109. TIM DRAGGOO SPOKANE KART RACING ASSOCIATION WA 64 16
110. JEREMY FREDIANI KINSMEN KART CLUB CA 63 21
111. LARRY FISHER SANTA MARIA KARTING ASSOCIATION CA 59 11.8
112. VINCENTE GUERRERO ATWATER KART CLUB CA 58 11.6
113. ABEL RAMOS KERMAN KART CLUB CA 58 14.5
114. COLBY DUBATO KERMAN KART CLUB CA 57 19
115. CARSON THYE DALLAS KART COMPLEX TX 57 19
116. ROBERT EAMER KINSMEN KART CLUB CA 56 14
117. KENNY MANCHESTER LITTLE STOCKTON 99 CA 56 28
118. RYAN LINDHORST PHOENIX KART RACING ASSOCIATION AZ 55 18.3
119. NATHAN MARTIN COLORADO JUNIOR KART CLUB CO 55 13.8
120. STEVEN HEFLEY NORTH TEXAS KARTERS TX 54 27
121. CHRIS HARRISON NORTH TEXAS KARTERS TX 54 13.5
122. TYLER BENNETT UTAH KART CHAMPIONSHIP UT 54 27
123. CHAD BUCKENDAHL COLORADO JUNIOR KART CLUB CO 53 17.7
124. CHEYENNE FANTUZZO GULF COAST KARTERS TX 53 13.2
125. JONATHAN PINTEN BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 52 26
126. CAMERON IMHOFF SHASTA KART CLUB CA 52 13
127. RICHIE YOSTEN DALLAS KART COMPLEX TX 52 13
128. BENNIE QUINN GULF COAST KARTERS TX 51 12.8
129. BRANDON TOMKO BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 50 25
130. JERRY STAFFORD GULF COAST KARTERS TX 50 12.5
131. CHRIS CROSLEY HILL COUNTRY KART CLUB TX 50 25
132. TOMMY MUTH HILL COUNTRY KART CLUB TX 50 25
133. WILLIAM SNYDER NORTH TEXAS KARTERS TX 50 12.5
134. ROBB AMBROSE PHOENIX KART RACING ASSOCIATION AZ 49 16.3
135. ERICA ODELLO PHOENIX KART RACING ASSOCIATION AZ 49 16.3
136. JULIAN WONG KINSMEN KART CLUB CA 49 16.3
137. COLIN HILTON DALLAS KART COMPLEX TX 49 16.3
138. JASON BLACK ATWATER KART CLUB CA 48 12
139. JEREMY FREDIANI BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 48 16
140. JULIAN WONG LITTLE STOCKTON 99 CA 48 16
141. MIKE COE HILL COUNTRY KART CLUB TX 48 24
142. CHRIS KESLER UTAH KART CHAMPIONSHIP UT 48 12
143. TOMMY BORDEAUX SANTA MARIA KARTING ASSOCIATION CA 47 9.4
144. BRAD PUGMIRE UTAH KART CHAMPIONSHIP UT 47 11.8
145. KRESTEN MICHAELS DALLAS KART COMPLEX TX 45 15
146. SCOTT SABOL BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 44 22
147. DONOVAN BIXLER BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 44 22
148. BILL CHOICE GULF COAST KARTERS TX 44 14.7
149. WADE WILKINSON LITTLE STOCKTON 99 CA 43 14.3
150. STEVE DIAS SHASTA KART CLUB CA 43 14.3
151. DAVE DOUDEN GULF COAST KARTERS TX 43 14.3
152. JERRY VAN DEUSEN ATWATER KART CLUB CA 42 21
153. ALIEJA WHITE LITTLE STOCKTON 99 CA 42 21
154. NICK ROBERTSON LITTLE STOCKTON 99 CA 42 21
155. GREYSON BROWNE LITTLE STOCKTON 99 CA 42 21
156. DANIEL SENECHAL GULF COAST KARTERS TX 42 21
157. STEVE HARRIS GULF COAST KARTERS TX 42 14
158. ROBERT THEIR HILL COUNTRY KART CLUB TX 42 21
159. WADE WILKINSON ATWATER KART CLUB CA 41 13.7
160. JAMES WRIGHT BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 41 13.7
161. BLAKE MILTON BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 41 20.5
162. CONNOR PIENTA GULF COAST KARTERS TX 41 13.7
163. DYLAN WHITE HILL COUNTRY KART CLUB TX 41 13.7
164. ROSS FLORES NORTH TEXAS KARTERS TX 41 13.7
165. REIN PLAKK BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 40 13.3
166. JOHNNY COPE KINSMEN KART CLUB CA 40 20
167. KYLE COUNTS NORTH TEXAS KARTERS TX 40 20
168. MARTIN BERRY BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 39 13
169. ANDREW CYRUS LITTLE STOCKTON 99 CA 39 19.5
170. TREVOR GUNN ATWATER KART CLUB CA 38 19
171. CARLOS VILLAGOMEZ BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 38 19
172. DAVID VASQUEZ BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 38 19
173. MELINDA FREDIANI BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 36 12
174. ANDREW GRASKA BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 36 18
175. EDWIN RUIZDEVAL NORTH TEXAS KARTERS TX 36 18
176. WADE HILLSTEAD UTAH KART CHAMPIONSHIP UT 36 12
177. GRAYSON BROWNE BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 35 17.5
178. GARY FILPULA LITTLE STOCKTON 99 CA 35 11.7
179. CALEB DEMARAY COLORADO JUNIOR KART CLUB CO 35 11.7
180. PERRY NEEDHAM UTAH KART CHAMPIONSHIP UT 35 11.7
181. MICAH HENDRICKS PHOENIX KART RACING ASSOCIATION AZ 34 17
182. RICH HUSTON BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 34 17
183. JONATHAN PINTEN BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 34 17
184. MATT LAPOEHN COLORADO JUNIOR KART CLUB CO 34 17
185. KENT STEPHENSON HILL COUNTRY KART CLUB TX 34 17
186. ED GILLETTE HILL COUNTRY KART CLUB TX 34 17
187. MICHAEL GARCIA KERMAN KART CLUB CA 33 11
188. JOHN SCHNEIBLE COLORADO JUNIOR KART CLUB CO 33 11
189. SANA BITATTI COLORADO JUNIOR KART CLUB CO 33 16.5
190. NICOLAS KESLER UTAH KART CHAMPIONSHIP UT 33 11
191. BRENT TRUEBLOOD ATWATER KART CLUB CA 32 16
192. VICENTE GUERRERO ATWATER KART CLUB CA 32 16
193. TODD SCHNEIDER BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 32 16
194. SAM KLOSOWSKI COLORADO JUNIOR KART CLUB CO 32 16
195. ANDREW CYRUS BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 31 15.5
196. JOHNNY COPE LITTLE STOCKTON 99 CA 31 15.5
197. JOHNATHAN ALTER ATWATER KART CLUB CA 30 15
198. GARY NEWTON BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 30 15
199. TOM SHAW KINSMEN KART CLUB CA 30 15
200. STACEY LEWIS GULF COAST KARTERS TX 30 15
201. MARIO VILLAFANI GULF COAST KARTERS TX 30 15
202. NANCY COE HILL COUNTRY KART CLUB TX 30 15
203. JOSHUA STAMPER NORTH TEXAS KARTERS TX 30 15
204. GEOFF SHAW BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 29 29
205. MATT KATTANEL LITTLE STOCKTON 99 CA 29 29
206. COLE NELSON LITTLE STOCKTON 99 CA 29 29
207. JAVIER SILVA NORTH TEXAS KARTERS TX 29 29
208. BREKK HARRIS NORTH TEXAS KARTERS TX 29 29
209. PHIL HAND BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 28 14
210. MELINDA FREDIANI KINSMEN KART CLUB CA 28 14
211. JEREMY DAVIS COLORADO JUNIOR KART CLUB CO 28 14
212. GARRETT BOONE GULF COAST KARTERS TX 28 14
213. MARK MORGAN UTAH KART CHAMPIONSHIP UT 28 14
214. JOSH SARCHET PHOENIX KART RACING ASSOCIATION AZ 27 27
215. JOE SENNA BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 27 27
216. STEVE STEIN BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 27 27
217. KEVIN STRAW SR LITTLE STOCKTON 99 CA 27 27
218. DAVID STRICKLIN LITTLE STOCKTON 99 CA 27 13.5
219. GEOFF SHAW LITTLE STOCKTON 99 CA 27 27
220. DAVID PERGANDE GULF COAST KARTERS TX 27 27
221. MASON KURIEN NORTH TEXAS KARTERS TX 27 13.5
222. WADE WILKINSON ATWATER KART CLUB CA 26 13
223. DAVE GODMAN BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 26 13
224. WALKER HUM KINSMEN KART CLUB CA 26 13
225. STEPHEN BROYLES LITTLE STOCKTON 99 CA 26 13
226. HERRELL FISCHER LITTLE STOCKTON 99 CA 26 13
227. BRIAN BAKER SHASTA KART CLUB CA 26 13
228. DAMON LASER GULF COAST KARTERS TX 26 13
229. ADAM MORRIS SPOKANE KART RACING ASSOCIATION WA 26 13
230. CHAD BRASSFIELD PHOENIX KART RACING ASSOCIATION AZ 25 25
231. BRIAN RIVERA BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 25 25
232. ALIEJA WHITE BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 25 12.5
233. GREGG DURDEN LITTLE STOCKTON 99 CA 25 25
234. ROBERT EAMER LITTLE STOCKTON 99 CA 25 12.5
235. BLAKE MILTON LITTLE STOCKTON 99 CA 25 25
236. GREGOIRE DU PASQUIER COLORADO JUNIOR KART CLUB CO 25 25
237. RON ROMENESKO COLORADO JUNIOR KART CLUB CO 25 25
238. MIKE WEBER COLORADO JUNIOR KART CLUB CO 25 12.5
239. MASON FRANK COLORADO JUNIOR KART CLUB CO 25 25
240. JOSH FERGUSON COLORADO JUNIOR KART CLUB CO 25 25
241. RICH BOWEN PHOENIX KART RACING ASSOCIATION AZ 24 12
242. ANDREW PASCUZZO BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 24 12
243. KEVIN STRAW SR BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 24 12
244. JEFF JORGENSEN KINSMEN KART CLUB CA 24 12
245. DONOVAN BIXLER KINSMEN KART CLUB CA 24 12
246. MARK WEAVERLING SANTA MARIA KARTING ASSOCIATION CA 24 8
247. JERRY CHAMBERS GULF COAST KARTERS TX 24 12
248. CORDELL SECREST GULF COAST KARTERS TX 24 12
249. FINN MALLINEN UTAH KART CHAMPIONSHIP UT 24 12
250. LORENZO SUOZZI PHOENIX KART RACING ASSOCIATION AZ 23 23
251. NICHOLAS GROSSI BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 23 23
252. JOE SENNA LITTLE STOCKTON 99 CA 23 23
253. CHRIS ROSSI LITTLE STOCKTON 99 CA 23 11.5
254. ANDREW GRASKA LITTLE STOCKTON 99 CA 23 23
255. REID STONE COLORADO JUNIOR KART CLUB CO 23 11.5
256. ALEX DOMAN COLORADO JUNIOR KART CLUB CO 23 23
257. KURT OURS GULF COAST KARTERS TX 23 11.5
258. MARIO VILLAFANI GULF COAST KARTERS TX 23 23
259. ALLEN HILL NORTH TEXAS KARTERS TX 23 11.5
260. DJ ORTIZ NORTH TEXAS KARTERS TX 23 23
261. JESSICA KYNASTON UTAH KART CHAMPIONSHIP UT 23 11.5
262. MIKE BEENEY UTAH KART CHAMPIONSHIP UT 23 23
263. BRIAN BAKER BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 22 11
264. TAJ WAKEFIELD KINSMEN KART CLUB CA 22 11
265. NICK GROSSI LITTLE STOCKTON 99 CA 22 11
266. JASON ALTZMAN PHOENIX KART RACING ASSOCIATION AZ 21 21
267. BRIAN GALLAGHER BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 21 21
268. TAYLOR YOUNG BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 21 21
269. BRIAN GALLAGHER KINSMEN KART CLUB CA 21 10.5
270. JEFF JORGENSEN LITTLE STOCKTON 99 CA 21 21
271. ERIC NOCIMENTO LITTLE STOCKTON 99 CA 21 21
272. MICHAEL CYRUS LITTLE STOCKTON 99 CA 21 21
273. STRIDER SAUER COLORADO JUNIOR KART CLUB CO 21 21
274. BILLY SMITH II DALLAS KART COMPLEX TX 21 21
275. JUSTIN UPCHURCH GULF COAST KARTERS TX 21 21
276. CARSON BEDNARZ HILL COUNTRY KART CLUB TX 21 21
277. BLAKE CHOQUER UTAH KART CHAMPIONSHIP UT 21 21
278. OYVIND RAGNHILDSTVEIT UTAH KART CHAMPIONSHIP UT 21 10.5
279. DEREK BITTLE SPOKANE KART RACING ASSOCIATION WA 21 21
280. GREGG DURDEN ATWATER KART CLUB CA 19 19
281. MAT KATTSNEK BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 19 19
282. TIM BRUNYANSKY BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 19 19
283. HUNTER CORBETT BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 19 19
284. DALE CHESEMAN KERMAN KART CLUB CA 19 19
285. DANIEL AGEE KINSMEN KART CLUB CA 19 19
286. GREG ALLEC LITTLE STOCKTON 99 CA 19 19
287. NICHOLAS DAVIS LITTLE STOCKTON 99 CA 19 19
288. DANIEL AGEE SHASTA KART CLUB CA 19 19
289. MATT LAPOEHN COLORADO JUNIOR KART CLUB CO 19 19
290. JOEL SMALL COLORADO JUNIOR KART CLUB CO 19 19
291. MAX FEDLER COLORADO JUNIOR KART CLUB CO 19 19
292. SAM JONES NORTH TEXAS KARTERS TX 19 19
293. ERIK GERLOF UTAH KART CHAMPIONSHIP UT 19 19
294. SAM GERLOF UTAH KART CHAMPIONSHIP UT 19 19
295. JIM MCKINNEY PHOENIX KART RACING ASSOCIATION AZ 17 17
296. KEVIN KROON BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 17 17
297. BERRY MARTIN BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 17 17
298. ERIC NASALMENTO JR BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 17 17
299. JUSTIN CONE BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 17 17
300. TYLER COFFMAN KERMAN KART CLUB CA 17 17
301. TOM SHAW KINSMEN KART CLUB CA 17 17
302. ALIEJA WHITE KINSMEN KART CLUB CA 17 17
303. BRIAN GALLAGHER LITTLE STOCKTON 99 CA 17 17
304. STEVE KEMP LITTLE STOCKTON 99 CA 17 17
305. JOHN DURDEN LITTLE STOCKTON 99 CA 17 17
306. WILLIAM GLEESON COLORADO JUNIOR KART CLUB CO 17 17
307. NICK KOMETGES COLORADO JUNIOR KART CLUB CO 17 17
308. MAX CORTES COLORADO JUNIOR KART CLUB CO 17 17
309. BRADLEY HOLLY GULF COAST KARTERS TX 17 17
310. JOSHUA COE HILL COUNTRY KART CLUB TX 17 17
311. CLIFF PALMBERG NORTH TEXAS KARTERS TX 17 17
312. JUSTIN UPCHURCH NORTH TEXAS KARTERS TX 17 17
313. NICK LISH PHOENIX KART RACING ASSOCIATION AZ 15 15
314. JOSHUA VELOZ BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 15 15
315. FREDDY SANDOVAL KERMAN KART CLUB CA 15 15
316. BOB SNOW KINSMEN KART CLUB CA 15 15
317. DAVID VASQUEZ KINSMEN KART CLUB CA 15 15
318. STEVE KEMP LITTLE STOCKTON 99 CA 15 15
319. TAYLOR YOUNG LITTLE STOCKTON 99 CA 15 15
320. JAMES WICKE LITTLE STOCKTON 99 CA 15 15
321. CHRIS MAYS LITTLE STOCKTON 99 CA 15 15
322. KEITH ROBERTS SHASTA KART CLUB CA 15 15
323. TIM MADDOX SHASTA KART CLUB CA 15 15
324. CRAIG WILLIAM COLORADO JUNIOR KART CLUB CO 15 15
325. GRANT LIPSKI COLORADO JUNIOR KART CLUB CO 15 15
326. TAM NGUYEN DALLAS KART COMPLEX TX 15 15
327. TOMMY SUTTON GULF COAST KARTERS TX 15 15
328. LARRY SKLOSS HILL COUNTRY KART CLUB TX 15 15
329. TANNER HAMBLIN UTAH KART CHAMPIONSHIP UT 15 15
330. TYLER TIBBITTS UTAH KART CHAMPIONSHIP UT 15 15
331. TREVOR MOHROR SPOKANE KART RACING ASSOCIATION WA 15 15
332. BROGAN SMITH PHOENIX KART RACING ASSOCIATION AZ 13 13
333. KEVIN ROWLAN PHOENIX KART RACING ASSOCIATION AZ 13 13
334. STEVE HUM BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 13 13
335. PETER DAVIN BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 13 13
336. TIM MADDOX BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 13 13
337. KYLE ABBAS BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 13 13
338. JARED MEEK KERMAN KART CLUB CA 13 13
339. STEVE COFFMAN KERMAN KART CLUB CA 13 13
340. KYLE ABBAS KINSMEN KART CLUB CA 13 13
341. MELINDA FREDIANI KINSMEN KART CLUB CA 13 13
342. TAJ WAKEFIELD KINSMEN KART CLUB CA 13 13
343. JARED MEEK LITTLE STOCKTON 99 CA 13 13
344. DREW S SHASTA KART CLUB CA 13 13
345. THOMAS KITTREDGE COLORADO JUNIOR KART CLUB CO 13 13
346. CRAIG MANSFIELD COLORADO JUNIOR KART CLUB CO 13 13
347. DUNCAN WARKE COLORADO JUNIOR KART CLUB CO 13 13
348. BOB STRETCH DALLAS KART COMPLEX TX 13 13
349. DORIS SIEBERT HILL COUNTRY KART CLUB TX 13 13
350. TRE GREEN NORTH TEXAS KARTERS TX 13 13
351. CHRIS CHANDLER NORTH TEXAS KARTERS TX 13 13
352. LARRY MOULTON UTAH KART CHAMPIONSHIP UT 13 13
353. BLAKE CHOQUER UTAH KART CHAMPIONSHIP UT 13 13
354. NIKI JOHNSTON SPOKANE KART RACING ASSOCIATION WA 13 13
355. LARRY TODD SPOKANE KART RACING ASSOCIATION WA 13 13
356. BARRETT BARNWELL BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 12 12
357. SCOTT FORMANEK BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 12 12
358. CLINT MOTTA BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 12 12
359. MATT MARCHINI BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 12 12
360. BILLY BUDD BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 12 12
361. GARY NEWTON BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 12 12
362. WALKER HUM BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 12 12
363. SPENCER SEIM BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 12 12
364. ADAM HOLDER BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 12 12
365. ASHLIE COUCH BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 12 12
366. AARON HEATHMAN BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 12 12
367. NICK ROBERTSON BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 12 12
368. NICHOLAS DAVIS BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 12 12
369. TAYLOR UCHYTIL BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 12 12
370. SCOTT CHAPETA BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 12 12
371. NICK MARTIN BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 12 12
372. JAMES SELBY BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 12 12
373. CAMERON IMHOFF BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 12 12
374. MIKE CYRUS BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 12 12
375. JON MAYER BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 12 12
376. MELINDA FREDIANI LITTLE STOCKTON 99 CA 12 12
377. KEVIN KROON LITTLE STOCKTON 99 CA 12 12
378. KYLE ABBAS LITTLE STOCKTON 99 CA 12 12
379. BILL BUDD LITTLE STOCKTON 99 CA 12 12
380. MIKE TERPSTRA LITTLE STOCKTON 99 CA 12 12
381. CASSANDRA FORTIN LITTLE STOCKTON 99 CA 12 12
382. TREVOR TERPSTRA LITTLE STOCKTON 99 CA 12 12
383. ANDREW KEMP LITTLE STOCKTON 99 CA 12 12
384. CAMERON IMHOFF LITTLE STOCKTON 99 CA 12 12
385. JAMES SELBY LITTLE STOCKTON 99 CA 12 12
386. LOGAN MITCHELL LITTLE STOCKTON 99 CA 12 12
387. LEO KOSMAN COLORADO JUNIOR KART CLUB CO 12 12
388. ALEX KOSMAN COLORADO JUNIOR KART CLUB CO 12 12
389. CHRIS TSCHIFFELY COLORADO JUNIOR KART CLUB CO 12 12
390. EVAN ROSHACK COLORADO JUNIOR KART CLUB CO 12 12
391. MIKE GEROULD DALLAS KART COMPLEX TX 12 12
392. GARRETT RAMIREZ GULF COAST KARTERS TX 12 12
393. JAKE BUSTOS GULF COAST KARTERS TX 12 12
394. JERRY RHODES GULF COAST KARTERS TX 12 12
395. JORDAN SKLOSS HILL COUNTRY KART CLUB TX 12 12
396. WES PRICE NORTH TEXAS KARTERS TX 12 12
397. BARRY PEEL NORTH TEXAS KARTERS TX 12 12
398. TANNER HAMBLIN UTAH KART CHAMPIONSHIP UT 12 12
399. ERIK GERLOF UTAH KART CHAMPIONSHIP UT 12 12
400. CHRIS KESLER UTAH KART CHAMPIONSHIP UT 12 12
401. BRANDON GREGERSEN UTAH KART CHAMPIONSHIP UT 12 12
402. AARON HERNANDEZ PHOENIX KART RACING ASSOCIATION AZ 11 11
403. BRIAN NELSON PHOENIX KART RACING ASSOCIATION AZ 11 11
404. JOE KRAUSE PHOENIX KART RACING ASSOCIATION AZ 11 11
405. RICH GEISLER PHOENIX KART RACING ASSOCIATION AZ 11 11
406. BARRY VINCENT ATWATER KART CLUB CA 11 11
407. STEPHEN BROYLES ATWATER KART CLUB CA 11 11
408. BRYCE DICKMAN ATWATER KART CLUB CA 11 11
409. MARK LOCKETT BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 11 11
410. RON CARELLO BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 11 11
411. LARRY ONEAL BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 11 11
412. CODY FREDIANI BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 11 11
413. ZACHARY RIVERA BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 11 11
414. BRYCE DICKMAN BLUE MAX KART CLUB CA 11 11
415. JOHN DURDEN KERMAN KART CLUB CA 11 11
416. JESUS VASQUEZ KERMAN KART CLUB CA 11 11
417. STEVE HUM KINSMEN KART CLUB CA 11 11
418. STEVE HUM KINSMEN KART CLUB CA 11 11
419. RAY TREJO KINSMEN KART CLUB CA 11 11
420. KEN TALOVICH LITTLE STOCKTON 99 CA 11 11
421. RICHARD HARPER LITTLE STOCKTON 99 CA 11 11
422. BRIAN TERPSTRA LITTLE STOCKTON 99 CA 11 11
423. AARON HEATHMAN LITTLE STOCKTON 99 CA 11 11
424. RYAN PERRY LITTLE STOCKTON 99 CA 11 11
425. TERRY KLEMM LITTLE STOCKTON 99 CA 11 11
426. MATT MATCHING LITTLE STOCKTON 99 CA 11 11
427. THOMAS KAHN SANTA MARIA KARTING ASSOCIATION CA 11 11
428. SCOTT MEYER SHASTA KART CLUB CA 11 11
429. STEVE KRAMER DALLAS KART COMPLEX TX 11 11
430. JOHN ULMER DALLAS KART COMPLEX TX 11 11
431. ED OBERHOLTZER DALLAS KART COMPLEX TX 11 11
432. MARK CRESSWELL GULF COAST KARTERS TX 11 11
433. JOHN JUSTICE GULF COAST KARTERS TX 11 11
434. BILL VASSER GULF COAST KARTERS TX 11 11
435. JOEY PALMERO GULF COAST KARTERS TX 11 11
436. WILL MCDONOUGH GULF COAST KARTERS TX 11 11
437. LANDON BEDNARZ HILL COUNTRY KART CLUB TX 11 11
438. WARREN WOODBURY HILL COUNTRY KART CLUB TX 11 11
439. JOCOB WILLIAMS NORTH TEXAS KARTERS TX 11 11
440. KATHLEEN EBERT UTAH KART CHAMPIONSHIP UT 11 11
441. BRAD YOUNG UTAH KART CHAMPIONSHIP UT 11 11
442. CASEY STRAUB UTAH KART CHAMPIONSHIP UT 11 11
443. BRANDON MCCORKLE SPOKANE KART RACING ASSOCIATION WA 11 11
444. TAYLOR UCHYTIL LITTLE STOCKTON 99 CA 10 10
445. ERICA WEBB UTAH KART CHAMPIONSHIP UT 10 10
446. MIKE AMORTEGNY SANTA MARIA KARTING ASSOCIATION CA 7 7
447. BRIAN LUYSTER DALLAS KART COMPLEX TX 6 6
448. JOHN ORTEGA SANTA MARIA KARTING ASSOCIATION CA 5 5
449. JOHN HARVEY HILL COUNTRY KART CLUB TX 5 5

EKN Global Members Discussion:

Karting's News and Information Leader ekartingnews | an HMG publication