eKartingNews.com United States Rotax Driver Rankings – June 27, 2013

First release of 2013 national point standings sets up initial leaders in six categories

Rotax Grand Nationals logo

With cooperation between MAXSpeed and eKartingNews.com, the partnership is proud to release the opening standings for the eKartingNews.com United States Rotax Driver Rankings. The program features all United States Rotax Max Challenge series, clubs and drivers, collecting the results throughout the country to match each USRMC member against one another in all six categories.

The EKN US Rotax Driver Rankings is an extension of the USRMC National Point Standings program, following the parameters similar to that of the popular EKN Driver Rankings. With assistance from MAXSpeed, EKN tabulates the best six results for each USRMC driver in each of the six Rotax categories. As the season goes along, drivers will be able to better their score until the final USRMC events have been recorded. At the end of each year, EKN will crown the top driver in each category and will enter the following season as the EKN United States Rotax Driver Rankings top driver for that class.

Those series and clubs listed on the official GoRotax.com Schedule page are included in the EKN United States Rotax Driver Rankings program. All drivers competing at these events, who are up-to-date with their USRMC membership, will be included in the standings. Drivers not listed as a USRMC member at the time of the event will not have their results recorded. The calculation process can be found at the bottom of this article. Currently, those events that have been submitted into the USRMC office by June 27 have been included in the tabulation and the process will continue as the season goes on. If you feel your results are incorrect, please contact your local USRMC administrator to ensure they have submitted all results to date.

Below you will see the EKN US Rotax Driver Rankings for each of the six categories, with the number one driver in each category highlighted, the top-10 listed, along with a link to the full standings.


Senior Max

Senior #1 – Billy Ogle
Compressed Air Equipment F1 Karting Championship </b>
Ogle is the top drive thus in the Senior Max standings, after finishing 2012 33rd in the Junior Max standings. The Senior rookie has gotten his season off right, placing in the top-five in his first six races in the Northeast area and is second in the Compressed Air Equipment F1 Karting Championship standings.

Point Breakdown

Race Finish Points
Compressed Air Equipment F1 #1 2 902
Compressed Air Equipment F1 #2 2 899
Northeast Rotax Max Challenge #1 5 901
Northeast Rotax Max Challenge #2 5 904
Compressed Air Equipment #4 1 919
Compressed Air Equipment #5 5 877

Total Points: 5402
Avg. Points: 900.3
Avg. Finish: 3.33

Senior Max Driver Rankings

Pos. Driver Races Score USRMC
1. Billy Ogle 6 5402 Northeast Rotax Max Challenge
2. Joe Zahavi 6 5398 NOLA Sprint Kart Championship
3. Lee Selbach 7 5341 PowerAde Karting Championship
4. Ayrton Mutagaana 5 4520 Pitt Race Karting Rotax Max Challenge
5. Thomas Roth 5 4517 Northeast Rotax Max Challenge
6. Nick Frangoulis 5 4509 Northeast Rotax Max Challenge
7. Conner Clay 5 4490 North Texas Karters Rotax Max Challenge
8. Bailey Murphy 5 4489 Bondurant Rotax Max Challenge
9. Max Mallinen 5 4471 Msquared Racing Rotax Max Challenge
10. Jake Craig 5 4469 Tri-C Karters
11. Nick Landi 5 4462 Northeast Rotax Max Challenge
12. Brenden Johnson 5 4445 PowerAde Karting Championship
13. Nick Losito 5 4376 GoPro Motorplex Rotax Max Challenge
14. Bradley Nyman 5 4373 Compressed Air Equipment F1 Karting Championship
15. Bradley Smith 5 4348 North Texas Karters Rotax Max Challenge
16. James Raffield 2 4285 PowerAde Karting Championship
17. Varun Choksey 5 4142 North Florida Rotax Max Challenge
18. Nick Neri 4 3733 North Florida Rotax Max Challenge
19. Andrew Sherry 4 3721 Northeast Rotax Max Challenge
20. Lincholn Steel 4 3695 Msquared Racing Rotax Max Challenge
21. Adam Taylor 4 3652 JET Karting Rotax Max Challenge
22. Oliver Askew 4 3648 North Florida Rotax Max Challenge
23. Roger Ralston Jr. 4 3641 Momentum Racing Rotax Max Challenge
24. Alex Tartaglia 4 3638 Dallas Karting Complex
25. Marina Yardley 4 3584 Msquared Racing Rotax Max Challenge
26. David Salazar 4 3583 Msquared Racing Rotax Max Challenge
27. Daniel De La Calle 4 3566 Red Line Oil Karting Championship
28. Ronnie Price 4 3555 Burger King Rotax Max Challenge
29. Morgan Healey 4 3458 North Florida Rotax Max Challenge
30. Dan Roeper 3 2775 Momentum Racing Rotax Max Challenge
31. Jonathan Kotyk 3 2747 North Florida Rotax Max Challenge
32. Jarrett Lile 3 2745 Red Line Oil Karting Championship
33. Andrew Palmer 3 2721 JET Karting Rotax Max Challenge
34. Tommy Vieth 3 2705 North Texas Karters Rotax Max Challenge
35. Porter Aiken 3 2697 North Florida Rotax Max Challenge
36. Derek Dignan 3 2695 JET Karting Rotax Max Challenge
37. Annie Hayden 3 2687 North Florida Rotax Max Challenge
38. Logan Bearden 3 2683 Burger King Rotax Max Challenge
39. James Flynn 3 2677 North Texas Karters Rotax Max Challenge
40. Carlee Taylor 3 2671 Tri-C Karters
41. Justin Peck 3 2667 Msquared Racing Rotax Max Challenge
42. Austin Jordan 3 2661 North Florida Rotax Max Challenge
43. Johnny Neufeld 3 2650 North Texas Karters Rotax Max Challenge
44. Max Lupfer 3 2643 Compressed Air Equipment F1 Karting Championship
45. Jack Oliver 3 2622 JET Karting Rotax Max Challenge
46. Troy Cowart 3 2606 Dallas Karting Complex
47. Zachary Weiss 3 2602 PowerAde Karting Championship
48. Nick Lefferdo 3 2539 GoPro Motorplex Rotax Max Challenge
49. Martin Kompas 3 2483 Northeast Rotax Max Challenge
50. Nicholas Chow 3 2470 Can-Am Rotax Max Challenge
51. Stepanova Nekeel 2 1907
52. Hunter Cento 2 1854 Momentum Racing Rotax Max Challenge
53. Kyle Byers 2 1850 Can-Am Rotax Max Challenge
54. William Owen 2 1850 Rotax of the Rockies
55. Chaz Nagel 2 1847 Dallas Karting Complex
56. Andrew Zimmer 2 1821 Can-Am Rotax Max Challenge
57. Jason Dempster 2 1819 Rotax of the Rockies
58. Phil DeLaO 2 1814 Bondurant Rotax Max Challenge
59. Sean Conyers 2 1807 Bondurant Rotax Max Challenge
60. John McCusker 2 1803 Northeast Rotax Max Challenge
61. Alex Kwan 2 1799 Red Line Oil Karting Championship
62. Joe Criscione 2 1792 Can-Am Rotax Max Challenge
63. Paul Bonilla 2 1792 Tri-C Karters
64. Artie Carpenter 2 1783 Can-Am Rotax Max Challenge
65. Emily Maddison 2 1782 Can-Am Rotax Max Challenge
66. Dylan Albiani 2 1771 Red Line Oil Karting Championship
67. AJ Myers 2 1770 North Florida Rotax Max Challenge
68. Derek Wang 2 1763 Can-Am Rotax Max Challenge
69. Jesse Gwin 2 1759 Red Line Oil Karting Championship
70. Michael Gutenberger 2 1753 Can-Am Rotax Max Challenge
71. Dustin Stross 2 1752 North Florida Rotax Max Challenge
72. Roman Treiak 2 1737 JET Karting Rotax Max Challenge
73. Nick Grosze 2 1735 Dallas Karting Complex
74. Thomas Appleton 2 1730 Northeast Rotax Max Challenge
75. Dev Gore 2 1717 GoPro Motorplex Rotax Max Challenge
76. Marisa Campbell 2 1716 North Texas Karters Rotax Max Challenge
77. Reny Follett 2 1687 Can-Am Rotax Max Challenge
78. Spencer Bogar 2 1674 Northeast Rotax Max Challenge
79. Carson Kapica 2 1664 Northeast Rotax Max Challenge
80. Paul Vaccaro 2 1630 Can-Am Rotax Max Challenge
81. Max Mulkey 2 1619 Can-Am Rotax Max Challenge
82. Mason Marotta 1 925 Tri-C Karters
83. Chase Hadean 1 922
84. Jeremy Doll 1 911
85. Elliot Finlayson 1 907 JET Karting Rotax Max Challenge
86. Brennan Harrington 1 904 JET Karting Rotax Max Challenge
87. Everett Thomas 1 904
88. Nick Rivellini 1 899 Northeast Rotax Max Challenge
89. Madison Snow 1 896 Msquared Racing Rotax Max Challenge
90. Tyler Gronowski 1 896 Rotax of the Rockies
91. Sam Watson 1 893 GoPro Motorplex Rotax Max Challenge
92. Kevin Barbesino 1 889 North Florida Rotax Max Challenge
93. Austin Kumbrell 1 884 Bondurant Rotax Max Challenge
94. James Swygert 1 884 PowerAde Karting Championship
95. Chuck Cornwell 1 877 North Texas Karters Rotax Max Challenge
96. David Zippie 1 877 Rotax of the Rockies
97. Tyler Brooks 1 877 Tri-C Karters
98. Andy Seesemann 1 860 Tri-C Karters
99. Diego Pelosi 1 851
100. Alex Noonan 1 845 Northeast Rotax Max Challenge
101. Randy Sampson 1 822 GoPro Motorplex Rotax Max Challenge
102. Salvo Sparacio 1 819 Northeast Rotax Max Challenge


DD2/DD2 Masters

DD2/DD2 Masters #1 – Lance Lehrman
Detroit, Michigan
Burger King Rotax Max Challenge
DD2 Masters driver Lehrman has made the jump to the number one spot to begin the 2013 season. Last year, in his first season racing in the DD2 category, he finished 10th in the final EKN US Rotax Driver Rankings. He is the current point leader of the Burger King Rotax Max Challenge after two events.

Point Breakdown

Race Finish Points
Burger King Rotax Max Challenge #1 3 901
Burger King Rotax Max Challenge #2 1 908
Burger King Rotax Max Challenge #3 1 903
Burger King Rotax Max Challenge #4 1 903

Total Points: 3615
Avg. Points: 903.8
Avg. Finish: 1.5

DD2/DD2 Masters Driver Rankings

Pos. Driver Races Score USRMC
1. Lance Lehman 4 3615 Dallas Karting Complex
2. Evan Polisky 4 3604 Compressed Air Equipment F1 Karting Championship
3. Alex Tartaglia 4 3599 Dallas Karting Complex
4. Nathan Mauel 4 3599 Burger King Rotax Max Challenge
5. CJ Cramm 4 3563 North Texas Karters Rotax Max Challenge
6. Jeff Smith 3 2709 Red Line Oil Karting Championship
7. Scott Falcone 3 2697 Rotax of the Rockies
8. Mike Wherley 3 2696 Dallas Karting Complex
9. DJ Ortiz 3 2692 North Texas Karters Rotax Max Challenge
10. Troy Owens 3 2669 Dallas Karting Complex
11. Brent Harper 3 2666 Dallas Karting Complex
12. Darrell Hinshaw 2 1824 Dallas Karting Complex
13. Derek Wang 2 1816 Can-Am Rotax Max Challenge
14. Brad Nyman 2 1812 Compressed Air Equipment F1 Karting Championship
15. Rene Martinelli 2 1809 North Florida Rotax Max Challenge
16. Joey Wimsett 2 1806 Can-Am Rotax Max Challenge
17. Matt Chambers 2 1806 Northeast Rotax Max Challenge
18. Charles Duncan 2 1786 Rotax of the Rockies
19. David Edwards 2 1777 Dallas Karting Complex
20. Dan Lubin 1 919 Dallas Karting Complex
21. Danny Zajac 1 906 JET Karting Rotax Max Challenge
22. John Nyman 1 903 Compressed Air Equipment F1 Karting Championship
23. Paul Bonilla 1 903 Tri-C Karters
24. Nelio Bernes 1 896
25. Jason Morski 1 873 Dallas Karting Complex


Masters Max

Masters Max #1 – David Killian
Metairie, Louisiana
NOLA Sprint Kart Championship
The NOLA Motorsports Park is the home of the 2013 Rotax Grand Finals, and Killian is the top driver at the track in the Masters Max category. After six rounds of racing this season, he leads the championship standings, and now holds the number one position in the US Rotax Driver Rankings program.

Point Breakdown

Race Finish Points
NOLA Sprint Kart Championship #1 2 899
NOLA Sprint Kart Championship #2 1 914
NOLA Sprint Kart Championship #3 6 871
NOLA Sprint Kart Championship #4 5 877
NOLA Sprint Kart Championship #5 2 908
NOLA Sprint Kart Championship #6 2 908

Total Points: 5377
Avg. Points: 896.2
Avg. Finish: 3.0

Masters Max Driver Rankings

Pos. Driver Races Score USRMC
1. David Killian 6 5377 NOLA Sprint Kart Championship
2. Chris McGinley 6 5361 Compressed Air Equipment F1 Karting Championship
3. Jace Crosby 6 5348 NOLA Sprint Kart Championship
4. Adam Pettit 5 4571 Compressed Air Equipment F1 Karting Championship
5. Jason Leslie 5 4524 GoPro Motorplex Rotax Max Challenge
6. Todd Meyer 5 4507 NOLA Sprint Kart Championship
7. Matt Busby 5 4477 NOLA Sprint Kart Championship
8. Jean Paul Lanaux 5 4469 NOLA Sprint Kart Championship
9. Jeffrey Clyde 5 4426 Compressed Air Equipment F1 Karting Championship
10. Chad Hartzell 4 3672 JET Karting Rotax Max Challenge
11. Salvo Sparacio 4 3649 Northeast Rotax Max Challenge
12. Dave Gildersleeve 4 3645 JET Karting Rotax Max Challenge
13. Jeff Smith 4 3626 Red Line Oil Karting Championship
14. Rob Maier 4 3615 North Florida Rotax Max Challenge
15. Larry Hayashigawa 4 3610 Tri-C Karters
16. Tyler Brooks 4 3610 Tri-C Karters
17. David Pergande 4 3608 Burger King Rotax Max Challenge
18. Geoff Wise 4 3607 Red Line Oil Karting Championship
19. Mike Wilhelm 4 3600 JET Karting Rotax Max Challenge
20. James Dix 4 3599 Red Line Oil Karting Championship
21. Steven Clark 4 3587 North Texas Karters Rotax Max Challenge
22. Marshall Martin 4 3562 JET Karting Rotax Max Challenge
23. Henry Zajac 4 3535 JET Karting Rotax Max Challenge
24. John Breidinger 4 3533 Red Line Oil Karting Championship
25. Michael Neopolitan 4 3508 Compressed Air Equipment F1 Karting Championship
26. Jacob Zamora 4 3477 Tri-C Karters
27. Scott Downing 4 3474 Compressed Air Equipment F1 Karting Championship
28. Scott Roberts 3 2734 North Florida Rotax Max Challenge
29. Andy Seesemann 3 2727 Tri-C Karters
30. Dan Pingston 3 2716 North Florida Rotax Max Challenge
31. Paul Kandris 3 2709 Pudget Sound Go Kart Association Club Series
32. Rob Salthouse 3 2702 Bondurant Rotax Max Challenge
33. Bob Olson 3 2648 Red Line Oil Karting Championship
34. Les Nanson 3 2624 Tri-C Karters
35. John Southerland 3 2597 Red Line Oil Karting Championship
36. Mike Daniel 2 1838 Can-Am Rotax Max Challenge
37. Scott Ripslinger 2 1816 Red Line Oil Karting Championship
38. Dayna Ward 2 1811 Can-Am Rotax Max Challenge
39. Dean Boyd 2 1811 North Texas Karters Rotax Max Challenge
40. Richard Fine 2 1811 Msquared Racing Rotax Max Challenge
41. Wright Hungus II 2 1811 Rotax of the Rockies
42. Phil Holmes 2 1807 Msquared Racing Rotax Max Challenge
43. Stuart Lanza 2 1799 PowerAde Karting Championship
44. Antinio Sparcio 2 1796 Compressed Air Equipment F1 Karting Championship
45. Russ Johnson 2 1793 Rotax of the Rockies
46. Dave Ahrens 2 1779 JET Karting Rotax Max Challenge
47. Kevin Coy 2 1759 North Florida Rotax Max Challenge
48. Dave Innes 2 1747 Rotax of the Rockies
49. Mike Manov 2 1746 Rotax of the Rockies
50. Dennis Ward 2 1737 Can-Am Rotax Max Challenge
51. Michael Camarra 2 1724 Northeast Rotax Max Challenge
52. Peter Toft 2 1720 Red Line Oil Karting Championship
53. Jim Sabiwas 2 1714 JET Karting Rotax Max Challenge
54. Bob Hurst 1 916 Red Line Oil Karting Championship
55. Justin Peck 1 906 Msquared Racing Rotax Max Challenge
56. Jonathan Brown 1 903 Portland Karting Association Club Series
57. Charlie Warrell 1 902 Msquared Racing Rotax Max Challenge
58. Bobby Greene 1 896 North Florida Rotax Max Challenge
59. Scott Haase 1 884 North Florida Rotax Max Challenge
60. Austin Smith 1 873 North Florida Rotax Max Challenge
61. Richard Hensley 1 864 Rotax of the Rockies
62. Billy Scott 1 863 Red Line Oil Karting Championship
63. Kelly Heil 1 860 Red Line Oil Karting Championship
64. Ramsey Potts 1 858 North Florida Rotax Max Challenge
65. Paul Bonilla 1 826 Tri-C Karters


Junior Max

Junior Max #1 – McKay Snow
Salt Lake City, Utah
MSquared Racing Rotax Max Challenge
Now entering his second year in the Junior ranks, Snow has soared to the top to begin the season. The Utah driver finished 46th last season, but four victories in his first seven races have put him number one in the EKN US Rotax Driver Rankings. McKay finished out 2011 within the top-10 of the Mini Max standings, so he his no stranger to the top of the order.

Point Breakdown

Race Finish Points
Bondurant Rotax Max Challenge #2 5 907
MSquared Racing Rotax Max Challenge #1 1 911
MSquared Racing Rotax Max Challenge #2 1 908
Rocky Mountain ProKart Challenge #1 2 905
MSquared Racing Rotax Max Challenge #3 1 914
MSquared Racing Rotax Max Challenge #4 1 914

Total Points: 5459
Avg. Points: 909.8
Avg. Finish: 1.83

Junior Max Driver Rankings

Pos. Driver Races Score USRMC
1. McKay Snow 7 5459 Msquared Racing Rotax Max Challenge
2. Jared Cordova 6 5453 Northeast Rotax Max Challenge
3. Logan McDonough 6 5419 NOLA Sprint Kart Championship
4. Joey Essma 7 5414 PowerAde Karting Championship
5. Danny Nyman 6 5400 Compressed Air Equipment F1 Karting Championship
6. Grant Copple 7 5398 Rotax of the Rockies
7. Mitch Goldfarb 6 5348 PowerAde Karting Championship
8. Jarret Voorhies 7 5333 North Texas Karters Rotax Max Challenge
9. Bradley Zilisch 6 5297 PowerAde Karting Championship
10. Mason McGinty 6 5275 JET Karting Rotax Max Challenge
11. Jim McKinney 5 4555 Bondurant Rotax Max Challenge
12. Ian Morse 5 4545 Bondurant Rotax Max Challenge
13. Michael Avansino 5 4517 Red Line Oil Karting Championship
14. Mike Gregory 5 4489 Northeast Rotax Max Challenge
15. Vincent DePalma 5 4479 Bondurant Rotax Max Challenge
16. Drew Anderson 5 4414 Bondurant Rotax Max Challenge
17. Matt Solarczyk 5 4393 Northeast Rotax Max Challenge
18. Michael Bilyy 5 4366 North Florida Rotax Max Challenge
19. Kailtyn Melton 5 4352 PowerAde Karting Championship
20. Alex Sullivan 5 4328 Bondurant Rotax Max Challenge
21. Naomi Willis 5 4317 JET Karting Rotax Max Challenge
22. Ashley Rogero 4 3748 North Florida Rotax Max Challenge
23. Armin Cavkusic 4 3731 JET Karting Rotax Max Challenge
24. Enzo Prevost 4 3693 Red Line Oil Karting Championship
25. Jesse Woodyard 4 3651 Burger King Rotax Max Challenge
26. Jaden Conwright 4 3609 Red Line Oil Karting Championship
27. Annie Breidinger 4 3608 Bondurant Rotax Max Challenge
28. Michael Michoff 4 3607 Red Line Oil Karting Championship
29. John Raymond 4 3591 JET Karting Rotax Max Challenge
30. Toni Breidinger 4 3589 Red Line Oil Karting Championship
31. Grace Humphris 4 3581 JET Karting Rotax Max Challenge
32. Thomas Beaudoin 4 3578 Dallas Karting Complex
33. Max Fedler 4 3571 Rotax of the Rockies
34. Colin Russell 4 3532 North Texas Karters Rotax Max Challenge
35. Chase Acklam 4 3526 GoPro Motorplex Rotax Max Challenge
36. Alec Faubion 4 3470 Burger King Rotax Max Challenge
37. Miguel Ruiz 4 3467 Burger King Rotax Max Challenge
38. Francesco Marsico 4 3449 JET Karting Rotax Max Challenge
39. Justin Yanez 4 3440 Red Line Oil Karting Championship
40. Kyle Greenhill 4 3440 JET Karting Rotax Max Challenge
41. Mason Cohen 4 3439 Red Line Oil Karting Championship
42. Carter Heflen 4 3432 JET Karting Rotax Max Challenge
43. Zach Pettinichi 4 3422 Red Line Oil Karting Championship
44. Joel Norman 4 3411 PowerAde Karting Championship
45. Adam Tams 3 2770 JET Karting Rotax Max Challenge
46. Austin Garrison 3 2770 North Florida Rotax Max Challenge
47. Jack Weprin 3 2770 Northeast Rotax Max Challenge
48. Anthony Gangi Jr. 3 2730 Northeast Rotax Max Challenge
49. Brian Lockwood 3 2726 North Florida Rotax Max Challenge
50. Thomas Issa 3 2715 South Florida Rotax Max Challenge
51. Jake Preston 3 2714 Can-Am Rotax Max Challenge
52. Quentin DeBoever 3 2707 North Florida Rotax Max Challenge
53. William Myers 3 2706 Jamaica
54. Job Kandris 3 2700 Pudget Sound Go Kart Association Club Series
55. Bruno Carneiro 3 2697 Msquared Racing Rotax Max Challenge
56. Hunter Brayton 3 2695 JET Karting Rotax Max Challenge
57. Noah Grey 3 2693 Tri-C Karters
58. Olivia Nish 3 2665 Msquared Racing Rotax Max Challenge
59. Dalton Dow 3 2634 PowerAde Karting Championship
60. Joey Morton 3 2609 Red Line Oil Karting Championship
61. Andi Small 3 2605 PowerAde Karting Championship
62. Michael McCarthy 3 2594 North Florida Rotax Max Challenge
63. Cole Franchini 3 2587 Can-Am Rotax Max Challenge
64. Matt Maurer 3 2586 JET Karting Rotax Max Challenge
65. Julien Stone 3 2563 JET Karting Rotax Max Challenge
66. Becker Reardon 3 2560 JET Karting Rotax Max Challenge
67. Gavin Reichelt 3 2539 Northeast Rotax Max Challenge
68. Miles Maki 3 2533 JET Karting Rotax Max Challenge
69. Gabby Scharlach 3 2525 Red Line Oil Karting Championship
70. Luke Selliken 2 1884 Can-Am Rotax Max Challenge
71. Trenton Estep 2 1850 Burger King Rotax Max Challenge
72. Robert Megennis 2 1835 Northeast Rotax Max Challenge
73. Austin Osborne 2 1822 Burger King Rotax Max Challenge
74. Justin Gordon 2 1808 South Florida Rotax Max Challenge
75. Kameron Chandler 2 1803 PowerAde Karting Championship
76. Sara Houston 2 1799 Bondurant Rotax Max Challenge
77. Nathan Adds 2 1794 Dallas Karting Complex
78. Ethan Baitup 2 1792 North Texas Karters Rotax Max Challenge
79. Lindsey Freier 2 1792 Rotax of the Rockies
80. Marco Eakins 2 1780 Can-Am Rotax Max Challenge
81. Connor Jevens 2 1775 PowerAde Karting Championship
82. Hunter Bogar 2 1769 Northeast Rotax Max Challenge
83. Casey Straub 2 1761
84. Austin McCusker 2 1760 Northeast Rotax Max Challenge
85. Hunter Folsom 2 1760 North Florida Rotax Max Challenge
86. Scott Huffaker 2 1757 Red Line Oil Karting Championship
87. Jarrett Jones 2 1747 PowerAde Karting Championship
88. Kyle Wick 2 1742 Can-Am Rotax Max Challenge
89. Ryan Bjerke 2 1742 Northeast Rotax Max Challenge
90. Addison Chase 2 1720 Burger King Rotax Max Challenge
91. Michael Hellen 2 1719 PowerAde Karting Championship
92. Kayla Stuart 2 1710 South Florida Rotax Max Challenge
93. Ryan Norberg 2 1707 North Florida Rotax Max Challenge
94. Chase Dow 2 1682 PowerAde Karting Championship
95. Sierra Smith 2 1680 North Florida Rotax Max Challenge
96. Brittany Zamora 2 1667 Can-Am Rotax Max Challenge
97. Blaine Rocha 1 944
98. Kyle Kirkwood 1 944 North Florida Rotax Max Challenge
99. Olivier Bellanger 1 931 North Florida Rotax Max Challenge
100. Juan Manuel Correa 1 930 South Florida Rotax Max Challenge
101. Jake Boyle 1 919 Bondurant Rotax Max Challenge
102. Matt Thomas 1 911 Momentum Racing Rotax Max Challenge
103. Christian Brooks 1 910 Tri-C Karters
104. Walker Hess 1 905 Msquared Racing Rotax Max Challenge
105. Rey Ferreyro Jr. 1 892 Burger King Rotax Max Challenge
106. Connor Tebbe 1 891 GoPro Motorplex Rotax Max Challenge
107. Jake Graser 1 884 Rotax of the Rockies
108. Grant Dawlett 1 883 Dallas Karting Complex
109. Roman Madrigal 1 871 Bondurant Rotax Max Challenge
110. Johnathan Teixeira 1 863 Northeast Rotax Max Challenge


Mini Max

Mini Max #1 – Wyatt Schwab
West Chester, Pennsylvania
Compressed Air Equipment F1 Karting Championship
Finishing strong last year, Schwab is looking to improve on where he sits at the halfway point of the season. Schwab has already matched his point total from last year, finishing 16th in the final standings. With four wins already, more wins as the season progresses can only mean his point total will increase, as will the chances he finishes out the season where he started…first.

Point Breakdown

Race Finish Points
Compressed Air Equipment F1 #1 1 911
Compressed Air Equipment F1 #2 1 914
Northeast Rotax Max Challenge #1 2 905
Northeast Rotax Max Challenge #2 3 904
Compressed Air Equipment #4 1 911
Compressed Air Equipment #5 1 911

Total Points: 5456
Avg. Points: 909.3
Avg. Finish: 1.5

Mini Max Driver Rankings

Pos. Driver Races Score USRMC
1. Wyatt Schwab 6 5456 Northeast Rotax Max Challenge
2. Joseph Lamberth 7 5451 PowerAde Karting Championship
3. Dhyllan Skiba 7 5390 Compressed Air Equipment F1 Karting Championship
4. Sam Louis Tisdale 7 5312 PowerAde Karting Championship
5. Pierce Tetlow 6 5282 Northeast Rotax Max Challenge
6. Emory Lyda 6 5252 PowerAde Karting Championship
7. Colin Owens 6 5247 Rotax of the Rockies
8. Braden Brown 6 5211 PowerAde Karting Championship
9. George Stojakovic 5 4543 Northeast Rotax Max Challenge
10. Blake Hunt 5 4462 PowerAde Karting Championship
11. Nicky Badame 5 4432 Compressed Air Equipment F1 Karting Championship
12. Alexander Schoel 5 4388 PowerAde Karting Championship
13. Alejandro Jaramillio 5 4298 Dallas Karting Complex
14. Horatio Fitz-Simon 4 3691 Red Line Oil Karting Championship
15. Neil Verhagen 4 3681 GoPro Motorplex Rotax Max Challenge
16. Jack Miller 4 3647 JET Karting Rotax Max Challenge
17. Max Hewitt 4 3645 Burger King Rotax Max Challenge
18. Derek Deslauriers 4 3637 Rotax of the Rockies
19. Nicholas Brueckner 4 3626 Burger King Rotax Max Challenge
20. Sean Groenstein 4 3608 Msquared Racing Rotax Max Challenge
21. Michael D'Orlando 4 3603 Northeast Rotax Max Challenge
22. Sophia Price 4 3598 Msquared Racing Rotax Max Challenge
23. Jacob Ruppe 4 3574 JET Karting Rotax Max Challenge
24. Parker Chase 4 3570 Burger King Rotax Max Challenge
25. Colin Mullan 4 3563 Red Line Oil Karting Championship
26. Riley Dickinsion 4 3560 Burger King Rotax Max Challenge
27. Matteo Sandoval 4 3544 Red Line Oil Karting Championship
28. Michael D'Herde 4 3485 Burger King Rotax Max Challenge
29. Dakota White 4 3479 Red Line Oil Karting Championship
30. Pierce Dawlett 4 3420 Burger King Rotax Max Challenge
31. Sting Ray Robb 3 2781 Can-Am Rotax Max Challenge
32. Tomas Mejia 3 2735 Red Line Oil Karting Championship
33. Devin Boutot 3 2721 South Florida Rotax Max Challenge
34. Kaylen Frederick 3 2712 GoPro Motorplex Rotax Max Challenge
35. Michael Benyahia 3 2712 Momentum Racing Rotax Max Challenge
36. Jason Brooks 3 2678 Momentum Racing Rotax Max Challenge
37. Cody Dempster 3 2677 Rotax of the Rockies
38. Camp Clifford 3 2675 North Florida Rotax Max Challenge
39. Valdemar Erilsen 3 2652 Red Line Oil Karting Championship
40. Duncan Biles 3 2651 Msquared Racing Rotax Max Challenge
41. Edward Portz 3 2632 Can-Am Rotax Max Challenge
42. Nicky Persing 3 2607 Red Line Oil Karting Championship
43. Dylan Gennaro 3 2591 North Florida Rotax Max Challenge
44. David Rafailov 2 1839 Rotax of the Rockies
45. Aidan Keel 2 1837 North Florida Rotax Max Challenge
46. Joshua Sirgany 2 1825 Jamaica
47. Joshua Fine 2 1816 Msquared Racing Rotax Max Challenge
48. Zoey Edenholm 2 1811 Bondurant Rotax Max Challenge
49. Jonathan Shone 2 1802 Tri-C Karters
50. Hunter Melahn 2 1796 Can-Am Rotax Max Challenge
51. Amelia LaRoque 2 1793 Bondurant Rotax Max Challenge
52. Cole Thompson 2 1793 Rotax of the Rockies
53. Brandin Warwas 2 1792 Burger King Rotax Max Challenge
54. Theo Chick 2 1792 PowerAde Karting Championship
55. Justin Sirgany 2 1789 Jamaica
56. Brody Shucard 2 1784 Rotax of the Rockies
57. Gracie Trotter 2 1782 PowerAde Karting Championship
58. Jake Kneeper 2 1778 North Florida Rotax Max Challenge
59. Mason Morgan 2 1778 Can-Am Rotax Max Challenge
60. Mathew Morgan 2 1778 Can-Am Rotax Max Challenge
61. Everest Fedler 2 1760 Rotax of the Rockies
62. Conner Wick 2 1758 Can-Am Rotax Max Challenge
63. Austin Ray Chalman 2 1756 Rotax of the Rockies
64. Heather Hadley 2 1733 Red Line Oil Karting Championship
65. Preston Anderson 2 1721 Can-Am Rotax Max Challenge
66. Lawson Nagel 2 1703 Dallas Karting Complex
67. Ryan Peterson 2 1669 North Florida Rotax Max Challenge
68. Taylor Kuehl 1 899 Bondurant Rotax Max Challenge
69. Terrin Odom 1 896 Burger King Rotax Max Challenge
70. Katie McDaniel 1 886 JET Karting Rotax Max Challenge


Micro Max

Micro Max #1 – Hannah Greenemeier
Parker, Colorado
Rotax of the Rockies
The youngest pilots of the Rotax Max Challenge start out in Micro Max, and Greenemeier is looking to climb up the ladder quickly. The Colorado driver has been all over the country racing, and has spent a good portion in North Carolina racing at the site of the United States Rotax Grand Nationals – GoPro Motorplex. Her top-three results there mixed in with more at her home region, Greenemeier has started out the season on top.

Point Breakdown

Race Finish Points
GoPro Motorplex Rotax Max Challenge #1 2 919
GoPro Motorplex Rotax Max Challenge #2 3 915
GoPro Motorplex Rotax Max Challenge #3 3 912
Rotax of the Rockies #1 1 922
GoPro Motorplex Rotax Max Challenge #4 3 909
Rotax of the Rockies #2 2 910

Total Points: 5487
Avg. Points: 914.5
Avg. Finish: 2.33

Micro Max Driver Rankings

Pos. Driver Races Score USRMC
1. Hannah Greenemeier 9 5487 Rotax of the Rockies
2. Diego LaRoque 7 5450 Bondurant Rotax Max Challenge
3. Pauly Massimino 7 5424 PowerAde Karting Championship
4. Livia Iocona 6 5362 Compressed Air Equipment F1 Karting Championship
5. Tyler Maxson 6 5282 PowerAde Karting Championship
6. Bryson Ruff 7 5268 PowerAde Karting Championship
7. Dylan Tavella 5 4625 Northeast Rotax Max Challenge
8. Justin White 5 4538 Northeast Rotax Max Challenge
9. Matt Crowell 5 4517 Bondurant Rotax Max Challenge
10. Dante Tekampe 5 4468 PowerAde Karting Championship
11. Chloe Chambers 5 4457 Northeast Rotax Max Challenge
12. Paden Hall 5 4443 Bondurant Rotax Max Challenge
13. Robert Mather 5 4423 Bondurant Rotax Max Challenge
14. Connor Zilisch 5 4366 PowerAde Karting Championship
15. Wade Westlake 5 4292 PowerAde Karting Championship
16. Harry Coulton 4 3686 Momentum Racing Rotax Max Challenge
17. Aiden O'Neill 4 3670 Red Line Oil Karting Championship
18. Emiliano Richards 4 3670 Burger King Rotax Max Challenge
19. Maxwell Waithman 4 3670 Burger King Rotax Max Challenge
20. Payton Durrant 4 3629 Msquared Racing Rotax Max Challenge
21. Alex Verhagen 4 3623 GoPro Motorplex Rotax Max Challenge
22. Gino Sandoval 4 3606 Red Line Oil Karting Championship
23. Lucas Smalec 4 3601 JET Karting Rotax Max Challenge
24. Nicholas D'Orlando 4 3600 Northeast Rotax Max Challenge
25. Dustin Salaverria 4 3597 Red Line Oil Karting Championship
26. Ethan Arndt 4 3596 Burger King Rotax Max Challenge
27. Jeremy Fairbairn 4 3557 Momentum Racing Rotax Max Challenge
28. Race Godeloson 4 3531 Red Line Oil Karting Championship
29. Cash Tiner 4 3506 Dallas Karting Complex
30. Kyle Dickerson 4 3457 North Texas Karters Rotax Max Challenge
31. Hayden LeFever 4 3448 Dallas Karting Complex
32. Tyler Gonzales 3 2789 North Florida Rotax Max Challenge
33. Jordan Heffner 3 2734 North Florida Rotax Max Challenge
34. Bryce Haines 3 2705 North Florida Rotax Max Challenge
35. Chase Oliveri 3 2682 Momentum Racing Rotax Max Challenge
36. Jonathan Portz 3 2673 Can-Am Rotax Max Challenge
37. Alexis Apodaca 3 2670 Rotax of the Rockies
38. Max Wright 3 2662 Can-Am Rotax Max Challenge
39. Alfonso Lombardo 3 2638 Compressed Air Equipment F1 Karting Championship
40. Max Ellgen 3 2637 Red Line Oil Karting Championship
41. Austin Portalski 3 2630 Can-Am Rotax Max Challenge
42. Hayden Hochhalter 3 2630 Can-Am Rotax Max Challenge
43. Blake Portalski 3 2602 Can-Am Rotax Max Challenge
44. Sofie Eriksen 3 2592 Red Line Oil Karting Championship
45. Grant Langon 3 2582 Red Line Oil Karting Championship
46. Tommy Traylor 3 2559 Bondurant Rotax Max Challenge
47. Liam Letzsch 2 1835 Bondurant Rotax Max Challenge
48. Filip Niemkiewicz 2 1832 Rotax of the Rockies
49. Valerie Pieger 2 1825
50. Kai Palomino 2 1814 South Florida Rotax Max Challenge
51. Corbin Emery 2 1805 Rotax of the Rockies
52. Sebastian Montoya 2 1802 South Florida Rotax Max Challenge
53. Humberto Porrata 2 1781 Momentum Racing Rotax Max Challenge
54. Mark Fineis 2 1780 GoPro Motorplex Rotax Max Challenge
55. Cole Thompson 2 1779 Rotax of the Rockies
56. Giano Taurino 2 1774 Momentum Racing Rotax Max Challenge
57. Ellie Musgrave 2 1768 Can-Am Rotax Max Challenge
58. Palmer Mahoney 2 1759 Rotax of the Rockies
59. Dillon DeFonce 2 1744 Northeast Rotax Max Challenge
60. Mark Lerner 2 1744 Momentum Racing Rotax Max Challenge
61. Reece Gold 2 1744 Momentum Racing Rotax Max Challenge
62. Rayce Dykstra 2 1740 Rotax of the Rockies
63. Sylvie Small 2 1734 Bondurant Rotax Max Challenge
64. Maddison Folsom 2 1687 North Florida Rotax Max Challenge
65. Luke Fineis 1 924 GoPro Motorplex Rotax Max Challenge
66. Giovanni Bromante 1 911 Northeast Rotax Max Challenge
67. Derek Carmenate 1 910 South Florida Rotax Max Challenge
68. Logan Stretch 1 903
69. Josh Pierson 1 896 Portland Karting Association Club Series
70. Tommy Beyersdorf 1 877 PowerAde Karting Championship
71. Abby Keyes 1 876 Red Line Oil Karting Championship
72. Travis Devendorf 1 876 South Florida Rotax Max Challenge
73. Aryton Ori 1 854 North Florida Rotax Max Challenge
74. Tait Blum 1 846 Red Line Oil Karting Championship
75. Jake Knepper 1 836 North Florida Rotax Max Challenge
76. Ashton Chilton 1 826 South Florida Rotax Max Challenge


EKN United States Rotax Driver Rankings
The points are tabulated similar to the regular EKN Driver Rankings for TaG and Stock Moto. Each race will have a base-ranking of 9 with the added variable of field size. A percentage of one weighting point is added for the size of the field. The sum becomes the overall ranking for any race. Following a race, drivers receive points based on their finishing position with 100 points earned for a win. Each subsequent position drops by one point with 99 points given to the second place driver and so on throughout the field. These points are then multiplied by the overall ranking to produce a driver’s final point total from each event. Using a driver’s best six races, we calculate each driver’s overall score and subsequent ranking.

EKN Global Members Discussion: